Summer Calendar 2018: Your Guide to Festivals and Concerts During the Summer.

Published on: June 25th, 2018

June

June 18 – Monday

The Most Unknown – Mon June 18th – 4:30 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – tickets.thedairy.org

NT Live Encore: The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night Time – Mon June 18th – 7:00 p.m. – $15 – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – tickets.thedairy.org

Colorado Rockies vs Mets – Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Colorado Latino Festival Week – Boulder CO – various locations – Mon June 18th to Sun June 24th – various times – prices vary – https://www.thelatinofestival.com/

Concerts in the Park – Civic Area (The Green) – 1236 Canyon Blvd Boulder CO – Mon June 18th – 7pm – free – https://www.bouldercoloradousa.com/event/concerts-in-the-park/25008/

Meadow Music – Colorado Chautauqua National Historic Landmark – 900 Baseline Road Boulder CO – Meadow Music – Mon June 18th – 5:30pm – free – https://www.bouldercoloradousa.com/event/meadow-music/25695/

Alpenglow presents: 101st Army Band – Town Park – between 6th and 7th street Crested Butte CO – Mon June 18th – 5pm – free – http://www.skicb.com/event/alpenglow-101st-army-band

June 19 – Tuesday

NT Live Encore: The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night Time – Tue June 19th – 4:30 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder  – tickets.thedairy.org

McKellen: Playing The Part – Tue June 19th – 7:00 p.m.  – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – tickets.thedairy.org

Colorado Rockies vs Mets- Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

3rd Tuesday Lunchtime Concert ft Rabblefish – Canyon Theater @ Boulder Public Library – 1001 Arapahoe Ave. Boulder CO – Tue June 19th – 12pm – free – https://www.bouldercoloradousa.com/event/3rd-tuesday-lunchtime-concert%3a-rabblefish/25675/

June 20 – Wednesday

Optometry’s Meeting – Wed June 20th to Sun June 24th – Check site for schedule and pricing – optometrysmeeting.org
Colorado Convention Center. bellcotheatre.com/event/2018-06

NT Live Encore: The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night Time – Wed June 20th – 1:30 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – tickets.thedairy.org

Filmworker – Wed June 20th – 4:30 p.m.  – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – tickets.thedairy.org

Lu Over The Wall – Wed June 20th – 7:00 p.m.  – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – tickets.thedairy.org

Colorado Rockies vs Mets – Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Trixie Mattel – Wed June 20th – 7:00 p.m. – Fillmore Auditorium, Denver – Ticket Prices and More Info: fillmore.auditoriumdenver.com

Bands on the Bricks – Pearl St Mall – Pearl St Mall Boulder CO – June 20th every Wednesday to Aug 8th – 5:30pm – free – https://www.bouldercoloradousa.com/event/bands-on-the-bricks/24772/

Drop-in Acoustic Jam – 300 Suns Brewing – 335 1st Ave Longmont CO – June 20th every Wednesday to Aug 29th – 6pm – free – https://www.downtownlongmont.com/do/drop-in-acoustic-jam4

Wednesdays on the Waterfront – Broomfield Amphitheater – 3 Community Park Rd, Broomfield CO – June 20th every Wednesday to Aug 1st – 7pm – free – https://www.broomfield.org/2549/Summer-Concert-Series

Firstgrass Concert – Mountain Village (Sunset Plaza) – Mountain Village CO 81435 (boards in Telluride) – Wed June 20th – 5pm – free – http://events.tellurideskiresort.com/event/firstgrass-sunset-concert-1/

CB Bike Week – Crested Butte (various) – Crested Butte CO – June 20th to June 24th – various – prices vary – http://www.cbchamber.com/chamberevents/cb-bike-week/schedule/

June 21 – Thursday

Filmworker – Thu June 21st – 2:30 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – tickets.thedairy.org

Lu Over The Wall – Thu June 21st  – 4:30 p.m.  – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder  tickets.thedairy.org

Filmworker – Thu June 21st – 7:00 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – tickets.thedairy.org

Colorado Rockies vs Mets – Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Do At The Zoo – The Denver Zoo – June 21st, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m. – Cocktail Attire – $175/adult, $1500/10 adults – denverzoo.org

Telluride Bluegrass Festival – June 21-24 – Camping, Contests, Merch – https://www.bluegrass.com/telluride/

Rock & Rails – Whistle Stop Park – Murray St & 1st Ave, Niwot, CO – Thu June 21st – 5pm – free – http://niwot.com/events/rock-rails-June21-2018

Chandler Holt Live Music – St. Vrain Cidery – 350 Terry St Longmont Co – Thu June 21st – 6pm – $3 suggested – https://www.downtownlongmont.com/do/chandler-holt-live-music1

Sandstone Summer Concert Series – Raul Vasquez Community Stage  at Sandstone Park – 350 Broadway St. Lyons, CO – Thu June 21st every Thursday thru Aug 23rd – 6:30pm – free – http://www.lyonscolorado.com/events/sandstone-summer-concert-series

Bravo! Vail Opening Night – Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater – 530 S Frontage Rd E, Vail, CO – Bravo! Vail Opening Night Thu June 21st to Sun June 24th – 6pm – $5 to $124 – https://www.bravovail.org

Downtown Neighborhood Block Party – 6:30 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. Lower State Street, Erie. eriechamber.org Free

John Williams & American Film Music – Active Minds – 2:00 to 4:00 p.m. –  Brookdale North Boulder, 3350 30th St, Boulder, CO

June 22 – Friday

The Denver Tattoo Arts Convention – Fri June 22nd to Sun June 24th – $20 Day/$40 3-Day Pass, -12YO Free – villainarts.com – Colorado Convention Center. bellcotheatre.com/event/2018-06

Filmworker – Fri June 22nd – 2:00 p.m.  – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – tickets.thedairy.org

Lu Over The Wall – Fri June 22nd  – 4:00 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – tickets.thedairy.org

Filmworker – Fri June 22nd – 6:30 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – tickets.thedairy.org

FNWeird: The Neon Demon – Fri June 22nd – 8:45 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – tickets.thedairy.org

McMahon Gallery –  Mon to Fri: 10–6+, Sat: 12–7:30 p.m. , Sun: 12–5:30 p.m. , $5 Donation, 303-440-7826 x107, More: pages.thedairy.org/upcoming-exhibitions

Kinetic Iterations: Sherman Finch & Jiffer Harriman – Fri June 22nd to July 29th

Linescapes: Ayn Hannah – Fri June 22nd to August 19th

RUST: Madeleine Dodge – Fri June 22nd to August 19th

Echo Trail: Laura Ahola-Young – Fri June 22nd to August 19th

Colorado Rockies vs Marlins – Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148 – Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Home Free – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – www.emporiumpresents.com

Artist Talk, Walk, and Drink – Firehouse Art Center – 667 4th Ave Longmont CO – Fri June 22nd – 5:30pm – free – https://www.downtownlongmont.com/do/artist-talk-walk-and-drink

Longmont Downtown Summer Concerts – 4th Ave and Kimbark St Longmont CO – Fri June 22nd – 6pm – free – https://www.downtownlongmont.com/do/downtown-summer-concert-2018-4

Cover Rock Music Festival – Avon Performance Pavilion at Harry A. Nottingham Park – 1 Lake St Vail CO – Fri June 22nd to Sat June 23rd – $49 to $179 – https://www.coverrockfestival.com/

Salida Art Walk – Downtown Salida – various locations – Fri June 22nd to Sun June 24th – prices vary – http://www.salidaartwalk.org/art-walk

16th Street Fair – 16th Street Mall Denver, CO – 11:00 a.m. to 7 p.m. – June 22-23

Richard III By William Shakespeare – June 22-August 11 – University Theatre Building, Boulder, CO 80302

June 23 – Saturday

Filmworker – Sat June 23rd – 2:00 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – tickets.thedairy.org

Lu Over The Wall – Sat June 23rd  – 4:00 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – tickets.thedairy.org

Filmworker – Sat June 23rd – 6:30 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder  – tickets.thedairy.org

Lu Over The Wall – Sat June 23rd  – 8:30 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – tickets.thedairy.org

Colorado Rockies vs Marlins – Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Tech N9ne (16+) – Sat June 23rd – 7:00 p.m. – Fillmore Auditorium, Denver – Ticket Prices and More Info: fillmore.auditoriumdenver.com

Blues From The Top – June 23rd & 24th – Winter Park – More info: grandblues.org/bluesfromthetop

Sonic Social – 4:00-9:00 p.m. – FREE – All Ages – Fort Collins – The Music District – www.themusicdistrict.org

Telluride Bluegrass Festival – June 21-24 – Camping, Contests, Merch – https://www.bluegrass.com/telluride/

Westword Music Showcase – Golden Triangle, Denver – 12:00 p.m. to 10 p.m. – https://www.westwordshowcase.com/ – $45-$75

Strange Byrds – Very Nice Brewing, Nederland – 6:00 p.m. – www.strangebyrds.com

Boulder Beer’s 39th Anniversary Celebration – Boulder Beer – 2880 Wilderness Place Boulder CO – Sat June 23rd – 12pm – prices vary – https://www.bouldercoloradousa.com/event/boulder-beers-39th-anniversary-celebration/25716/

Love’s Labor Lost: By William Shakespeare – Mary Rippon Outdoor Theatre Boulder – Fri June 23rd – 8pm – starts at $20 – https://www.bouldercoloradousa.com/event/loves-labours-lost%3a-by-william-shakespeare/24656/

Concert in the Park ft Groovealicious – Coal Creek Park – 575 Kattell Erie CO – Sat June 23rd – 5pm – free – http://www.eriechamber.org/events/details/concert-in-the-park-1104

Longtucky Spirits’ 1st Anniversary Party – Longtucky Spirits – 350 Terry St Longmont CO – Sat June 23rd – 4pm – free – https://www.downtownlongmont.com/do/longtucky-spirits-1st-anniversary-pary

High Peaks Art Festival – Town Square – Nederland CO – Sat June 23rd to Sun June 24th – 10am – free – http://highpeaksartfestival.com/

June 24 – Sunday

Lady Windermere’s Fan – Sun June 24th  – 1:00 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – tickets.thedairy.org

The Unruly Mystic: John Muir – Sun June 24th  – 4:30 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder  – tickets.thedairy.org

Sauti (Voice) – Sun June 24th  – 7:00 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – $15 – tickets.thedairy.org

Colorado Rockies vs Marlins – Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Strange Byrds – High Peaks Art Fest, Nederland – 1PM – www.strangebyrds.com

Bluegrass Sundays ft High Road Home David Williams – Sundeck atop Aspen Mountain – 601 E Dean St, Aspen, CO – Sun June 24th – 12pm – free – https://www.aspenchamber.org/event-calendar/bluegrass-sundays-0

23rd Annual Tejon Street Tattoo Fest – Cowboys – 25 N Tejon Colorado Springs CO – Sun June 24th – 12pm – $10 per tattoo, free for spectators – https://www.visitcos.com/events-calendar/23rd-annual-tejon-street-tattoo-fest/

June 25 – Monday

The Unruly Mystic: John Muir – Mon June 25th  – 4:30 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – $6.50 to $12 – tickets.thedairy.org

The Unruly Mystic: John Muir – Mon June 25th  – 7:00 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – $6.50 to $12 – tickets.thedairy.org

Concerts in the Park – North Boulder Park – 9th Street and Dellwood Avenue – Mon June 25th – 7pm – free – https://www.bouldercoloradousa.com/event/concerts-in-the-park/25008/

Meadow Music – Colorado Chautauqua National Historic Landmark – 900 Baseline Road Boulder CO – Mon June 25th – 5:30pm – free – https://www.bouldercoloradousa.com/event/meadow-music/25695/

