Facebook   Twitter   Instagram
Current Issue   Archive   Archive    
3 Month HOT Summer Calendar 2021

3 Month HOT Summer Calendar 2021


Donate TodaySUPPORT LOCAL MEDIA-DONATE NOW!

Colorado’s largest summer calendar, 3 months of everything happening now that we’re returning to “normal.” This is your guide to concerts and festival this Summer 2021. There are two parts to this massive calendar of events, by day and then at the bottom by multiple venues. Keep scrolling or select either select a month/check out the area’s major venues!

JuneJulyAugustSeptember

Major Venues


June 2nd – Wednesday

Y.E.S. Golf Tournament10:30 a.m.Rollingstone Ranch Golf Club, Steamboat Springs

Open Mic Night – 6:00 p.m.School of Rock, Broomfield

Mass Hipsteria6:30 p.m.E.B. Rains Jr. Memorial Park, Northglenn

June 3rd – Thursday

Picnic on the Plaza – Moonlit Wild12:00 p.m.Festival Plaza, Lafayette

Boulder Bach Festival Summer 2021June 3-24 – Boulder

Rock & RailsJune 3 – August 26 (every Thursday)Whistlestop Park, Niwot

Thursday Night LiveJune 3 – August 19 (every Thursday) – 7:00 p.m. – Downtown, Fort Morgan

June 4th – Friday

Annual Telluride Balloon Festival6:00 a.m.Telluride Town Park, Telluride

Town Picnic11:30 a.m.Rainbow Park, Crested Butte

Unspoken – Spoken  Word Poetry for TeensJune 4 – August 20 (every Friday) – 12:00 p.m.OMH Patio, Breckenridge

Dairy at the Bandshell: Hazel Miller and the Collective6:30 p.m.Boulder Bandshell, Boulder

Live Theater: The Land of Milk and Honey June 4-27 – 7:00 p.m. & 8:00 p.m.Shoenberg Farms, Arvada

Jeff Dye7:15 p.m. & 9:45 p.m.Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Food Truck Grab N GoJune 4, 11, & 18Various Locations, Northglenn

Plein Air EventJune 4-11 – Boulder

Ring of FireJune 4 – August 27Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre, Grand Lake

Yampa River FestivalJune 4-5 – Steamboat Springs

June 5th – Saturday

Walk with a Geologist at Triceratops Trail9:30 a.m.Dinosaur Ridge, Morrison

Do You Love Your Dog?1:00 p.m.Buena Vista Roastery – BVEC Stage, Buena Vista

Wellington Brewfest2:00 p.m.Centennial Park, Wellington

Manitou Music Foundation Deck Festival2:30 p.m.Lulu’s Downstairs, Manitou Springs

An Evening of Jazz with Sheryl McCallum3:00 p.m. & 6:30 p.m.Denver Center for the Performing Arts, Denver

Derek Dames OHL & Friends5:00 p.m.The Caribou Room, Nederland

Grateful Dead Tribute Band June Jam5:00 p.m.Wibby Brewing, Longmont

Saturday Night Stand Up6:00 p.m., 8:00 p.m. & 10:00 p.m.Colorado Sake Company, Denver

Dairy at the Bandshell: Los Chicos Malos, with Elisa Garcia and Aldolfo Romero Duo6:30 p.m.Boulder Bandshell, Boulder

Like This Tour7:00 p.m.Aztlan Theater, Denver

Purple Party7:00 p.m. – Herman’s Hideaway, Denver

Tiny Beautiful Things7:00 p.m.Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins

Young Buck7:00 p.m.The Coast, Fort Collins

Jeff Dye7:15 p.m. & 9:45 p.m.Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Dyablo, El Cacho8:00 p.m.Moxi Theater, Greeley

The Emo Night Tour8:00 p.m.Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

Mike Massé Trio8:00 p.m.The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Adrian Chaparro, Jesus Chaparro, La Virtud Norteña, Grupo Kaoba, Tito Torbellino Jr.9:00 p.m.Stampede, Aurora

Brady Smith: (Don’t be embarrassed by) your trouble with livingJune 5 – August 22Arvada Center, Arvada

Little WomenJune 5-6Candlelight Dinner Playhouse, Johnstown

Melody Epperson: 100+1: Women and the Voteuntil August 22Arvada Center, Arvada

Million Dollar QuartetJune 5 – July 2 – 8:00 p.m.Arvada Center, Arvada

June 6th – Sunday

Basalt Half Marathon6:15 a.m.Lions Park, Basalt

Steamboat Marathon7:30 a.m.Lincoln Ave., Steamboat Springs

The Resonatorz High1:00 p.m.Platte River Bar & Grill, Littleton

Colorado Jazz Repertory Orchestra2:00 p.m.Lakewood Cultural Center, Lakewood

Dylan Miles Experience2:00 p.m.So Many Roads Brewery, Denver

Cities In The Sky3:00 p.m.Lost Lake, Denver

Cory Pearman Duo3:00 p.m.Jake’s Roadhouse, Arvada

Jackson Lundy and Chloe Southern3:00 p.m.Larimer Lounge, Denver

Sunday Swing Supper Club5:00 p.m.Buffalo Rose, Golden

Back Porch Series: Gen 36:30 p.m.Dairy Arts Center, Denver

Jeff Dye7:00 p.m.Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Purple Party7:00 p.m.Herman’s Hideaway, Denver