Tuskegee Airmen – Active Minds – 3:00 to 4:00 p.m. – East Boulder Senior Center, 5660 Sioux Dr, Boulder

June 26 – Tuesday

AANP National Conference – Tue June 26th to Sun July 1st – Schedule + Pricing: aanp.org/conferences/national-conference – Colorado Convention Center. bellcotheatre.com/event/2018-06

Dua Lipa – Tues June 26th – 7:00 p.m. – Fillmore Auditorium, Denver – Ticket Prices and More Info: fillmore.auditoriumdenver.com

Pop Up Strings Concert – Event Terrace at Harry A. Nottingham Park – 1 Lake St Vail CO – Tue June 26th – 5:30pm – free – https://www.vailvalleypartnership.com/event/pop-up-concert-8/

June 27 – Wednesday

Lady Windermere’s Fan – Wed June 27th  – 1:00 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – $15 – tickets.thedairy.org

The House of Tomorrow – Wed June 27th  – 4:30 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – $6.50 to $12 – tickets.thedairy.org

Summer 1993 – Wed June 27th  – 6:00 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – $6.50 to $12 – tickets.thedairy.org

CB Free Music Series ft New Orleans Suspects – Crested Butte Base Area – 12 Snowmass Rd, Crested Butte  CO – Wed June 27th – 5:30pm – free – http://www.skicb.com/event/live-mt-crested-butte-free-music-series-new-orleans-suspects

Classical Concert ft Kenny Broberg – Strings Music Pavillion – 900 Strings Rd Steamboat Springs CO  – Wed June 7th – 7pm – starts at $36 – https://www.steamboatchamber.com/concerts/strings-music-festival/cliburn-silver-medalist-kenny-broberg

June 28 –  Thursday

The House of Tomorrow – Thu June 28th  – 2:30 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – $6.50 to $12 – tickets.thedairy.org

Summer 1993 – Thu June 28th  – 4:30 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – $6.50 to $12 – tickets.thedairy.org

The House of Tomorrow – Thu June 28th  – 7:00 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – $6.50 to $12 – tickets.thedairy.org

Beanstalk Music Festival – June 28th to 30th – Rancho Del Rio, Bond, CO – www.beanstalkfestival.com

Whippoorwill w/ Mike Clark – Rock Garden Concerts at Fort Collins Nursery – www.fortcollinsnursery.com

Rock & Rails – Whistle Stop Park – Murray St & 1st Ave, Niwot, CO – Thu June 28th – 5pm – free – http://niwot.com/events/rock-rails-June28-2018

Paint the Town Blue: Eef and the Blues Express – Thorndale Park – W Uintah St & 24th St, Colorado Springs CO – Thu June 28th – 530pm – free – https://www.visitcos.com/events-calendar/paint-the-town-blue-eef-and-the-blues-express/

Telluride Wine Festival – Telluride CO – various locations – Thu June 28th thru Sun Jul 1st – all 10am – prices vary – https://telluridewinefestival.com/festival/

June 29 – Friday

Dan and Phil 2018 World Tour: “Interactive Introverts” – Fri June 29th – 8PM – $30 to $153- Bellco Theatre, Colorado Convention Center, Denver – bellcotheatre.com

The House of Tomorrow – Fri June 29th  – 2:30 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – $6.50 to $12 – tickets.thedairy.org

Summer 1993 – Fri June 29th  – 4:30 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – $6.50 to $12 – tickets.thedairy.org

The House of Tomorrow – Fri June 29th  – 6:45PM – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – $6.50 to $12 – tickets.thedairy.org

FNWeird: The Killing of a Sacred Deer – Fri June 29th  – 8:45PM – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – $6.50 to $12 – tickets.thedairy.org

New Orleans Suspects – Dinner: 7:30 p.m., Show: 9PM –  The Caribou Room – Nederland – 303-258-3637 – www.thecaribouroom.com – $20 DOS+fee – 21+

Love’s Labor Lost: By William Shakespeare  – Mary Rippon Outdoor Theatre Boulder – Fri June 29th – 8pm – starts at $20 – https://www.bouldercoloradousa.com/event/loves-labours-lost%3a-by-william-shakespeare/24656/

Twenty Ninth Street LIVE! Concert Series  – Twenty Ninth Street 1710 29th Street – Fri June 29th – 8pm – free – https://www.bouldercoloradousa.com/event/twenty-ninth-street-live!-concert-series/25696/

Erie Downtown Neighborhood Block Party ft FY5  – Briggs St between Moffatt and Wells Erie CO – Fri June 29th – 6pm – free – https://www.erieco.gov/1402/Downtown-Neighborhood-Block-Parties

15th Annual Telluride Plein Air Festival – June 29-July 5 – Downtown Telluride, CO

Rapids and Grass Beer Festival –  South Main st, Buena Vista, CO greatdivide.com/event/rapids-grass-beer-fest/ $10 – $30

June 30 – Saturday

The House of Tomorrow – Sat June 30th  – 1:30 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – $6.50 to $12 – tickets.thedairy.org

Summer 1993 – Sat June 30th  – 3:30 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – $6.50 to $12 – tickets.thedairy.org

The House of Tomorrow – Sat June 30th  – 6:00 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – $6.50 to $12 – tickets.thedairy.org

Summer 1993 – Sat June 30th  – 8:00 p.m. – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – $6.50 to $12 – tickets.thedairy.org

Fire In The Mountains – June 30 to July 1 – Jackson, WY – www.fitmfest.com

Ukulele Songwriting School – June 2nd, June 30th, and Aug 4th – Classes are 4 weeks long – Boulder – ukulelesongwritingschool.com

Colorado Art & Music Festivals – June 30 to July 1 – Colorado Springs – Free – Food and Drink – Kids tents – coloradoeventsandfestivals.com

Love’s Labor Lost: By William Shakespeare – Mary Rippon Outdoor Theatre Boulder – Sat June 30th – 8pm – starts at $20 – https://www.bouldercoloradousa.com/event/loves-labours-lost%3a-by-william-shakespeare/24656/

Twenty Ninth Street LIVE! Concert Series – Twenty Ninth Street 1710 29th Street – Sat June 30th – 8pm – free – https://www.bouldercoloradousa.com/event/twenty-ninth-street-live!-concert-series/25696

42nd Annual Lyons Good Old Days – Lyons Co – various locations – Sat June 20th – all day – free – http://www.lyonscolorado.com/events/lyons-good-old-days

Park to Park Arts & Crafts Festival – Downtown River Walk – Downtown Pagosa Springs CO – Sat June 30th to Wed Jul 4th – all day – free http://www.visitpagosasprings.com/events/celebrate-4th-of-july-in-pagosa?es=Saturday,%20June%2030,%202018

Vail Valley Brew Fest – Avon at Harry A. Nottingham Park – 1 Lake St Vail CO – Sat June 30th – 12pm – $40 to $50 – https://www.vailvalleypartnership.com/event/vail-valley-brew-fest-at-avon/

Harrier Alexander Airport Fly-in and Airshow – Harriet Alexander Field – 9255 CR 140 Salida CO – Sat June 30th – free – http://salidachamber.org/salida-festivals/

Ridgway RiverFest – Rollans Park – 257 Sherman St Ridgway CO – Sat June 30th – 9am – prices vary – https://ridgwayriverfest.org/

Holiday Concert – Strings Music Pavillion – 900 Strings Rd Steamboat Springs CO – Sat June 30th – 7pm – prices vary – https://www.steamboatchamber.com/concerts/strings-music-festival/celebrate-america-vol-ii


July

July 1st – Sunday

The Black Lillies & Shinyribs – Dinner: 7:30 p.m., Show: 9PM –  The Caribou Room – Nederland – 303-258-3637 – www.thecaribouroom.com – $22+fee – 21+

10th Annual Jul-IPA Festival – The West End Tavern – 2:00-5:00 p.m. – 926 Pearl Street, Boulder, CO

The Boulder Market –  Central Park, Boulder – 11:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Lafayette Birds – guided birdwatching –  1:00 to 3:00 p.m. – Greenlee Wildlife Preserve – 1600  Caria Dr. Lafayette, CO

July 2nd – Monday

Colorado Rockies vs. Giants- Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

First Monday of the Month Fun – The Post Brewing Company –  6:00-8:00 p.m. – 105 W Emma St, Lafayette, CO

July 3rd – Tuesday

Colorado Rockies vs. Giants- Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Independence Eve 2018 – Fireworks and live music – 8:00 p.m. – Civic Center Park, Denver, CO

July 3rd Extravaganza at  Colorado National Golf Club- 5:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Vista Parkway, Erie  coloradonationalgolfclub.com Free

Super Diamond in Concert – 7:30 p.m. – Hudson Gardens & Event Center, Littleton hudson-gardens.tickets-center.com. Check website for full schedule.

July 4th – Wednesday

Colorado Rockies vs. Giants- Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Big Sam’s Funky Nation – Dinner: 7:30 p.m., Show: 9PM –  The Caribou Room – Nederland – 303-258-3637 – www.thecaribouroom.com – $17+fee – 21+

Colorado Firecracker 4k/4 mile Race –  8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Erie Community Park, Erie. coloradofirecrackerrun.com $15 – $40

Denver Outlaws vs. Boston Cannons – 7:00 p.m. – Sports Authority Field, Denver sportsauthorityfield.tickets.expert $14 – $52

SUPERIOR MILE – 7:00 a.m. Rock Creek Parkway and at the Key Bank at 1000 S McCaslin Blvd, Superior CO flatironsrunningevents.com/races/superior-mile/ $25

4th of July / Pancake Fest- 9:00 a.m. – Superior Community Park 1350 Coalton Rd, Superior CO superiorcolorado.gov – Free

Greeley Stampede Parade – 9:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. 600 North 14th Avenue, Greeley

Family Festival & Fireworks – 3:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Cornerstone Park, 5150 S. Windermere Street, Littleton Free

Fourth of July Celebration and Fireworks- 6:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Coal Creek Golf Course 585 W Dillon Rd, Louisville louisvilleco.gov/visitors/special-events/july-4th-fireworks Free

Longmont Symphony 4th of July Concert – 11:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m. – Thompson Park, 420 Bross Street Longmont, CO

July 5th – Thursday

The Urban Market – Skyline Park – 16th Street Mall & Arapahoe Denver, CO – Recurring event on 7/5, 7/19, 7/28, 8/2, 8/18, 8/23

Rocky Mountain P.O.A. Regional and World Horse Show – July 5-8 – 8:00 a.m. Boulder Fairgrounds, Boulder, Co, bouldercounty.org/open-space/fairgrounds/  Free

Downtown Neighborhood Block Party – 6:30 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. UPMC Park, Erie. eriechamber.org Free

The Challenges of Mexico – Active Minds – 2:30 to 3:30 – The Carillon at Boulder Creek, 2525 Taft Dr, Boulder

July 6th – Friday

BAFF: Buddhist Arts and Film Festival – Sat July 6th to 8th  – $15 – Schedule and Fees: www.baff.film – The Gordon Gamm, Grace Gamm, and Carsen Theaters, Boulder – $15 – tickets.thedairy.org

Mozart Under Moonlight – 7:30 p.m. – All Ages – Arvada Center Outdoor Amphitheater – arvadacenter.org – $35-$50 Covered, $20 Lawn

Euforquestra – Dinner: 7:30 p.m., Show: 9PM – The Caribou Room – Nederland – 303-258-3637 – www.thecaribouroom.com – $15+fee – 21+

Big Sam’s Funky Nation –  New Orleans Funk – 9:00 p.m. – Sheridan Opera House – 110 Oak St. Telluride, CO

Cyrano de Bergerac – 8:00 p.m. – July 6-August 11 – Mary Rippon Outdoor Theater, Boulder, CO

Midsummer’s Night Gala – 6:00 p.m. – $175 – Telluride Theater – 721 W Colorado Ave, Telluride, CO

Rocky Mountain Regional Gay Rodeo – July 7-8 – 10:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. – awards ceremony on sunday at 8:00 p.m. – Jefferson County Fairgrounds – 15200 W. 6th Ave., Golden, CO, Colorado Symphony

July 7th – Saturday

American Association for Justice – Sat July 7th to Tue July 10th – 7AM to 9PM – Check site for Schedule & Fees: justiceannualconvention.org – Colorado Convention Center. bellcotheatre.com/event/2018-06

ACUHO-I Annual Conference & Exposition – Sat July 7th to Tue July 10th – 7AM to 9PM – Check site for Schedule & Fees: acuho-i.org/events/ – Colorado Convention Center. bellcotheatre.com/event/2018-06

Keller Williams: PettyGrass with The Hillbenders – FREE! – Gates Open: 5:30 PM –  Howelsen Hill, Steamboat Springs – keepinitfree.com

The Wailers live in concert – Reggae Legends – 9:00 p.m. – Sheridan Opera House – 110 Oak St. Telluride, CO

Garden of the Arts – July 7-8 – 10:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. – Memorial Park Manitou Springs, CO

Stereo Collision – Concerts in the Park – 5:00 to 9:00 p.m. – Erie Community Park, Erie. erieco.gov Free

July 8th – Sunday

Tommy James & The Shondells, Herman’s Hermits – 7:00 p.m. –  Hudson Gardens & Event Center, Littleton hudson-gardens.tickets-center.com. Check website for full schedule.

July 9th – Monday

The Native Americans of Colorado – Active Minds – 11:00 to noon –  West Boulder Senior Center, 909 Arapahoe Ave, Boulder

July 10th – Tuesday

Colorado Rockies vs. Diamondbacks – Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

July Drum Circle – 6:15 p.m. – Hudson Gardens & Event Center, Littleton hudson-gardens.tickets-center.com. Check website for full schedule.

July 11th – Wednesday

Colorado Rockies vs. Diamondbacks – Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Movie at the Symphony: JAWS in Concert – 7:30 p.m. – Boettcher Concert Hall – coloradosymphony.org – $15-$89

The Ransom Notes – Littleton Museum Summer Concerts – Littleton Museum 2255 W. Berry  Ave., Littleton, CO

Yoga in the Gardens – 9:00 a.m. – Hudson Gardens & Event Center, Littleton hudson-gardens.tickets-center.com. Check website for full schedule.

July 12th – Thursday

Muse: Drones World Tour – Sun July 12th – 7:00 p.m. – $15 – The Boedecker Theater, Boulder – tickets.thedairy.org

Colorado Rockies vs. Diamondbacks – Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

The Watering Hole: Mating, Dating, and Copulating 2.0 (ADULTS ONLY) –  The Denver Zoo – July 12th, 5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m. – Schedule & Fees: denverzoo.org

Sean Kelly of The Samples w/ Shaley Scott – Rock Garden Concerts at Fort Collins Nursery – www.fortcollinsnursery.com

That Eighties Band (’80s Covers) – Summer Concerts in the Park – 6:30-8:00 p.m. – Louisville Community Park, 955 Bella Vista Dr Louisville louisvilleco.gov Free

Antarctica: Catching Snow in the World’s Southernmost Desert – 6:30 to 8:00 p.m. – registration required –  Longmont Library – 409 Fourth Ave. Longmont, CO

July 13th – Friday

AVMA Convention 2018 – July 13th to 17th – Visit site for Schedule and Fees: avma.org – Colorado Convention Center. bellcotheatre.com/event/2018-06

Colorado Rockies vs. Mariners – Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Colorado Symphony 2018/19 Season Preview In Concert – 7:30 p.m. – Boettcher Concert Hall – coloradosymphony.org – $15-$89

Roger’s River Run 5k: The Greenway GLOW! – 7:30 to 9:00 p.m. – Rogers Grove Nature Area – 220 Hover Road Longmont, CO

Art Night Out – 5:00 to 9:00 p.m. – Festival Plaza – 311 S. Public Rd. Lafayette, CO

July 14th – Saturday

Colorado Rockies vs. Mariners – Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Flow Tribe – Dinner: 7:30 p.m., Show: 9PM – The Caribou Room – Nederland – 303-258-3637 – www.thecaribouroom.com – $18+fee – 21+

The RIDE Festival – July 14-15 – Fred Shellman Stage, Telluride – Schedule & Fees: ridefestival.com

Summa’ Time Crab Boils – Jax Fish House & Oyster Bar –  4:00 p.m. – 650 South Colorado Boulevard, Glendale, CO

The Urban Home Show – 11:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m. – 16th & Arapahoe, 1100 16th Street Mall, Denver, CO 80202

From Ideation to implementation: An Adventure with TEDxMileHigh Speaker Mara Mintzer – 10:00 a.m. – Boulder Public Library – 1001 Arapahoe Ave. Boulder, CO

San Miguel Basin Fair – July 14-21 – all-day – San Miguel County Fairgrounds – https://www.sanmiguelcountyco.gov/491/San-Miguel-Basin-Fair-Rodeo-Carnival –  1165 Summit St, Norwood, CO 81423

The Ride Festival – July 14-15 – gates at 10:00 a.m. music at 11:00 a.m. – Telluride Town Park Main Stage – North Oak Street Mall – N Fir St, Telluride, CO

Hot Air Balloon Rodeo – July 14-15 – 6:00 to 10:00 a.m. – Bald Eagle Lake, 35565 South Highway 40 Steamboat Springs, CO

Art in the Park – July 14-15 – 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. – West Lincoln Park – 1305 Lincoln Ave, Steamboat Springs, CO

July 15th – Sunday

Colorado Rockies vs. Mariners – Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Boulder Market – Central Park, Boulder – 11:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Sheryl Crow in Concert – 7:00 p.m. – Hudson Gardens & Event Center, Littleton hudson-gardens.tickets-center.com. Check website for full schedule.

July 16th – Monday

Vaudeville Show – 7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m. – The Transfer Warehouse – 201 S Fir St, Telluride, CO

July 17th – Tuesday

One Painting at a Time – 1:00 to 2:00 p.m. – Clyfford Still Museum – 1250 Bannock Street Denver, CO

Twenty(by)Telluride – 7:00 to 9:00 p.m. – The Transfer Warehouse – 201 S Fir St, Telluride, CO

July 18th – Wednesday

Telluride Americana Music Fest – July 18-21 – Schedule, Tickets and Information: jambase.com/festival/telluride-americana-music-festival-2018

Counting Crows – 6:30 p.m. – Pepsi Center – 1000 Chopper Circle Denver, Colorado

Free Family Tour – 10:30 – 11:30 a.m. – Clyfford Still Museum – 1250 Bannock Street Denver, CO

Slopeside – Littleton Museum Summer Concerts – Littleton Museum 2255 W. Berry  Ave., Littleton, CO

Yoga in the Gardens – 9:00 a.m. – Hudson Gardens & Event Center, Littleton hudson-gardens.tickets-center.com. Check website for full schedule.

July 19th – Thursday

That Damn Sasquatch (Bluegrass) – Summer Concerts in the Park 6:30-8:00 p.m. – Louisville Community Park, 955 Bella Vista Dr Louisville louisvilleco.gov Free

The Challenges of Mexico – Active Minds – 2:00 to 4:00 p.m. – Brookdale Longmont, 2240 Pratt St, Longmont

July 20th – Friday

The Roots (16+ Event) – Thu July 20th – 9:00 p.m. – Fillmore Auditorium, Denver – Ticket Prices and More Info: fillmore.auditoriumdenver.com

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire in Concert – July 20-22 – Fri-Sat 7:30 p.m., Sun 1PM – Boettcher Concert Hall – coloradosymphony.org – $25-$99

Global Dance Festival – July 20-21 – Sports Authority Field at Mile High –  Tickets & Schedule: globaldancefestival.com

The Mile High Global Bazaar – July 20-22 – 11:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m. –  Skyline Park, Denver – 1100 16th Street Mall Denver, CO

You Can’t Take It With You – 7:30 p.m. on Friday and Saturday, 1:00 p.m. on Sundays – July 20-August 12 – University Theatre Building, Boulder, CO

Art + Architechture Weekend – July 20-22 – Telluride Art District – 135 W Pacific Ave, Telluride, CO 81435

Hardrock Hundred Endurance Run – 6:00 a.m – Due to fire danger, check the website for updates! -. Silverton Colorado,hardrock100.com/ Free

The Telluride Yoga Festival – July 19-22 – All-day –  tellurideyogafestival.com $20 – $460.  Check website for full schedule. – Telluride, CO

Snowmass Doubles Volleyball Tournament – July 19-22 – Snowmass Village, Snowmass snowmassvacations.com Prices vary

Global Dance Festival – July 20-21 – 3:00 P.M. Sports Authority Field, Denver globaldancefestival.com

Rocky Mountain State Games – July 20-22 – All Day event Colorado Springs, Colorado coloradospringssports.org/index.php/events/rocky-mountain-state-games

July 21st – Saturday

JJ Grey and Mofro – FREE! – Gates Open: 5:30 PM –  Howelsen Hill, Steamboat Springs – keepinitfree.com

Riverside Fine Arts & Music Festival – July 21-22 – Salida – Free – Food and Drink – Kids tents – coloradoeventsandfestivals.com

Winter Park Jazz Festival – July 21-22 – Hideaway Park – Tickets &Schedule: playwinterpark.com/36th-annual-winter-park-jazz-festival

Stories of the Land – 7:00 to 8:00 p.m. – East Simpson Coffee Co. – 414 E Simpson St, Lafayette, CO 80026

Deja Blue – Concerts in the Park – 5:00 to 9:00 p.m. Erie Community Park, Erie. erieco.gov Free

Pericles – Shakespeare in the Park – July 21-29 – 8:00 p.m. Telluride Town Park, Telluride. – http://www.telluridetheatre.org/

Dog Days Half Marathon –  5:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. Westminster, Co alloutmultipro.com $30 – $70

July 22nd – Sunday

Denver Outlaws vs. Dallas Rattlers – 12:00 p.m. – Sports Authority Field, Denver sportsauthorityfield.tickets.expert $14 – $52

Youth Recycled Boat Race for youth up to age 17 – 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. – Union Reservoir – 461 County Road 26 Longmont, CO

Ah Haa Art Auction – 6:00 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. 300 S Townsend St, Telluride, ahhaa.com $35

20th Annual Jazz Festival – 11:00 a.m. 5th Avenue, Downtown Longmont longmontjazz.com/annual-jazz-festival.php Free

Third Eye Blind – 7:00 p.m. – Hudson Gardens & Event Center, Littleton hudson-gardens.tickets-center.com. Check website for full schedule.

July 23rd – Monday

Outdoor Retailer Summer Market – Mon July 23rd to Wed July 26th – Visit site for Schedule and Fees: outdoorretailer.com/attend/register/ – Colorado Convention Center. bellcotheatre.com/event/2018-06

James McMurtry – Americana – TBA – Sheridan Opera House – 110 Oak St. Telluride, CO

Coffee: A Brief History – Active Minds – 3:00 to 4:00 p.m. – East Boulder Senior Center, 5660 Sioux Dr, Boulder

July 24th – Tuesday

Outdoor Retailer Summer Market – Mon July 23rd to Wed July 26th – Visit site for Schedule and Fees: outdoorretailer.com/attend/register/

Colorado Rockies vs. Astros – Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Foreigner, Whitesnake – 7:00 p.m. – Pepsi Center – 1000 Chopper Circle Denver, Colorado

Telluride Baseball Festival – July 23-29 – Telluride Town Park, Telluride telluridebaseballcamp.com $375 – $455. Check website for full schedule.