Tiny Beautiful Things7:00 p.m.Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins

Colorado College Music FestivalJune 6-25Colorado College, Colorado Springs

June 7th – Monday

1st Annual #KidsNeedKiwanis Charity Golf Tournament7:30 a.m.The Ranch Country Club, Westminster

The Westway Bells8:00 p.m.Appaloosa Grill, Denver

Vlad Girshevich9:00 p.m. – Herb’s Bar, Denver

June 8th – Tuesday

Anima/Animus: The Art of Molly McCrosson5:00 p.m. – Muse Performance Space, Lafayette

Toodeloo Tuesdays6:00 p.m.So Many Roads Brewery, Denver

Bailey Hinkley Grogan Quintet7:00 p.m.Dazzle, Denver

Electronic Tuesdays8:00 p.m.The Black Box, Denver

Brant Williams & ManyColors8:00 p.m.Appaloosa Grill, Denver

Revolution Tuesdays8:00 p.m.HQ, Denver

June 9th – Wednesday

My Blue Sky6:30 p.m.E.B. Rains Jr. Memorial Park, Northglenn

Summer Concert SeriesJune 9 & 23, July 7 & 21, August 4 & 18 – 7:00 p.m.Broomfield Library, Broomfield

New Talent Showcase7:00 p.m.Herman’s Hideaway, Denver

June 10th – Thursday

Picnic on the Plaza – Shanna in a Dress12:00 p.m.Festival Plaza, Lafayette

Creating Community During Covid6:00 p.m.Museum of Boulder, Boulder

Dakota Blonde6:30 p.m.Four Mile Historic Park, Denver

Ben Hanna7:00 p.m.Muse Performance Space, Lafayette

Carlos Mencia7:30 p.m. Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

NTGUILTY | CEEJ | FLAWLESS MONEYJune 10 & 11 – 8:00 p.m.Herman’s Hideaway, Denver

GoPro Mountain GamesJune 10-13Multiple Locations, Vail – Schedule

Mountains of MusicJune 10-13Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater, Vail

Snowmass Free Concert SeriesJune 10 – August 26 (every Thursday)Fanny Hall Concert Stage, Snowmass Village

The Stubborn Influence of PaintingJune 10 – September 6Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art, Boulder

June 11th – Friday

Deadphish Orchestra5:00 p.m.The Caribou Room, Nederland

Friday at the Farm Concert and Annual Kickoff5:00 p.m.Historic Turner Farm and Apple Orchard, Buena Vista

Queer Contenders (LGBTQ Video Game Tournament)6:00 p.m.Westview Church, Boulder

Anythink Backyard Concert Series: The Reminders – 6:30 p.m.Anythink Wright Farms, Thornton

Dairy at the Bandshell: Innastate7:00 p.m.Boulder Bandshell, Boulder

Mojazz Trio Live Music7:00 p.m.300 Suns Brewing, Longmont

Pete Lewis Quartet7:00 p.m.Muse Performance Space, Lafayette

Rowdy Shadehouse w/ DJ Buddy Bravo7:00 p.m.Herman’s Hideaway, Denver

Tiny Beautiful Things7:00 p.m.Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins

Carlos Mencia7:15 p.m. & 9:45 p.m.Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

The Strange Parade – Tribute to The Doors8:00 p.m.The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Dairy Drive-In – Tiny Tim: King for a Day8:30 p.m.Dairy Arts Center, Boulder

48th Annual Telluride Bluegrass Festival – June 11-12 & 17-20 – Telluride

Fridays on the MallJune 11 – August 27 (every Friday) – Snowmass Mall, Snowmass Village

Aspen Fringe June Festival 2021June 11-12Wheeler Opera House, Aspen

Monster Truck & Freestyle ManiaJune 11-12Middle Park Fair & Rodeo Fairgrouns, Kremmling

Mountain Archery FestivalJune 11-13Purgatory Resort, Durango

Wonderland: Alice’s Rock & Roll AdventureJune 11 – July 3Aurora Fox Arts Center, Aurora

June 12th – Saturday

Walk with a Geologist at Dinosaur RidgeJune 12 – August 21 (some Saturdays) 9:30 a.m.Dinosaur Ridge, Morrison

Highlands Ranch Classic Car Show10:00 a.m.Cherry Hills Community Church, Highlands Ranch

2021 BrewHaHa Beer Festival12:00 p.m.Arista Place, Broomfield

NoBo Second Saturday1:00 p.m.NoBo Art District, Boulder

Skullduggery6:30 p.m.Firehouse Theater Company, Denver

Dairy at the Bandshell: Brothers of Brass7:00 p.m.Boulder Bandshell, Boulder

Tiny Beautiful Things7:00 p.m.Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins

Carlos Mencia7:15 p.m. & 9:45 p.m.  Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Ballet in the Park7:30 p.m.Civic Green Park, Highlands Ranch