  

July 25th – Wednesday

Colorado Rockies vs. Astros – Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Polish Ambassador – Electronic – 9:00 p.m. – Sheridan Opera House – 110 Oak St. Telluride, CO

Delta Sonics – Littleton Museum Summer Concerts – Littleton Museum 2255 W. Berry  Ave., Littleton, CO

Yoga in the Gardens – 9:00 a.m. – Hudson Gardens & Event Center, Littleton hudson-gardens.tickets-center.com. Check website for full schedule.

July 26th – Thursday

UMS Underground Music Showcase – July 26-29 – South Broadway, Denver – www.undergroundmusicshowcase.com

Jakarta (Old School Funk) – Summer Concerts in the Park – 6:30-8:00 – Louisville Community Park, 955 Bella Vista Dr Louisville louisvilleco.gov Free

Local Tastes Presented by Friends of Clyfford Still – 6:00 to 8:30 p.m. – Clyfford Still Museum – 1250 Bannock Street Denver, CO

July 27th – Friday

Colorado Rockies vs. A’s- Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Robert Earl Keen with The Steeldrivers – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – www.emporiumpresents.com

2018 Evergreen Jazz Festival – July 27-29 – www.evergreenjazz.org

RockyGrass – July 27-29 – Lyons – Schedule, Tickets and Camping: shop.bluegrass.com

Shania Twain – 7:00 p.m. – Pepsi Center – 1000 Chopper Circle Denver, Colorado

Rocky Mountain State Games – July 27-29 – All Day event Colorado Springs, Colorado coloradospringssports.org/index.php/events/rocky-mountain-state-games

Many Hands Fiber Arts Festival – July 27-29 – 1:00 p.m. Telluride Middle/High School 725 W. Colorado Ave., Telluride Free

July 28th – Saturday

Colorado Rockies vs. A’s – Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Wicked Divas with your Colorado Symphony – 7:30 p.m. – Arvada Center Outdoor Amphitheater – arvadacenter.org – $35-$50 Covered, $20 Lawn

DeVotchKa – Indie Rock – 9:00 p.m. – Sheridan Opera House – 110 Oak St. Telluride, CO

10th Annual Jul-IPA Festival – The West End Tavern – 12:00-3:00 p.m. – 926 Pearl Street, Boulder, CO

Drake & Migos – 7:00 p.m. – Pepsi Center – 1000 Chopper Circle Denver, Colorado

Rad Rover Kids Obstacle Adventure – 9:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. Erie Community Center recessfactory.pulsemob.com/event/rad-rover-kids-obstacle-adventure-2017/

Rocky Mountain Tea Fest – July 28-29 – 10:00 a.m. 1770 13th Street Boulder, Co rockymtnteafestival.com/about Prices vary

Greeley Arts Picnic – 9:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. Lincoln Park, Greeley greeleygov.com/activities/arts-picnic Free

July 29th – Sunday

Colorado Rockies vs. A’s – Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Wicked Divas with your Colorado Symphony – 6PM – Dillon Amphitheater – townofdillon.com – $45 Adults, $15 kids 15 and under

Chris Isaak in Concert – 7:30 p.m. – Hudson Gardens & Event Center, Littleton hudson-gardens.tickets-center.com. Check website for full schedule.

Greeley Arts Picnic – 10:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m. Lincoln Park, Greeley greeleygov.com/activities/arts-picnic Free

Frequent Flyers® Aerial Dance Festival – July 29-August 11 – Boulder frequentflyers.org/page/adf/ $24 – $48. Check website for schedule.


August

August 1st – Wednesday

Pan Jumbies – Littleton Museum Summer Concerts – Littleton Museum 2255 W. Berry  Ave., Littleton, CO

Yoga in the Gardens – 9:00 a.m. – Hudson Gardens & Event Center, Littleton hudson-gardens.tickets-center.com. Check website for full schedule.

August 2nd – Thursday

Comedy Night – The Denver Zoo – August 2nd, 6PM to 9:30 p.m. – Schedule & Fees: denverzoo.org

Downtown Neighborhood Block Party – 6:30 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. Perry Square, Erie. eriechamber.org Free

August 3rd – Friday

Arise Music Festival – Aug 3rd to 5th – Sunrise Ranch, Loveland – www.arisefestival.com

Telluride Jazz Festival – Aug 3-5 – 9:00 a.m. 238 E Colorado Ave, Telluride telluridejazz.org $25 – $2,000

Rhythms on the Rio – Aug 3-5 – South Fork – Tickets & Schedule: http://rhythmsontherio.com

Frequent Flyers® Aerial Dance Festival Showcase – 8:00 p.m., Boulder frequentflyers.org/page/adf/ $22 – $48. Check website for schedule.

August 4th – Saturday

War/Tower of Power – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – www.emporiumpresents.com

Honeyhoney w/ Special Guests – Rock Garden Concerts at Fort Collins Nursery – www.fortcollinsnursery.com

Stephen Marley – FREE! – Gates Open: 5:30 PM –  Howelsen Hill, Steamboat Springs – keepinitfree.com

Ukulele Songwriting School – June 2nd, June 30th, and Aug 4th – Classes are 4 weeks long – Boulder – ukulelesongwritingschool.com

Carbon Valley Music and Spirits Festival – Aug 4, 2-10 p.m. – Centennial Field, Dacano – carbonvalleymusicfestival.com

Keystone Bluegrass and Beer Festival – Aug 4 & 5 – https://www.keystonefestivals.com/festivals/bluegrass-and-beer/

Art in the Square – August 4-5 – 11:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m. – Old Town Square Fort Collins, CO

Little River Band in Concert – 7:30 p.m. – Hudson Gardens & Event Center, Littleton hudson-gardens.tickets-center.com. Check website for full schedule.

Frequent Flyers® Aerial Dance Festival Showcase – 2:00 p.m. ; 8:00 p.m., Boulder frequentflyers.org/page/adf/ $22 – $48. Check website for schedule.

CO Scottish Festival & Highland Games – 5:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. Edgewater Citizens Park, Edgewater CO snowmassvacations.com Free

Ironman 70.3 – All-day event –  Boulder Reservoir, Boulder ironman.com $325

MUDD Volleyball Tournament – 8:00 a.m. Majestic Commercenter, Aurora muddvolleyball.marchofdimes.org/

Urban Nights – 6:00 p.m. EXDO Event Center – 1399 35th Street, Denver – fashiondenver.com/2017/04/11/urban-nights-denver

August 5th – Sunday

UB40 ft. Ali Campbell, Astro, & Mickey – 7:30 p.m. – Hudson Gardens & Event Center, Littleton hudson-gardens.tickets-center.com. Check website for full schedule.

Frequent Flyers® Aerial Dance Festival Showcase – 2:00 p.m., Boulder frequentflyers.org/page/adf/ $24 – $48. Check website for schedule.

CO Scottish Festival & Highland Games – 5:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. Edgewater Citizens Park, Edgewater CO snowmassvacations.com Free

Mallets for Melanoma – 10:00 a.m. Sedalia Fields, Sedalia – https://www.malletsformelanoma.com/

August 6th – Monday

Colorado Rockies vs. Pirates – Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

First Monday of the Month Fun – The Post Brewing Company –  6:00-8:00 p.m. – 105 W Emma St, Lafayette, CO

The Struggle of Syria – Active Minds – 1:00 to 3:00 p.m. – Sunrise at Flatirons, 400 Summit Blvd, Broomfield, CO

August 7th – Tuesday

Colorado Rockies vs. Pirates- Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Panic! At the Disco – 7:00 p.m. – Pepsi Center – 1000 Chopper Circle Denver, Colorado

National Night Out – 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm, Various Neighborhoods in Erie, Co., erieco.gov/259/National-Night-Out/, Free

Free Chamber Music Concert and Picnic – 5:00 p.m. – Town Park, Telluride, CO

August 8th – Wednesday

Colorado Rockies vs. Pirates – Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Yoga in the Gardens – 9:00 a.m. – Hudson Gardens & Event Center, Littleton hudson-gardens.tickets-center.com. Check website for full schedule.

August 9th – Thursday

Colorado Rockies vs. Dodgers – Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Yarmonygrass – Aug 9-12 – Rancho Del Rio – Tickets & Schedule: https://www.yarmonygrass.com

45th Annual Telluride Chamber Music Festival – 7:30 p.m. – Michael D. Palm Theatre – 721 W Colorado Ave, Telluride

August 10th – Friday

Colorado Rockies vs. Dodgers- Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Bohemian Nights at New West Fest – Aug 10-12 – Fort Collins – FREE – http://www.bohemiannights.org

14th Annual Guitar Town – Aug 10-12 – Copper Mountain – https://copperguitartown.com/

ABBAFAB – ABBA tribute – 9:00 p.m. – Sheridan Opera House – 110 Oak St. Telluride, CO

16th Street Fair – 16th Street Mall Denver, CO – 11:00 a.m. to 7 p.m. – August 10-11

Chris Stapleton All American Road Show – 7:00 p.m. – Pepsi Center – 1000 Chopper Circle Denver, Colorado

Art Night Out – The Savage Hearts – 5:00 to 9:00 p.m. –  Festival Plaza Lafayette, Lafayette artslafayette.org Free

Free Youth Concert – 7:00 p.m. – Michael D. Palm Theatre – 721 W Colorado Ave, Telluride

August 11th – Saturday

Colorado Rockies vs. Dodgers – Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Melvins – 9PM – Aggie Theatre – Fort Collins – 16+ – $22 Advance, $25 Day of Show – www.aggietheatre.com

Sloans Lake Art & Music Festival – Aug 11-12 – Denver – Free – Food and Drink – Kids tents – coloradoeventsandfestivals.com

Kenny Loggins in Concert – 7:30 p.m. – Hudson Gardens & Event Center, Littleton hudson-gardens.tickets-center.com. Check website for full schedule.

45th Annual Telluride Chamber Music Festival – 2:30 p.m. – Michael D. Palm Theatre – 721 W Colorado Ave, Telluride

August 12th – Sunday

Colorado Rockies vs. Dodgers- Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Victor Wooten Trio – Jazz – 8:00 p.m. – Sheridan Opera House – 110 Oak St. Telluride, CO

Boulder Market – Central Park, Boulder – 11:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Toto – 7:30 – Hudson Gardens & Event Center, Littleton hudson-gardens.tickets-center.com. Check website for full schedule.

45th Annual Telluride Chamber Music Festival – 7:30 p.m. – Michael D. Palm Theatre – 721 W Colorado Ave, Telluride

August 13th – Monday

Colleges That Change Lives – Mon August 13th – Starts at 7PM; Lasting approximately  2 hrs. – ctcl.org/denver-co-august-13-2018  – Colorado Convention Center. bellcotheatre.com/event/2018-06

India: A story of Contrast – Active Minds – 1::00 to noon –  West Boulder Senior Center, 909 Arapahoe Ave, Boulder, CO

August 14th – Tuesday

ISE Expo 2018 – Tue August 14th to Thu August 16th – $50 to $550 – Visit Site for Details: iseexpo.com – Colorado Convention Center. bellcotheatre.com/event/2018-06

Fruition – Bluegrass-pop – TBA – Sheridan Opera House – 110 Oak St. Telluride, CO

August Drum Circle – 6:15 p.m. – Hudson Gardens & Event Center, Littleton hudson-gardens.tickets-center.com. Check website for full schedule.