17th Avenue All Stars8:00 p.m.The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Music and Movies featuring ZeppephiliaCentennial Field, Dacono

EB Erie Brewfest (RESCHEDULED) – Coal Creek Park, Erie

Aspen Saturday MarketJune 12 – October 9 (every Saturday) – Aspen Saturday Market, Aspen

RiverWonderGrassJune 12-15 – Yampa River, Steamboat Springs

June 13th – Sunday

Dyonn James5:00 p.m.The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Skullduggery6:30 p.m.Firehouse Theater Company, Denver

Back Porch Series: Jayme Stone7:00 p.m.Dairy Arts Center, Boulder – thedairy.org

Ballet in the Park7:00 p.m.Boulder Bandshell, Boulder

Beauty and the Beast JR7:00 p.m.Arts Hub, Lafayette

Ms. Amy and the Jet Set7:00 p.m.Muse Performance Space, Lafayette

DisAbility Film Festival8:00 p.m.Aspen Art Museum, Aspen

Boulder County Pride Motorcades – Longmont, Boulder, and Lafayette

June 14th – Monday

Golf 4 A Precious Child Tournament8:00 a.m.The Ranch Country Club, Westminster

The Westway Bells8:00 p.m.Appaloosa Grill, Denver

Vlad Girshevich9:00 p.m. – Herb’s Bar, Denver

June 15th – Tuesday

Annual Bergman Hoedown4:00 p.m.Holden/Marolt Mining & Ranching Museum, Aspen

Mountain Music Showcase5:00 p.m.Paddler’s Pub, Fort Collins

Dragons & Demons – Could They Be Real?6:00 p.m.Global Village Museum of Arts & Cultures, Fort Collins

Toodeloo Tuesdays6:00 p.m.So Many Roads Brewery, Denver

Electronic Tuesdays8:00 p.m.The Black Box, Denver

Brant Williams & ManyColors8:00 p.m.Appaloosa Grill, Denver

Revolution Tuesdays8:00 p.m.HQ, Denver

June 16th – Wednesday

Jyemo Club6:30 p.m.E.B. Rains Jr. Memorial Park, Northglenn

Brotherhood for the Fallen7:30 p.m.  Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Open Mic Comedy Night8:00 p.m.Herman’s Hideaway, Denver

HayCup OpenJune 18-20Haymaker Golf Course, Steamboat Springs

June 17th – Thursday

Picnic on the Plaza – SunshineMelody12:00 p.m. – Festival Plaza, Lafayette

John Eric Farmer5:00 p.m.Blake’s Taphouse, Broomfield

Un Trago Con Frida/A Drink with Frida5:00 p.m.Steamboat Creates, Steamboat Springs

Cary Morin & Ghost Dog6:30 p.m.Four Mile Historic Park, Denver

Jo Ivester – “Once a Girl, Always a Boy: A Family Memoir of a Transgender Journey”7:00 p.m.Online Live Stream

Brotherhood for the Fallen7:30 p.m.Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Boulder Chamber Orchestra: Mini-Chamber 18:00 p.m. Boulder Seventh Day Adventist, Boulder

COMPTON MENACE8:00 p.m.Herman’s Hideaway, Denver

Chamber Music SeriesJuly 17-20Sculpture Park, Denver

Free Outdoor Concerts at the MuseumJune 17 – July 29 (every Thursday) – 6:30 p.m.Longmont Museum, Longmont

The Little Nell Culinary Fest Featuring Relais & CH TEAUX ChefsJune 17-20The Little Nell, Aspen

June 18th – Friday

CloZee4:30 p.m.Terry Bison Ranch, Cheyenne, WY

Dairy at the Bandshell: Colorado BrazilFest6:00 p.m. – Boulder Bandshell, Boulder

An Evening with Funkiphino w/ Special Guests7:00 p.m.Herman’s Hideaway, Denver

Hold The Line – A Tribute to Toto7:00 p.m.The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Dairy Drive-In: Sans Souci Festival of Dance Cinema8:30 p.m.Dairy Arts Center, Boulder

Mile High Groove – 9:30 p.m.Herb’s Bar, Denver

2021 Grand ClassicJune 18-19Pole Creek Golf Club and Grand Elk Golf Club, Tabernash

Colorado Shakespeare FestivalJune 18 – August 15Mary Rippon Outdoor Theatre, Boulder

Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor DreamcoatJune 18 – August 28Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre, Grand Lake

Juneteenth Music Festival June 18-19Historic Five Points Neighborhood, Denver

Pikes Peak Celtic FestivalJune 18-20 Western Museum of Mining & Industry, Colorado Springs

Vail Arts FestivalJune 18-21Lionshead Mall and the Arrabelle at Vail Square, Vail

June 19th – Saturday

37th Annual Chevy Show ‘N Shine9:00 a.m.Fowler Chevrolet, Broomfield

Bailey Day10:00 a.m.Main Street & McGraw Park, Bailey

June JubileeJune 19-20 – 11:00 a.m. – Acacia Park, Colorado Springs

Celebrating Juneteenth2:00 p.m.Coal Creek Park, Erie

Sammy Mayfield4:00 p.m. & 7:00 p.m.The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

CloZee4:30 p.m.Terry Bison Ranch, Cheyenne, WY

Loveland Haunting History Tour6:00 p.m. & 8:00 p.m. – Loveland

Skullduggery6:30 p.m.Firehouse Theater Company, Denver

The Newsboys8:00 p.m.Elitch Gardens, Denver – FREE with Park Admission, Pre-K Pass or Season Pass!