August 15th – Wednesday

Yoga in the Gardens – 9:00 a.m. – Hudson Gardens & Event Center, Littleton hudson-gardens.tickets-center.com. Check website for full schedule.

Telluride Mushroom Festival – 9:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. W. Colorado Avenue, Telluride telluridemushroomfest.org $25 – $300. Check website for full schedule.

August 16th – Thursday’

Lost and Stranded with Author Timothy Sprinkle – 7:00 to 8:00 p.m. – Registration required – Longmont Library – 409 Fourth Ave Longmont, CO

August 17th – Friday

Durango Blues Train – Aug 17 & 18 – Durango – www.durangobluestrain.com

Rocky Mountain Folks Festival – Aug 17-19 – Lyons –  Tickets and Schedule: http://www.bluegrass.com/folks

Velorama – Aug 17-19 – 27th and Blake St., Denver – Tickets and Schedule:  https://www.veloramafestival.com

August 18th – Saturday

Josh Turner in Concert – 5:30 p.m. – Hudson Gardens & Event Center, Littleton hudson-gardens.tickets-center.com. Check website for full schedule.

August 19th – Sunday

Boulder Market – Central Park, Boulder – 11:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

WESTWORD TACOLANDIA- 4:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. Civic Center Park, Denver. westwordtacolandia.com $25 – $55

August 20th – Monday

COGA’s 30th Annual Energy Summit – Mon August 20th to Wed August 22nd – $50 to $750 – Visit Site for Details: theenergysummit.org – Colorado Convention Center. bellcotheatre.com/event/2018-06

Rob Zombie and Marilyn Manson – 7:00 p.m. – Pepsi Center – 1000 Chopper Circle Denver, Colorado

Puerto Rico – Active Minds – 3:00 to 4:00 p.m. – East Boulder Senior Center, 5660 Sioux Dr, Boulder

August 21st – Tuesday

Colorado Rockies vs. Padres – Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Sam Smith – 8:00 p.m. – Pepsi Center – 1000 Chopper Circle Denver, Colorado

August 22nd – Wednesday

Colorado Rockies  vs. Padres- Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Rod Stewart w/ Cyndi Lauper –  7:30 p.m. – Pepsi Center – 1000 Chopper Circle Denver, Colorado

Yoga in the Gardens – 9:00 a.m. – Hudson Gardens & Event Center, Littleton hudson-gardens.tickets-center.com. Check website for full schedule.

August 24th – Friday

Colorado Rockies vs. Cardinals- Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

ABBA The Concert: A Tribute To ABBA – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – www.emporiumpresents.com

Grapes & Grass – Wine & Bluegrass Festival – Aug 24-25 – Highland City Club – Boulder – grapesandgrassboulder.com

Nedfest Music & Arts Festival – Aug 24-26 – Nederland – http://nedfest.org – $35-$420, 12 and under Free

August 25th – Saturday

NACDS Total Store Expo – Sat August 25th to Mon August 27th – Visit Site for Schedule & Fees: tse.nacds.org – Colorado Convention Center. bellcotheatre.com/event/2018-06

Banda MS de Sergio Lizarraga – Sat August 25th – Lobby open 6:30 p.m., Showtime 8PM – Tickets on sale now at: AXS.com – Colorado Convention Center. bellcotheatre.com/event/2018-06

Colorado Rockies vs. Cardinals – Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Judy Collins – Folk – 8:00 p.m. – Sheridan Opera House – 110 Oak St. Telluride, CO

Handmade in Colorado Expo – August 25-26 – 10:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m. on Saturday, 10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. on Sunday – Bond Park, MacGregor Ave and Elkhorn Ave, Estes Park, CO

Tour de Fat – Fat Tire Brewing – 12:00 to 5:00 p.m. – Sculpture Park, 1736 Speer Boulevard, Denver, CO – https://www.newbelgium.com/events/tour-de-fat/tour-de-fat-2018-denver/

The Great Erie Outdoor Adventure – 12:00 p.m. Erie Community Park, Erie eriechamber.org/events/details/great-erie-outdoor-adventure

August 26th – Sunday

Colorado Rockies vs. Cardinals- Coors Field, Denver, $16 – $148. Season Schedule: colorado.rockies.mlb.com

Big & RIch in Concert – 7:00 p.m. – Hudson Gardens & Event Center, Littleton hudson-gardens.tickets-center.com. Check website for full schedule.

The Great Erie Outdoor Adventure – 7:00 a.m. Erie Community Park, Erie eriechamber.org/events/details/great-erie-outdoor-adventure

August 29th – Wednesday

Yoga in the Gardens – 9:00 a.m. – Hudson Gardens & Event Center, Littleton hudson-gardens.tickets-center.com. Check website for full schedule.

August 30th – Thursday

Avenged Sevenfold, Prophets of Rage, Three Days Grace – 5:30 p.m. – Pepsi Center – 1000 Chopper Circle Denver, Colorado

Downtown Neighborhood Block Party – 6:30 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. Griswold Park,  Erie. eriechamber.org Free

August 31st – Friday

23rd Annual Four Corners Folk Festival – Aug 31 to Sep 2 – Pagosa Springs – Camping, Tickets & Schedule: www.folkwest.com/fcfftickets

Jazz Aspen Snowmass Labor Day Experience – Aug 31 to Sep 2 – Snowmass – http://www.jazzaspensnowmass.org/labor-day-experience.html

 


Major Venues

Red Rocks Entertainment

June 15-16 – ODESZA w/ Chet Porter, Pluko – 6:30 p.m.

June 17 – Dispatch w/ Nahko and Medicine for the People, Raye Zaragoza – 6:30 p.m.

June 18 – Heathers – Film on the Rocks – 7:00 p.m.

June 19 – Barenaked Ladies w/ Better than Ezra, KT Tunstall – 6:30 p.m.

June 20 – Kaleo w/ Anderson East – 7:00 p.m.

June 22-24 – Widespread Panic – 7:00 p.m., Sunday at 5:00 p.m.

June 25 – Lady Antebellum, special screening of Yellowstone starring Kevin Costner – 7:30 p.m.

June 26 – Dirty Heads w/ Iration, The Movement, Pacific Dub – 6:30 p.m.

June 27 – THIRD DAY w/ Crowder & Matt Maher – 7:30 p.m.

June 28 – Chromeo / The Glitch Mob w/ Elohim, Kittens – 6:00 p.m.

June 29-July 1 – The Avett Brothers w/ David Crosby & Friends – 7:30 p.m., Sunday at 5:30 p.m.

July 2-3 – Zeds Dead w/ G Jones, Ekali, Psymbionic, Mad Zach, DNMO – 5:00 p.m.

July 4 – Blues Traveler w/ G Love & Special Sauce, The Wailers, The Devon Allman Project w/ Duane Betts – 5:00 p.m.

July 5 – Umphrey’s McGee, Lotus – 6:00 p.m.

July 6-7 – Umphrey’s McGee, Lotus – 7:00 p.m.

July 8 – Dark Star Orchestra w/ Donna Jean Godchaux, Keller Williams – 5:00 p.m.

July 9 – The Big Lebowski – Films on the Rocks – 7:00 p.m.

July 10 – Ray LaMontagne w/ Neko Case – 7:30 p.m.

July 12 – moe. w/ Pigeons Playing Ping Pong – 6:00 p.m.

July 13-14 – GRiZ – 7:00 p.m.

July 15 – Bonanno Concepts presents Luca – Red Rocks Pop Up Restaurant Series – 5:45 p.m. ; 6:30 p.m.

July 15 – Seal w/ the Colorado Symphony – 7:30 p.m.

July 16 – Imagine Dragons, Grace Vanderwaal – 7:00 p.m.

July 17 – Jackson Browne – 7:30 p.m.

July 18 – Sylvan Esso w/ Hippo Campus – 8:00 p.m.

July 19 – Trampled by Turtles w/ The Oh Hellos, Dead Horses – 6:30 p.m.

July 20-22 – The String Cheese Incident w/ JJ Grey & Mofro – 7:00 p.m. ; Sunday at 5:00 p.m.

July 23 – Happy Gilmore – FIlms on the Rocks – 7:00 p.m.

July 24 – Paramore, Foster the People – 7:00 p.m.

July 25 – Killer Queen – 8:00 p.m.

July 26 – Sarah McLachlan w/ the Colorado Symphony – 7:30 p.m.

July 27 – Beats Antique / The Polish Ambassador, Diplomatic Scandal, Clozee – 6:45 p.m.

July 28-29 – Tedeschi Trucks Band ft. Drive-By Truckers, The Marcus King Band – 7:00 p.m. ; Sunday at 5:30 p.m.

July 30 – Halsey – 8:00 p.m.

July 31 – Nas X Black Star w/ Pusha T, Brother Ali, Royce da 5’9, The Reminders – 5:30 p.m.

August 1 – Yo-Yo Ma – 7:30 p.m.

August 2 – HARD Red Rocks – DJ Snake, Virtual Self, Mija, GG Magree, Hekler – 5:30 p.m.

August 3 – Lucero + Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls, Face to Face – 7:00 p.m.

August 4 – Yonder Mountain String Band & The Infamous Stringdusters w/ The Earls of Leicester – 6:00 p.m.

August 5 – Joe Bonamassa – 8:00 p.m.

August 6 – Steve Martin and Martin Short w/ The Steep Canyon Rangers and Jeff Babko – 8:00 p.m.

August 7 – The Goonies – Films on the Rocks – 7:00 p.m.

August 8 – Portugal. The Man w/ Oh Sees – 8:00 p.m.

August 9 – Leon Bridges w/ Khruangbin, Masego – 7:00 p.m.

August 10-11 – Pretty Lights – 7:00 p.m.

August 12 – Brandi Carlile w/ Shovels & Rope, The Secret Sisters – 6:00 p.m.

August 13 – Black Panther – Movies on the Rocks – 7:00 p.m.

August 14 – LSD Tour: Lucinda Williams, Steve Earle, Dwight Yoakam w/ King Leg – 7:00 p.m.

August 15 – Father John Misty w/ TV on the Radio – 7:30 p.m.

August 16 – Joe Russo’s Almost Dead – 7:30 p.m.

August 17 – Old Crow Medicine Show w/ I’m With Her ft. Sara Watkins, Sarah Jarosz & Aoife O’Donovan – 8:00 p.m.

August 18 – Railroad Earth w/ Fruition – 7:00 p.m.

August 19 – The Cult, Stone Temple Pilot, Bush – Red Rocks Beer Festival – 6:30 p.m.

August 20 – Niall Horan, Maren Morris – 7:00 p.m.

August 21 – Rodrigo y Gabriela w/ Bahamas – 7:30 p.m.

August 22-23 – Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats w/ Tank and the Bangas – 8:00 p.m.

August 24 – 1964 The Tribute – 8:00 p.m.

August 25-26 – Rebelution, Stephen “Ragga” Marley, Common Kings, New Kingston, Jesse Royal, Zion I, Judge Roughneck, DJ Mackle –  30 Years of Reggae on the Rocks – 2:30 p.m.

August 28 – David Byrne – 7:30 p.m.

August 29 – Illenium – 7:00 p.m.

August 30 – Shakey Graves w/ José González & The Brite Lites, Twin Peaks – 7:00 p.m.

August 31 – Atmosphere w/ Evidence, Grieves, Dem Atlas, DJ Keezy – 6:00 p.m.

Fiddler’s Green

June 21 – Sugarland w/ Brandy Clark, Clare Bowen – 7:00 p.m.

June 24 – Summer Song Festival – Jeremy Camp, Phil Wickham, Tenth Avenue North, Britt Nicole, Tauren Wells – 3:00 p.m.

July 4 – Colorado Symphony’s Family Friendly Fourth of July – 7:30 p.m.

July 14 – Keith Urban w/ Kelsea Ballerini – 7:30 p.m.

July 15 – Channel 93.3 Big Gig 2018 – Thirty Seconds to Mars, Walk the Moon, K. Flay, Welshly Arms, lovelytheband, Jukebox the Ghost, Two Feet, L.I.F.T. – 1:30 p.m.

July 31 – Weezer / Pixies, Sleigh Bells – 6:00 p.m.

August 4 – Steve Miller Band w/ Peter Frampton – 7:30 p.m.

August 12 – Lost ’80s Live – 6:30 p.m.

August 18 – Slayer w/ Lamb of God, Anthrax, Testament, Napalm Death – 4:40 p.m.

August 19 – KS 107.5 Summer Jam 21 – Wiz Khalifa / Rae Sremmurd w/ Lil Dicky, Big Boi, Blocboy JB, Saweetie, Kayla Rae – 5:30 p.m.

August 24-25 – Dave Matthews Band – 8:00 p.m.

Aggie Theater

June 13 – Joe List – 7:00 p.m.

June 15 – SOJA w/ Iya Terra – 9:00 p.m.

June 16-17 – Northern Colorado Metal Fest – 4:00 p.m.

June 22 – Iron Horse Bluegrass w/ Treehouse Sanctum, Igaus Davis – 9:00 p.m.

June 23 – Tsuruda w/ TLZMN, DIgital Vagabond, Mindwalker – 9:00 p.m.

June 29 – ill.Gates w/ DMVU, Krushendo – 9:00 p.m.

July 5 – An Evening with Buckethead – 9:00 p.m.

July 6 – Ivy Lab w/ Esseks, Crimbrule, Waylo, Enenra – 9:00 p.m.

July 11 – JOKECHELLA w/ Adam Cayton-Holland – 7:00 p.m.

July 18 – Ascent Project – 7:00 p.m.

August 4 – Chanel West Coast w/ THC, MRDR – 9:00 p.m.

August 11 – Melvins w/ WE Are The Asteroid – 9:00 p.m.

Boulder Theater

June 12 – Calexico – 8:00 p.m.

June 13 – Bill Frisell Trio ft. Thomas Morgan & Rudy Royston – 8:00 p.m.

June 14 – YBN Nahmir, YBN Almighty Jay, Low Hanging Fruit, ZAYMINOR – 9:00 p.m.

June 15 – Collie Buddz, Nattali Rize – 9:00 p.m.

June 17 – The Music of Grateful Dead for Kids – 11:30 a.m. ; 2:30 p.m.

June 22 – An Evening with Greg Brown – 8:00 p.m.

June 24 – Joshua Redman Quartet – 8:00 p.m.

July 8 – An Evening with Cowboy Junkies – 8:00 p.m.

July 12 – The Dean Ween Group – 8:30 p.m.

July 13 – Shakedown Street – 11:30 p.m.

July 14 – An Evening with Boombox – 11:30 p.m.

July 24 – Bombino, ATOMGA – 8:00 p.m.

July 27 – Car Seat Headrest, Naked Giants – 9:00 p.m.

August 2 – An Evening with Rickie Lee Jones – 8:00 p.m.

August 3-4 – DISCON 2018 – 10:00 a.m.

August 10 – Boulder’s Big Hootenanny ft. Victor Wooten Trio, Roosevelt Collier Trio, Hot Buttered Rum – 6:30 p.m.

August 12 – wellRED Comedy Tour: From Dixie with Love – 7:00 p.m.

August 23 – David Cross “Oh Come On” – 8:00 p.m.

August 25 – After Grass ft. Gasoline Lollipops, The Drunken Hearts – 10:00 p.m.

August 29 – No Man’s Land Film Festival – 7:00 p.m.

August 30 – The Magpie Salute – 8:00 p.m.

Fox Theater

June 15 – Pink Talking Fish + Dead Floyd, Sky Pond – 9:00 p.m.

June 16 – Gin Wigmore – 8:00 p.m.

June 21 – Moontricks + A-Mac & The Height, Chewy&Bach, Boulder Sound Lab, Herrin – 8:30 p.m.

June 22 – Heatbryne-Talking Heads Tribute, Whiskey Autumn – 9:00 p.m.

June 28 – Defunk, The Party People, Lost Glory – 9:00 p.m.

June 29 – Kessel Run, Legato, Wabakinoset – 8:30 p.m.

July 7 – Buckethead – 9:00 p.m.

July 8 – Todd Snider, Matt McCormack – 8:00 p.m.

July 10 – Anthony Green, Good Old War, Found Wild – 7:30 p.m.

July 12 – Big Something: Dead & Co Pre-Party – 9:00 p.m.

July 13 – Herbie Hancock Tribute ft. Dominic Lalli, Dave Watts, Joey Porter & Garrett Sayers, Dan Schwindt: Dead & Co After Party – 11:30 p.m.

July 14 – The Music Never Stopped ft. Drew Emmitt & Andy Thorn, Adam Aijala, Joey Porter & Garrett Sayers: Dead & Co After Party – 11:30 p.m.

July 19 – California Kind ft. John Molo, Barry Sless, Rob Barraco Pete Sears, Katie Skene – 8:00 p.m.

August 3 – The Infamous Stringdusters – 8:00 p.m.

August 5 – Sleeping with Sirens, The Rocket Summer, Kulick – 7:30 p.m.

August 16 – Dustbowl Revival, The Copper Children – 9:00 p.m.

ETown

June 16 – John McEuen & The String Wizards – 7:00 p.m.

June 21 – Comedy Live! Ft. Nora Lynch, Nolawee Mengist, CJ Williard & Natalia Kvalem – 8:00 p.m.

June 23 – The Road West CD Release Show – 7:00 p.m.

June 30 – The Flatirons Chamber Music Festival Presents: “Being Human” – 7:00 p.m.

July 13 – Jai Dev & Simrit – Opening The 10th Gate: Pineal Gland Activation – A Live Music Kundalini Yoga Experience – 1:00 p.m.

July 14 – Jai Dev & Simrit – A Love Supreme – A Live Music Kundalini Yoga Experience – 1:00 p.m.

Roost

June 15 – A.J. Fullerton – 8:30 p.m.

June 16 – Scott Ramsaur Trio – 8:30 p.m.

June 19 – John Mieras – 7:00 p.m.

June 22 – Ando & the local gentleman – 8:30 p.m.

June 23 – Native Station – 8:30 p.m.

June 26 – Lucas Swafford – 7:00 p.m.

June 29 – Dechen Hawk – 8:30 p.m.

June 30 – Jeremy Mohney – 8:30 p.m.

Dickens Opera House

June 15 – Shower Me Blue & Brandon Howard and The Red Iron Push – 8:00 p.m.

June 16 – Cornell & Cobain: SloFunkPump and Weinercat – 8:00 p.m.

June 21 – Open Mic Night hosted by Brian Rezac – 7:00 p.m.

June 22 – Thin Air Burlesque: Summer Soiree! – 9:00 p.m.

June 23- Vertical Fusion Presents: Retro SuperFly – 5:00 p.m.

June 23 – Vertical Fusion Presents: Crave – 8:00 p.m.

June 28 – Open Mic Night hosted by Brian Rezac – 7:00 p.m.

June 29 – Bub Comedy Showcase – TBA

June 30 – Mass Hipsteria & Rachel and the Ruckus – 8:00 p.m.

July 5 – Open Mic Night hosted by Brian Rezac – 7:00 p.m.

July 6 – Groove N Motion – 8:00 p.m.

July 7 – Back Stabbath & Trickshot – 8:00 p.m.

July 12 – Open Mic Night hosted by Brian Rezac – 7:00 p.m.

July 14 – Banned in Japan & Sideways – 8:00 p.m.

July 19 – Open Mic Night hosted by Brian Rezac – 7:00 p.m.

July 20 – Funk Knuf & Signel-Z: Longmont Jazz Fest Opening Night! – 8:00 p.m.

July 21 – Cleanzed Soul & Lords of Distortion – 8:00 p.m.

July 26 – Open Mic Night hosted by Brian Rezac – 7:00 p.m.

July 27 – Flatirons Jazz Orchestra – Swing Dance Lesson at 7:00 p.m. ; Music at 8:00 p.m.

The Jamestown Mercantile

June 22 – Brianna Straut & Austen Carroll – 6:00 p.m.

July 7 – J.W. Schuller – 8:00 p.m.

July 12 – Bison Bone – 7:00 p.m.

Oskar Blues Brewery/Black Buzzard

June 16 – Gumbo Le Funque – 9:00 p.m.

June 17 – Denver On My Mind – 4:00 p.m.

June 19 – Open Mic Comedy hosted by Janae Burris – 9:30 p.m.

June 20 – Oskar Blues Comedy Show – 9:30 p.m.

June 24 – Denver On My Mind – 4:00 p.m.

June 26 – Open Mic Comedy Night hosted by Janae Burris – 9:30 p.m.

June 27 – Oskar Blues Comedy Show – 9:30 p.m.

June 29 – KPBI/Oskar Blues Beer Release – 9:00 p.m.

July 3 – Open mic Comedy hosted by Janae Burris – 9:30 p.m.

July 10 – Open mic Comedy hosted by Janae Burris – 9:30 p.m.

July 11 – Oskar Blues Comedy Show – 9:30 p.m.

July 17 – Open mic Comedy hosted by Janae Burris – 9:30 p.m.

July 18 – Oskar Blues Comedy Show – 9:30 p.m.

July 24 – Open mic Comedy hosted by Janae Burris – 9:30 p.m.

July 25 – Oskar Blues Comedy Show – 9:30 p.m.

July 31   Open mic Comedy hosted by Janae Burris – 9:30 p.m.

Chautauqua

June 16-17, 23-24, 31 – The Commedia of Robin Hood – 11:00 a.m.

June 16 – Paula Poundstone – 7:30 p.m.

June 20 – The Freshman (1925) – 7:30 p.m.

June 23 – Mary Chapin Carpenter – 7:30 p.m.

June 27 – The mark of Zorro (1920) – 7:30 p.m.

June 28 – CMF: Opening Night with Violinist Vadim Gluzman – 7:30 p.m.

June 30 – CMF: Family Fun Concert: Meet the Strings – 2:00 p.m.

July 1 – The Commedia of Robin Hood – 11:00 a.m.

July 1 – CMF: Pianist Orion Weiss & Mozart – 7:30 p.m.

July 4 – Boulder Concert Band on the Green – 11:00 a.m.

July 5 – CMF: Mozart & Mahler – 7:30 p.m.

July 7-8, 14-15, 21-22, 28-29 – Irish Tales along the Trails – 10:00 a.m.

July 7 – CMF: Young People’s Concert – 2:00 p.m.

July 8 – CMF: Four Seasons of Buenos Aires – 7:30 p.m.

July 10 – Bela Fleck & The Flecktones – 7:30 p.m.

July 11 – Charlie Chaplin Comedy Night (1917 & 1919) – 7:30 p.m.

July 12-13 – CMF Pianist Yefim Bronfman – 7:30 p.m.

July 14 – CMF: Octets at Altitude – 7:30 p.m.

July 15 – CMF: All-American with Violinist Robert McDuffie – 7:30 p.m.

July 18 – The Epic of Everest (1924) – 7:30 p.m.