STARS Biking the Boat and BeyondWest Lincoln Park, Steamboat Springs

Park Hill Dance Academy’s Youth Ballet Company presents GiselleJune 19-20Arts Hub, Lafayette

June 20th – Sunday

Ian Huschle/treeline/Sprout3:00 p.m.Lost Lake, Denver

Cities In The Sky | Fat Brando | The Sleep Demons | Jade Sky | Vatic6:00 p.m.Herman’s Hideaway, Denver

Skullduggery6:30 p.m.Firehouse Theater Company, Denver

The Slacks7:00 p.m. – Larimer Lounge, Denver

Precious OkoyomonJune 20 – October 16Aspen Art Museum, Aspen

Station Street BrewfestJune 20, July 18, August 15, September 19 – 12:00 p.m.Station Street, Lone Tree

June 21st – Monday

“Discount Ghost Stories: Songs from the Rockies”8:00 p.m.Boulder Bandshell, Boulder

The Westway Bells8:00 p.m.Appaloosa Grill, Denver

Vlad Girshevich9:00 p.m. – Herb’s Bar, Denver

Paddle Fest WeekJune 21-25Scott Griffith Lodge, Breckenridge

June 22nd- Tuesday

Toodeloo Tuesdays6:00 p.m.So Many Roads Brewery, Denver

Fanflex Showcase7:00 p.m.Herman’s Hideaway, Denver

Historical Table: Summer Picnics7:00 p.m. – This is an online event at Zoom Video Conferencing.

Electronic Tuesdays8:00 p.m.The Black Box, Denver

Revolution Tuesdays8:00 p.m.HQ, Denver

June 23rd – Wednesday

Ladies Night!6:00 p.m.Stampede, Aurora

Mama Magnolia6:30 p.m.E.B. Rains Jr. Memorial Park, Northglenn

Bread & Jam VIP Jam Session7:30 p.m. (every Wednesday) – Dazzle, Denver

Gabe Mervine Quartet8:00 p.m.Appaloosa Grill, Denver

Sister Neapolitan8:00 p.m.Lost Lake, Denver

Alex Fostar Band9:00 p.m.So Many Roads Brewery, Denver

Snowmass RodeoJune 23 – August 18 (every Wednesday)Town Park Station, Snowmass Village

June 24th – Thursday

Picnic on the Plaza – Opera on Tap12:00 p.m.Festival Plaza, Lafayette

Blood of Lilith | Burning Sister | Lounge Fly | Slap Happy | Canyon Sounds6:00 p.m.Herman’s Hideaway, Denver

Extra Gold6:30 p.m.Four Mile Historic Park, Denver

2021 Greeley Stampede   June 24 – July 4 – Greeley

Boulder International Film FestivalJune 24-27 – Boulder

Bravo! Vail Music FestivalJune 24 – August 4Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater, Vail

JAS Aspen Snowmass June ExperienceJune 24-27 – Multiple Venues in Downtown Aspen

June 25th – Friday

Paa Kow6:30 p.m.E.B. Rains Jr. Memorial Park, Northglenn

Dairy at the Bandshell: The Burroughs7:00 p.m.Boulder Central Bandshell, Boulder

Paizley Park8:00 p.m.The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Bearracuda8:30 p.m.Summit Music Hall, Denver

Banff Mountain Film FestivalJune 25-26Colorado Mountain College, Breckenridge

Colorado Lavender Festival June 25-27Riverbend Park, Palisade

JCC Pride WeekendJune 25-27 – 5:00 p.m.JCC Denver, Denver

Ouray International Film FestivalJune 25-27Wright Opera House, Ouray

Snow Bowl Music FestivalJune 25, July 2, 16, 23 & 30Snow Bowl Plaza, Steamboat Springs

Telluride AIDS Benefit Fashion ShowJune 25-26 – 5:00 p.m. – Telluride Regional Airport, Telluride

The Ultimate Monster Hunt ExperienceJune 25-2713th Floor Haunted House, Denver

Vail Craft Beer ClassicJune 25-26 – Vail

June 26th – Saturday

The Colorado Firecracker Run8:00 a.m.Erie Community Center (North Lawn), Erie

Front Range Makers Market9:00 a.m.Outlets at Castle Rock

4th Anniversary Hootenanny2:00 p.m.Abbott & Wallace Distilling, Longmont

Book Signing with Author Jenny Balagna3:00 p.m.300 Suns Brewing, Longmont

Flock Party5:00 p.m.Denver Zoo, Denver

PRIDE Night5:00 p.m. E.B. Rains Jr. Memorial Park, Northglenn

Super Pride5:00 p.m.Buckley Park, Durango

Women of Rock Show6:00 p.m.Herman’s Hideaway, Denver

Dairy at the Bandshell: Fresh Air, Fresh Fashion Runway by Creative Nations6:30 p.m.Boulder Central Park Bandshell, Boulder