July 19 – CMF: Scheherazade – 7:30 p.m.

July 20 – CMF: Fresh Fridays-Scheherazade – 6:30 p.m.

July 21 – CMF: American Strings – 7:30 p.m.

July 22 – CMF: Beethoven’s “Eroica” Symphony – 7:30 p.m.

July 25 – The Son of the Sheik (1926) – 7:30 p.m.

July 26 – CMF: Barber’s Violin Concerto – 7:30 p.m.

July 27 – CMF: Fresh Fridays-West Side Story – 6:30 p.m.

July 28 – CMF: A poetic Evening – 7:30 p.m.

July 29 – CMF: Made in America – 7:30 p.m.

July 31 – Amos Lee – 7:30 p.m.

August 1 – Speedy (1928) – 7:30 p.m.

August 2 – CMF: Bernstein-Dvorak-Bartok – 7:30 p.m.

August 3 – CMF: Family Fun Concert-Meet the Brass – 2:00 p.m.

August 4-5 – Irish Tales along the Trails – 10:00 a.m.

August 4 – Xperiment – 2:00 p.m.

August 4 – CMF: Festival Finale-Olga Kern plays Gershwin – 7:30 p.m.

August 6 – The Weepies – 7:30 p.m.

August 7 – Bruce Hornsby & the Noisemakers – 7:30 p.m.

August 8 – Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1920) – 7:30 p.m.

August 10-11 – Andrew Bird – 7:30 p.m.

August 14 – The Gipsy Kings ft. Nicolas Reyes and Tonino Baliardo – 7:30 p.m.

August 14 – Beggars of Life (1928) – 7:30 p.m.

August 22 – Ziggy Marley – 7:30 p.m.

August 26 – Mandolin Orange – 7:30 p.m.

Hodi’s Half Note

June 15 – The Supervillains w/ Red Sage, The Swashbuckling Doctors – 8:00 p.m.

June 16 – Saturday! The Crane Wives w/ The Ugly Architect, TMULE – 9:00 p.m.

June 19 – Sir Sly w/ In The Valley Below – 8:00 p.m.

June 22 – Jon Snodgrass & Buds, GOMO, Plasma Canvas, Zach Quinn & Precast – 8:00 p.m.

June 26 – RE:Turn Tuesdays ft. Defunk w/ Megan Hamilton, TwoScoopS, LYFTD – 9:00 p.m. – Occurs every Tuesday

June 30 – Whip It! – ’80s Dance Party – 9:00 p.m.

July 12 – Sunny Sweeney w/ Special Guests – 8:00 p.m.

July 13 – Big Smo w/ Haystak, ft. THC – 9:00 p.m.

July 15 – Dale Watson – 8:00 p.m.

July 19 – Quiet Hollers – 9:00 p.m.

July 21 – Whip It! – ’80s Dance Party – 9:00 p.m.

July 25 – Metalachi – 8:00 p.m.

August 2 – Official Arise Pre-Party – Roots of Rebellion w/ MountainUs – 9:00 p.m.

August 4 – Town Mountain – 9:00 p.m.

August 9 – The Mother Hips w/ Special Guests – 9:00 p.m.

Mishawaka

June 15 – Leo Kottke and James McMurtry – 8:00 p.m.

June 16 – Dead Floyd and Pink Talking Fish with EGi – 8:00 p.m.

June 23 – Anjunadeep open Air with jody Wisternoff, Eli & Fur, and David Hohme – 8:00 p.m.

June 27 – Cold War Kids with Thomas Abban – 8:00 p.m.

June 29 – Chris Daniels & the Kings and Aj Fullerton with The Tuffenuffs – 8:00 p.m.

July 7 – Trout Steak Revival with Gasoline Lollipops and Canyon Collected – 8:00 p.m.

July 20 – Devotchka – 8:00 p.m.

July 28 – Hip Hop on the Hillside with Grieves, Wake Self, Kind Dub, Thin Air Crew, Toney Bertz and Boss Eagle – 7:30 p.m.

August 4 – Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers – 8:00 p.m.

August 5 – The Weepies with Mipso and SHEL – 6:00 p.m.

August 23 – Ziggy Marley – 8:00 p.m.

August 24 – Mandolin orange with Daniel Rodriguez of Elephant Revival – 8:00 p.m.

August 25 – Wunderbar Festival: Eminence Ensemble, Evanoff, and Tenth Mountain Division – 8:00 p.m.

August 26 – 10th Annual Sister Winds Festival: Ayla Nereo, Nina Storey, Bonnie & Bridget of Elephan Revival, QBALA, Katie Gray, and more – 12:00 p.m.

August 30 – ILLENIUM – 8 p.m.

Cervantes

June 15 – J.Wail Live Band w/ Ken Carl Project (Other Side), Matt Flaherty Band (Patio Set) – 9:00 p.m.

June 15 – Particle and George Porter Jr. & Runnin’ Pardners (Ballroom) – 9:00 p.m.

June 16 – Denver’s Michael jackson All Stars w/ Captain Trips: The Music of Jerry Garcia Taken For A Spin – 9:00 p.m.

June 16 – Bloodkin (Other Side) – 9:00 p.m.

June 17 – Anne Cann! Healing Cancer Through Cannabis and Community – Music by Hardscrabble and Andrew McConathy & Friends (Other Side) – 6:00 p.m.

June 19 – FAT Tuesday Crawfish Boil – Celebration fo NOLA Culture ft. Fat Tuesday House Band and more (Other Side) – 8:00 p.m.

June 20 – RE:Search ft. Jantsen w/ Brightside, Bricksquash, Mikey Thunder, Jordan Polovina, Magnetik (Other Side) – 8:30 p.m.

June 21 – Banshee Tree w/ Special Guests (Other Side) – 7:15 p.m.

June 22 – Project 432 w/ Arise Roots, For Peace Band (Patio) – 9:00 p.m.

June 22 – The New Orleans Suspects ft. John “JoJo” Hermann & Eric McFadden – The Big Easy Blowout: A benefit for the New Orleans Musicians Clinic (Other Side)- 10:00 p.m.

June 23 – Post-Panic After Party ft. HeartBryne w/ Kind Country (Other Side) – 9:00 p.m.

June 25 – Slim 400 ft. Fat Trap w/ Keyda Ru, Guero Chapo, Peacoat Gang (Other Side) – 8:00 p.m.

June 26 – DJ WIlliams’ Shots Fired ft. DJ Williams, Dan Africano, Nick Gerlach, Gabe Mervine, Kowan Turner, Eric Luba (Other Side) – 8:00 p.m.

June 27 – Rich Homie Quan w/ AstroGrizz, RimeS, LOS, D-Stylz & High Key, ScrogginsALLday (Other Side) – 8:00 p.m.

June 27 – RE:Search ft. Defunk w/ Megan Hamilton, lespecial, Mikey Thunder, Jordan Polovina (Ballroom) – 8:30 p.m.

June 28 – Iron Horse w/ Turkeyfoot, Laney Lou & the Bird Dogs, The Matchsellers (Patio) – 7:15 p.m.

June 28 – Protoje & The Indiggnation and Kabaka Pyramid – KGNU’s 40th Anniversary Epic Young Lions Reggae Revival Concert (Ballroom) – 9:00 p.m.

June 29 – Katharsis and Cris Jacobs Band w/ Stead Flow (Patio) – 9:00 p.m.

June 30 – The Elegant Plums w/ 2 Fat 2 Skydive, Lavender Juicebox, Deliciosa (Other Side) – 9:00 p.m.

July 3 – Rastasaurus w/ Waku Up and Live-A Bob Marley Tribute (Patio), The Lambsbread (Patio), Bloodpreshah (Patio and Other Side) – 7:15 p.m.

July 3 – DJ Luke Nasty w/ Special Guests (Ballroom) – 8:00 p.m.

July 5 – The Copper Children w/ Wolf van Elfmand (Other Side), Mayhem Gulch, The Arcadian Wild (Patio) – 7:15 p.m.

July 6 – Drew Emmitt Band w/ The Teskey Brothers – Official Breckenridge Hootenanny Pre-Party (Other Side) – 9:00 p.m.

July 7 – Comethazine w/ Special Guests (Other Side) – 9:00 p.m.

July 10 – Ballyhoo! w/ Bumpin Uglies, Tropidelic (Other Side) – 8:00 p.m.

July 11 – RE:Search ft. Freddy Todd, Shooka, Swum, Mikey Thunder, Jordan Polvina (Other Side) – 8:30 p.m.

July 12 – That Damn Sasquatch pickin on 80’s w/ Groovement (Other Side), Grassfed, Hawthorne Roots (Patio) – 7:15

July 12 – Big Smo & Haystak (Ballroom) – 9:00 p.m.

July 13 – 24hrs w/ Skinnyfromthe9, Dice Soho, Bino Bih, Dawn Milo, Tone Skee, Jay Ohh (Other Side) – 9:00 p.m.

July 14 – Hoodrich Pablo Juan w/ Yung Phiji, CHICITYCHINO (Other Side) – 8:00 p.m.

July 15 – Afron Showcase ft. B tha Kid, GlassesDaMartian, HardWork Playerz INC, C West, Y.KA.3, Breanna Rubio, Prof!tThePlugg and more (Ballroom) – 6:30 p.m.

July 17 – Dubbest w/ Red Sage (Patio), Might Mystic & The Hard Roots Movement (Patio) – 7:15 p.m.

July 18 – RE:Search ft. Juno What?! Ft. Joey Porter, Adam Deitch, Garret Sayers, Dan Schwindt w/ Mikey Thunder, Jordan Polovina (Other Side) – 8:30 p.m.

July 19 – Tenth Mountain Division w/ New Family Dog String Band (Patio) – 7:15 p.m.

July 20 – Dipset w/ Special Guests (Ballroom) – 9:00 p.m.

July 21 – Dimon Saints LIVE w/ Sixis, Atyya and Special Guests (Ballroom) – 9:00 p.m.

July 24 – The Green Industry Affair ft. BoomBox (Ballroom) – 8:00 p.m.

July 27 – DIrt Revival w/ Special Guests (Other Side) – 9:00 p.m.

July 27 – Zoogma w/ Special Guests (Ballroom) – 9:00 p.m.

July 28 – Oolacile, Infekt, & MurDa w/ Joof B2B Morf, REM, San Foster, Capitol OB (Ballroom) – 7:00 p.m.

July 29 – Afton Showcase ft. XGM ft Paige & Guests (Ballroom) – 6:30 p.m.

July 31 – FAT Tuesday Crawfish Boil – Celebration of NOLA Culture ft. Fat Tuesday House Band (Other Side) – 8:00 p.m.

August 2 – Shook Twins and Dustbowl Revival w/ The Copper Children (Patio) – 8:30 p.m.

August 3 – DJ noDJ w/ Universal Sigh and Special Guests (Other Side) – 9:00 p.m.

August 3 – Chanel West Coast w/ THC, Essence and Special Guests (Ballroom) – 9:00 p.m.

August 4 – The Jive Tribe and Flash Mountain Flood w/ Roots of Rebellion (Patio), Morsel (Other Side) – 9:00 p.m.

August 7 – Mystic Bowie’s Talking Dreads and Special Guests (Other Side) – 7:15 p.m.

August 7 – Backwoods Riot Festival Hosted by Mike Busey ft. Bezz Believe, Demun Jones, Seckond Chaynce, Twang & Round (Ballroom) – 8:00 p.m.

August 8 – RE:Search ft. Daedelus, Gangus, Wylie Cable, Mike Thunder, Jordan Polovina (Other Side) – 8:30 p.m.

August 10 – Bipul Chettri and The Travelling Band – A Benefit Conert w/ Jaanvi Gurung & Shuvanzan Dwa (Ballroom) – 9:00 p.m.

August 10 – Katastro w/ Tyrone’s Jacket, Aloha Radio and Special Guests (Other Side) – 9:00 p.m.

August 11 – The Mother Hips w/ Special Guests (Other Side) – 9:00 p.m.

August 17 – Herbie Hancock Tribute ft. Dominic Lalli, Dave Watts, Joey Porter & Garrett Sayers, Dan Schwind (Ballroom) – 9:00 p.m.

August 21 – Jon Wayne and the Pain w/ Special Guests (Other Side) – 7:15 p.m.

August 24 – Stylust Beats w/ Mystic Grizzly, Notorious Conduct, Godlazer, DOzier, In Motion (Ballroom) – 8:30 p.m.

August 24 – Dirt Dozen Brass Band  (Other Side) – 9:00 p.m.

August 31 – Cycles – Phish Dick’s After Party (Ballroom) – 10:00 p.m.

Denver Botanic Gardens Summer Concert Series at York Street

June 22 – Mary Chapin Carpenter – 6:30 p.m.

June 25 – The Milk Carton Kids w/ Sierra Hull – 6:30 p.m.

June 27 – Chris Botti – 6:30 p.m.

July 9 – The Mavericks – 6:30 p.m.

July 23 – TajMo: The Taj Mahal and Keb’ Mo’ Band – 6:30 p.m.

July 25 – Melissa Etheridge – 6:30 p.m.

July 27 – Chaka Khan – 6:30 p.m.

July 29 – Guster – 6:30 p.m.

August 1 – Amos Lee – 6:30 p.m.

August 8 – Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers – 6:30 p.m.

August 9 – Angélique Kidjo’s Remain In Light and Femi Kuti & The Positive Force – 6:30 p.m.

August 15 – Gipsy Kings – 6:30 p.m.

Oriental Theater

June 15 – Adore Delano w/ Carnivale De Sensuale Draglesque – 9:00 p.m.

June 16 – The Supervillains w/ Brewfish w/ Sorry Sweetheart & Red Sage – 8:00 p.m.

June 20 – Warren G w/ RhymeSight & Dirty Rotten Rhymers – 8:00 p.m.

June 21 – Ignite Denver – 7:00 p.m.

June 22  Street Dogs w/ NOI!SE and The Last Gang – 8:00 p.m.

June 24 – Dyrty Byrds (Tori pater, Eric Martinez, Spanky McKloor, Andy Clapp) – 9:00 p.m.

June 26 – A Few Moments More (film) – 8:00 p.m.

June 28 – The Subdudes – 8:00 p.m.

June 29 – KISS ARMY w/ The Decepticons & Johnny Got Rox – 8:00 p.m.

June 30 – The Get Up Kids w/ The Casket Lottery & Lawsuit Models – 9:00 p.m.

July 1 – The Faceless w/ Lorna Shore, Dysincarnate, Nomvdic & Poolside at the Flamingo – 8:00 p.m.

July 2 – Code Orange w/ Twitching Tongues & Vein, and Remain and Sustain – 8:00 p.m.

July 6 – Matt Besser – 8:00 p.m.

July 7 – The River Arkansas, Whippoorwill, Willy Tea Taylor – 8:30 p.m.

July 8 – OTEP w/ Dropout Kings, One Day Waiting and The Blackouts – 7:30 p.m.

July 12 – Mo Alexander, Charlie McMullen, Anthony Crawford and Mo Vida – 8:00 p.m.

July 13 – Dale Watson w/ Bonnie & The Clyde’s – 9:00 p.m.

July 14 – Sunny Sweeney w/ RL Cole & The Hell You Say – 8:00 p.m.

July 19 – Dave Alvin and Jimmie Dale Gilmore backed by The Guilty Ones! – 8:00 p.m.

July 26 – Metalachi w/ LOTUS GAIT – 8:00 p.m.

July 28 – The Faction w/ Frontside Five, Clusterfux – 8:00 p.m.

July 30 – The Fixx w/ OKO Tygra – 8:00 p.m.

August 4 – Carnivale De Sensuale: Bunny Galore – 8:00 p.m.

August 5 – Deafheaven w/ Drab Majesty and Uniform – 8:00 p.m.

August 7 – Red Sun Rising w/ Special Guests – 8:00 p.m.

August 8 – Eugene Mirman (Bob’s Burgers, Broad City, Archer, Flight of the Conchords – 8:00 p.m.

August 11 – The Bram Fam Tour – 12:00 p.m.

August 12 – Raging Fyah w/ Red Sage and The Alcapones – 8:00 p.m.

August 15 – The Dirty River Boys – 8:00 p.m.

August 17-18 – Burlesque Golden Legends Champion Challenge – 8:00 p.m.

August 24 – BOSS 302 – 25th Anniversary Reunion Show w/ The Landgrabbers – 8:00 p.m.

Ophelia’s

June 15 – The Milk Blossoms – 9:00 p.m.

June 16 – Brunch with Red Alice – 10:30 a.m.

June 16 – An Evening with Trashcan Sinatras – 9:00 p.m.

June 17 – Father’s Day Brunch with Austin Johnson – 10:30 a.m.

June 17 – Jazz Dinner with Spherio – 6:00 p.m.

June 18 – Mondaze – Service Industry Night – 9:00 p.m.

June 19 – Open Mic with Soul Daddy & His Band

June 20 – Jazz Dinner with Julie Monley and Rotund – 6:00 p.m.

June 21 – An Evening with Sam Pace – 9:00 p.m.

June 22 – Pink Hawks, Wheelchair Sports Camp – 9:00 p.m.

June 23 – Brunch with Wes Watkins – 10:30 a.m.

June 23 – Prince vs. Michael Jackson, hosted by DJ Big Styles and Friends – 9:00 p.m.

June 24 – Brunch with Wes Watkins – 10:30 p.m.

June 24 – Dinner with Flat Out Jazz – 6:00 p.m.

June 25 – Movie Night: SPINAL TAP – 8:00 p.m.

June 26 – Video Killed The Radio Star – 5:00 p.m.

June 27 – Livin’ in a Ho House, hosted by Felony Misdemeanor – 8:00 p.m.

June 28 – Pretty Mouth Video Release – 9:00 p.m.

June 29 – The Goonies (’80s Tribute) – 9:00 p.m.

June 30 – Brunch with El Javi – 10:30 a.m.

June 30 – SNAP! ’90s Dance Party, DJ A-L – 9:00 p.m.

July 1 – Brunch with Solohawk – 10:30 a.m.

July 3 – Nappy Roots – 9:00 p.m.

July 4 – 4th of July with Clark Thomas – 9:00 p.m.

July 6 – Roka Hueka – 9:00 p.m.

July 12-13 – The Dandy Warhols – 9:00 p.m.

July 14 – Wake & Bake Brunch 1 Year Anniversary with DJ Imeh – 10:30 p.m.

July 14 – Whip It! All Vinyl ’80s Dance Party Hosted by DJ Jason Heller – 9:00 p.m.

July 20 – Chewy & Bach, Panda Say What? Duel EP Release – 9:00 p.m.

July 26 – The Dogon Lights, Ultimate Fantastic – 9:30 p.m.

July 27 – Citizen Dan (Steely Dan Tribute) – 9:00 p.m.

August 3 – Dick Dale – 9:00 p.m.

August 4 – Mr. Majestyk’s 8 Track Revival – 9:00 p.m.

August 31 – Amy Helm – 9:00 p.m

Your Mom’s House

June 15 – The Jive Tribe & The Great Salmon Famine w/ Liver Down The River – 9:00 p.m.

June 16 – BDAY/CD Release ft. Mega Ran, Bag of Tricks Cat, Just Ova Broke, Che Bong, This Side of Paradise, Zach Maxwell – 9:00 p.m.

June 17 – Buck Wilde, Rush Hour Train, Family Elephant, Giant Zero -9:00 p.m.

June 18 – Undercover Bear, Hot Trash, Emo Beach, Grey Skygarden, Bert Olsen – 9:00 p.m.

June 19 – Down North performs original set and hosts open jam – 9:00 p.m.

June 21 – Domestic Blend, Motion Trap, A is for Atom – 9:00 p.m.

June 22 – Moontricks, Nobide, Deezy le Phunk, Loom in Essence – 9:00 p.m.

June 24 – Weep World Tour ft. Lil Bo Weep, Clout Cohen, Murphsk8s, Madara tbh – 9:00 p.m.

June 28 – Hear Avail, Relentless Ruin, Throwing Things, Melody in Heart, Cosmic Chaos, Squid Lord, Bakester Bake – 9:00 p.m.

June 29 – Spyscraper, Sqwerv, Intergalactic Peace Jelly, Jackson Cloud – 9:30 p.m.

June 30 – Good Vibes Only with Selah, D-Trait, Ekane, 2Skii, Trey Triple A – 6:30 p.m.

July 1 – Digisaurarus, MYTHirst, Fancy Pantz, Furbie Cakes, Old Soul Era, Wooflet – 9:00 p.m.

July 2 – SmileEatingJesus, TV135, Stilted, Flowlines, 9:00 p.m.

July 5 – Retrofette, Sneezy, Whiskey Autumn, Mystic Wool – 9:00 p.m.

July 8 – Music for Maez: fundraiser w/ live music, silent raffle, and live painting – 4:00 p.m.

July 9 – The Beeves, Zombii, Long Faced Dogs, Kyle Trocolla and The Strangers – 9:00 p.m.

July 13 – Kaleid, Animal Ace, more TBA – 8:00 p.m.

July 14 – J-Boz & The Lit Fam presents Almond Butter: a tribute to the Allman Brothers – 9:00 p.m.

July 15 – Your Mom’s Green House: A concert Benefit for the Environment – 6:00 p.m.

July 16 – Undercover Bear, Kelven, Shoring, 9:00 p.m.

July 25 – All-Star Jam ft. Black Diamond Band, The Strugges, the Hip Replacements, Midnight Sun, All Star Band, Dudechick – 9:30 p.m.

July 26 – From Zero 2 Hero, Melody in Heart, Top Shelf Shake, Goodnight Gorgeous, The Ryan Patrick Experience – 9:00 p.m.

July 28 – Wabakinoset, KingFriday the 13th, Mammoth Water

July 29 – Fox Moses, Annie and The Bang Bang, The Symbols, 500 year flood – 9:00 p.m.

August 1 – HERESIARCH, Casket Huffer, Vermin Womb, Tyrannus – 8:30 p.m.

August 2 – Hip Hop for Homes: Benefit Show – 9:00 p.m.

August 25 – The Tribute Night ft. Rage Against the Machine, Queens of the Stone Age, and Tool Tribute Bands – 9:00 p.m.

Belly Up

une 15 – ButterUp w/ Super Diamond – 8:00 p.m.

June 17 – And Evening with Pink Talking Fish – 9:00 p.m.

June 18 – Ziggy Marley – 9:30 p.m.

June 19 – Gomez: Bring it On 20th Anniversary Tour – 8:15 p.m.

June 20 – Flaural and the Velveteers – 10:00 p.m.

June 21 – A-Trak – 10:00 p.m.

June 23 – Shakedown Street – 10:00 p.m.

June 29 – Lost Kings – 9:30 p.m.

June 30 – Brownout – 9:30 p.m.

July 20 – Thomas Jack – 10:00 p.m.

July 24 – The Polish Ambassador & The Diplomatic Scandal – 9:30 p.m.

 

No Comments »

Comments

You must be logged in to participate in the discussion.

  1. This post has no comments. Be the first.
X