Skullduggery6:30 p.m.Firehouse Theater Company, Denver
Ken Ludwig’s Sherwood7:00 p.m.Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins

Out Boulder – Boulder Comedy Festival8:00 p.m.Dairy Arts Center, Boulder

Stone Beat Invasion – Tribute to The Beatles & Stones – 8:00 p.m.The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Cirque de MinuitJune 26 -27Cousins Plaza, Denver

Denver PrideFestJune 26-27Civic Park Center, Denver

Snowmass Art FestivalJune 26-27 – Snowmass Village

Unicorn FestivalJune 26-27Clement Park, Littleton

June 27th – Sunday

Taking Steps for Cancer “Spirit Polar Plunge”12:00 p.m.Gene Stover Lakefront Park, Grand Lake

Paint the Town: RED3:30 p.m.Herman’s Hideaway, Denver

The Allman Betts Band5:00 p.m. & 8:00 p.m.Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

Equinox Events5:00 p.m.Boulder Circus Center, Boulder – Schedule – bouldercircuscenter.net/calendar

Joyous Wolf w/ Straight Six6:30 p.m.The Venue, Denver

Skullduggery6:30 p.m.Firehouse Theater Company, Denver

James and the Giant Peach JR7:00 p.m.Arts Hub, Lafayette

June 28th – Monday

Amplify curated by Lynne Holman7:00 p.m.Arvada Center, Arvada

Zach Hammond8:00 p.m.Herman’s Hideaway, Denver

Vlad Girshevich9:00 p.m. – Herb’s Bar, Denver

18th Annual Telluride Plein AirJune 28 – July 4Sheridan Opera House/Elks Park/Oak St. Park, Telluride

Paddle/Climbing WeekJune 28 – July 2Scott Griffith Lodge, Breckenridge

Taiko Chandler: At Twilight June 28 – September 26Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art, Boulder

June 29th – Tuesday

Discount Ghost Stories: Songs from the Rockies11:00 a.m. & 8:00 p.m.Boulder Bandshell, Boulder

Toodeloo Tuesdays6:00 p.m.So Many Roads Brewery, Denver

Brant Williams & ManyColors8:00 p.m.Appaloosa Grill, Denver

Electronic Tuesdays8:00 p.m.The Black Box, Denver

Revolution Tuesdays8:00 p.m.HQ, Denver

June 30th – Wednesday

Ladies Night!6:00 p.m.Stampede, Aurora

Tab Benoit7:00 p.m.Stargazers Theater & Event Center, Colorado Springs

Discount Ghost Stories: Songs from the Rockies 8:00 p.m.Boulder Bandshell, Boulder

Chicago The MusicalJune 30 – July 22Aspen Hurst Theatre, Aspen- Schedule and Tickets


July 1st – Thursday

Wellington Main Street Market5:30 p.m.Main Street, Wellington

Shakedown Street6:30 p.m.Four Mile Historic Park,  Denver

Ken Ludwig’s Sherwood7:00 p.m.Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins

Giovannie & The Hired Guns8:00 p.m.Larimer Lounge, Denver

SOURCE/Snublock9:00 p.m.Lost Lake, Denver

4th of July CelebrationJuly 1-4Multiple Locations, Winter Park

Cattleman Days CelebrationJuly 1-18 – Gunnison Valley

Colorado Music FestivalJuly 1 – August 7Chautauqua Auditorium, Boulder

Funkin’ On the Beach Concert SeriesJuly 1 – August 19 (every Saturday) – 6:00 p.m.The Marina at Pelican Bay, Greenwood Village

Steamboat Pro Rodeo SeriesJuly 1-4, 9 – August 28 (every Friday/Saturday)Steamboat Pro Rodeo, Steamboat Springs

July 2nd – Friday

Randy Rogers Band5:00 p.m. & 8:00 p.m.Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

Dairy at the Bandshell: Chris Daniels and the Kings7:00 p.m.Boulder Bandshell, Boulder

Ken Ludwig’s Sherwood7:00 p.m.Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins

The Pot: Tribute to Tool7:00 p.m.Herman’s Hideaway, Denver

Tab Benoit7:00 p.m.Sculpture Park, Denver

Zagriculture/Matt Weiman 9:00 p.m.Lost Lake, Denver

The Aristocats, KidsArts Hub, Lafayette

Granby 4th of July Celebration July 2-4Multiple Locations, Granby

Josh BlueJuly 2-3Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

LettuceJuly 2-3Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon

Summer at Sculpture ParkJuly 2 – August 12Sculpture Park, Denver

July 3rd – Saturday

Carolina Story3:00 p.m.Larimer Lounge, Denver

Longmont ArtWalk Summer on the Streets4:00 p.m. – Longmont

High Country Hustle5:00 p.m.Belleview Station, Denver

Ken Ludwig’s Sherwood7:00 p.m.Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins

El Regreso del Romanticismo 28:00 p.m.Stampede, Aurora

Octopus Tree9:00 p.m.Globe Hall, Denver

Central City Opera 2021 FestivalJuly 3 – August 1 – Central City

Cripple Creek District Museum CarnivalJuly 3-4Cripple Creek District Museum Parking Lot, Cripple Creek

Garden of the ArtsJuly 3-4Memorial Park, Manitou Springs

Little Shop of HorrorsJuly 3 – August 26Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre, Grand Lake

Renaissance FestivalJuly 3 – August 22 – Larkspur

William TopleyJuly 3-4Buffalo Rose, Golden

July 4th – Sunday

BV Fourth of July Celebrations9:00 a.m.McPhelemy Park, Buena Vista

Fourth of July Parade10:00 a.m.Main Street, Grand Junction

Superior 4th of July Festival10:00 a.m.Community Park, Superior

Evergreen Music Festival12:00 p.m.Buchanan Park, Evergreen

Deadbeats July 4th Backyard Jamboree1:00 p.m.Sculpture Park, Denver

Park Hill 4th of July Parade1:30 p.m.Park Hill Neighborhood, Northeast Denver

Pinkalooza4:00 p.m.I Bar Ranch, Gunnison

July 5th – Monday

2021 USA Cycling National ChampionshipsJuly 5-14Winter Park Resort, Winter Park

Estes Park Rooftop RodeoJuly 5-10Granny May Arena, Estes Park

July 6th – Tuesday

Summer Splash1:00 p.m.Clem Dufour Park, Dacono

July 7th – Wednesday

The Powell Brothers6:30 p.m.E.B. Rains Jr. Memorial Park, Northglenn

Jackie Venson8:00 p.m.Larimer Lounge, Denver

Onwardat duskE.B. Rains Jr. Memorial Park, Northglenn

Reels on Wheels Drive-In MovieJuly 7-30 – Alamo Drafthouse, Westminster – cityofwestminster.us/specialevents

Summer Concert Series in the ParkJuly 7 – September 1 (every Wednesday)Grand Lake Town Park, Grand Lake

July 8th – Thursday

Picnic on the Plaza – Rick Pruitt12:00 p.m.Festival Plaza, Lafayette

Wellington Main Street Market5:30 p.m.Main Street, Wellington

Brothers Osborne6:00 p.m.Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon

Possessed by Paul James6:30 p.m.Four Mile Historic Park, Denver

Lindsey Stirling – Artemis Tour7:00 p.m.Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater, Vail

Kaptain8:00 p.m.Larimer Lounge, Denver

The Losers Club/Years Down8:00 p.m.Lost Lake, Denver

Rocky Mountain UkefestJuly 8-11 – Durango

Vail JazzJuly 4 – August 22The Arrabelle at Vail Square

July 9th – Friday

Goose5:30 p.m.Sculpture Park, Denver

Anythink Backyard Concert Series: SuperMagick6:30 p.m.Anythink Wright Farms, Thornton

Ken Ludwig’s Sherwood7:00 p.m.Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins

Honey Blazer/Heated Bones8:00 p.m.Lost Lake, Denver

Whitney Rose9:00 p.m.Hi-Dive, Denver

Longmont East Side Historic Tour – Longmont

CU Presents: The OdysseyJuly 9 – August 14Mary Rippon Outdoor Theater, Boulder

Van Gogh Alive: the ExperienceJuly 9 – September 26The Hangar at Stanley Marketplace, Denver

July 10th – Saturday

Walk with a Geologist at Triceratops Trail9:30 a.m.Dinosaur Ridge, Morrison

The Heartland Boom Festival12:00 p.m.Herman’s Hideaway, Denver

Summer Brew1:00 p.m.Purgatory Resort “Beach” Area, Durango

Cous3:00 p.m.Larimer Lounge, Denver

Longmont ArtWalk Summer on the Streets4:00 p.m. – Longmont

Concert on the Rooftop with Kingdom Jasmine & Zoe Berman5:00 p.m.Museum of Boulder

Goose5:30 p.m.Sculpture Park, Denver

Cirque de Minuit6:00 p.m.Arts in the Park, Boulder

Starry Evening Gala6:00 p.m.Budd Barn, Crested Butte

Ken Ludwig’s Sherwood7:00 p.m.Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins

Roger’s River Run 5K7:00 p.m.Rogers Grove Park, Longmont

Trapt (Rare Acoustic Show)8:00 p.m.The Venue, Denver

Michael “Chip” Chipman8:00 p.m.The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Waxcat x ENZI9:00 p.m.Lost Lake, Denver

Longmont West Side Historic Tour – Longmont

Music & Movies featuring FACE Vocal BandCentennial Field, Dacono

Art in the ParkJuly 10-11West Lincoln Park, Steamboat Springs

RigolettoJuly 10-30Hudson Gardens & Events Center, Littleton

Winter Park Alpine ArtAffairJuly 10-11Rendezvous Event Center, Winter Park

July 11th – Sunday

Ferel Suits/Motel Frunz/Pollinator – 6:00 p.m.Lost Lake, Denver

Ken Ludwig’s Sherwood7:00 p.m.Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins

The Stanleytones7:00 p.m.Muse Performance Space, Lafayette

In the Whale – Salt of Sanguine – 8:00 p.m.Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

Cabaret SeriesJuly 11, August 8, 9, & 15Aspen Hurst Theatre, Aspen

Music in the MountainsJuly 11 – August 1Multiple Venues, Durango

Stanley Live Concert Series – July 11 – November 2Stanley Hotel Concert Hall, Estes Park

Sunday @ 6July 11 – August 29Legion Park, Gunnison

Vail Family Fun Festival – July 10, 17, 22, 31 & August 7 – Lionshead, Vail

July 12th – Monday

Recognition Week – July 12-16Anderson Ranch Arts Center, Snowmass Village

July 13th – Tuesday

7th Annual Durango Cowboy Poetry Gathering Outdoor Concert and Barn Dance – 5:00 p.m.River Bend Ranch, Durango

Longmont Taste of History Tour – 6:00 p.m. – Longmont

Mesa County Fair – July 13-17Mesa County Fair Grounds

String Cheese Incident – July 13-14Dillon Amphitheatre, Dillon

July 14th – Wednesday

Black Panther – at duskE.B. Rains Jr. Memorial Park, Northglenn

July 15th – Thursday

Picnic on the Plaza – Chris Bosch12:00 p.m.Festival Plaza, Lafayette

Wellington Main Street Market – 5:30 p.m.Main Street, Wellington

Wine Night at the Fair – 6:00 p.m.Mesa County Fairgrounds, Grand Junction

Harry Tuft – 6:30 p.m.Four Mile Historic Park, Denver

Blue Water Highway – 8:00 p.m.Larimer Lounge, Denver

Foxxes/Black Cell  – 8:00 p.m.Lost Lake, Denver

Music in the Mountains Classic Music Festival – July 15 – August 1Community Concert Hall at Fort Lewis College, Durango

July 16th – Friday

Summer Series: Simone Leigh – 12:00 p.m.Anderson Ranch Arts Center, Snowmass Village

Ken Ludwig’s Sherwood7:00 p.m.Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins

Take3: World Music Concert – 7:00 p.m.Community Concert Hall at Fort Lewis College, Durango

Gaines Brothers – 8:00 p.m.The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Bleach’d/Porno Addiction/Second Hand Sublime (Ultimate Tribute Bands) – 9:00 p.m.Lost Lake, Denver

Andrew Schulz – July 16-17Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Boulder Creek Festival – July 16-18Boulder Creek, Boulder

Boulder Creek FestivalJuly 16-18Pearl Street Mall, Boulder

The Great Gatsby – July 16-18D.L. Parsons Theater, Northglenn

Snowmass Rendezvous Craft Beer Festival – July 16-18Snowmass Mall, Snowmass Village

July 17th – Saturday

Blues & BBQ Festival for Better Housing – 10:30 a.m.Citizens Park, Edgewater

Ann Lincoln Outdoor Magic Show – 11:00 a.m.Lafayette Public Library, Lafayette

Castle Rock WineFest – 2:00 p.m.Butterfield Park, Castle Rock

Longmont ArtWalk Summer on the Streets – 4:00 p.m. – Longmont

Chocolate Indulgence Benefit Event – 7:00 p.m.Reising Stage Event Center, Durango

Ken Ludwig’s Sherwood7:00 p.m.Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins

Jenny Shawhan – 8:00 p.m.The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Live Wire (ACDC Tribute) & Maiden Denver (Iron Maiden Tribute) – 8:00 p.m.Lost Lake, Denver

38th Annual Winter Park Jazz Festival – July 17-18Rendezvous Event Center, Winter Park

Aspen Arts Festival – July 17-18 – Downtown Aspen

Elizabeth Celtic Festival – July 17-18Casey Jones Park, Elizabeth

Wine & Jazz Festival – July 17-18River Run Village, Keystone

July 18th – Sunday

Sunday Picnic at the Pond – 2:00 p.m.LePlatt’s Pond Event Center, Bayfield

Pandas & People – 3:30 p.m.Levitt Pavilion, Denver

They Pretend/Zach Robinson/Goodsmiles – 5:00 p.m.Lost Lake, Denver

Rob Schneider – 5:00 p.m. & 7:30 p.m.Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

An Evening Benefiting the Sheridan Opera House – 7:00 p.m.Sheridan Opera House, Telluride

Ken Ludwig’s Sherwood7:00 p.m.Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins

July 20th – Tuesday

Taming Chaos: Centaur Myths from Ancient Greece Through Today – 6:00 p.m.Global Village Museum of Arts & Cultures, Fort Collins

Carnifex – 6:30 p.m.Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

July 21st – Wednesday

Dinner & Family Concert – 5:30 p.m.Community Concert Hall at Fort Lewis College, Durango

Jacket of Spiders | Despairia | Messiahvore | Rumble Young Man Rumble – 7:00 p.m.Herman’s Hideaway, Denver

Ferris Bueller’s Day Off – at duskE.B. Rains Jr. Memorial Park, Northglenn

Bands on the Bricks – July 21 – August 11 – Downtown Boulder

Eagle County Fair & Rodeo – July 21-24Eagle Colorado County Fairgrounds, Gypsum

July 22nd – Thursday

Teddy Bear Picnic – 10:00 a.m.E.B. Rains Jr. Memorial Park, Northglenn

Ricky Skaggs and Kentucky Thunder – 5:30 p.m. & 8:30 p.m.Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

Wellington Main Street Market – 5:30 p.m.Main Street, Wellington

Longmont Taste of History Tour – 6:00 p.m. – Longmont

Perpetual Motion – 6:30 p.m.Four Mile Historic Park, Denver – http://www.perpetual-motion.net/

The Bannetones/The Keeps/Sweet Pork – 8:00 p.m.Lost Lake, Denver

Michael Yo – July 22-24Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

R3D RIDER HAFJuly 22-24 – Steamboat Springs

July 23rd – Friday

Ken Ludwig’s Sherwood7:00 p.m.Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins

CoreShot (Stone Temple Pilots Tribute)/The Pot (Tool Tribute) – 9:00 p.m.Lost Lake, Denver

Playful InterludesCommunity Concert Hall at Fort Lewis College, Durango

Cheyenne Frontier Days – July 23-31 – Cheyenne, WY

Great American Music 2021 – July 23 – September 3 – Downtown Louisville

RockyGrass Festival – July 23-25Planet Bluegrass Farm, Lyons

Royal Gorge Whitewater Festival – July 23-24 – Cañon City

July 24th – Saturday

Spring Creek Memorial Run – 8:00 a.m.Spring Creek Trail, Steamboat Springs

Taking Steps for Cancer “Views and Vistas on the Water” – 10:00 a.m.Grand Lake Docks, Grand Lake

Summer Brew Fest – 12:00 p.m.Mile High Stadium

Longmont ArtWalk Summer on the Streets – 4:00 p.m. – Longmont

Krayzie Bone Of Bone Thugs N Harmony – 5:00 p.m.Herman’s Hideaway, Denver

Ken Ludwig’s Sherwood7:00 p.m.Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins

Itchy-O – 8:00 p.m.Sculpture Park, Denver

Audi Snowmass 50 Bike RaceFanny Hill, Snowmass

Corvair Car Show – July 24-25Cripple Creek District Museum, Cripple Creek

Keystone River Run Village Art Festival – July 24-25 – Keystone

PRCA ProRodeo – July 24 – August 1 – Cheyenne, WY

July 25th – Sunday

Kyle Moon & The Mislead Trio – 3:00 p.m.Larimer Lounge, Denver

Leann Rimes Acoustic – 5:00 p.m. & 8:00 p.m.Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

Bach and Burritos – 5:30 p.m.River Bend Ranch, Durango

Morsel & Buffalo Commons – 9:00 p.m.Lost Lake, Denver

July 28th – Wednesday

Disc Golf Throwdown – 4:00 p.m.Harlow Platts Disc Golf Course, Boulder

Wonder Woman – at duskE.B. Rains Jr. Memorial Park, Northglenn

July 29th – Thursday

Picnic on the Plaza – Alex Sierra12:00 p.m.Festival Plaza, Lafayette

Summer Series: Derrick Adams – 12:30 p.m.Anderson Ranch Arts Center, Snowmass Village

Wellington Main Street Market – 5:30 p.m.Main Street, Wellington

Clay Kirkland – Beat the Reaper XV – 6:30 p.m.Four Mile Historic Park, Denver

Dream Feed – 8:00 p.m.Lost Lake, Denver

July 30th – Friday

Fruition with Special Guest Mipso – 6:00 p.m.Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon

New Appreciation – 7:00 p.m.Community Concert Hall at Fort Lewis College, Durango

Mary Fahl – 8:00 p.m.The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Tame Impala – 8:00 p.m.Ball Arena, Denver

Lawsuit Models/State Drugs – 9:00 p.m.Lost Lake, Denver

23rd Aerial Dance Festival – July 30 – August 7The Dairy Center Gordon Gamm Theater, Boulder

Audi Power of Four Trail Run – July 31Multiple Locations, Aspen

Carve Wars Festival – July 30 – August 1Base Area, Durango

Crested Butte Arts Festival – July 30 – August 1Crested Butte Community School, Crested Butte

Dane Scott Band – July 30-31Herb’s Bar, Denver

Rock of Ages – July 30 -August 21Aspen Hurst Theatre, Aspen

SnowyGrass Music Festival 2021 – July 30-31Snowy Peaks Winery, Estes Park

Vail Dance Festival – July 30 – August 9Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater, Vail

July 31st – Saturday

Sesquicentennial Downtown Festival – 9:00 a.m. – Colorado Springs

LobsterFest – 4:00 p.m.Whistlestop Park, Niwot

Longmont ArtWalk Summer on the Streets – 4:00 p.m. – Longmont

A New World Record ~ A Tribute to the Music of the Electric Light Orchestra – 5:00 p.m. & 8:00 p.m.Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

Boombox ft. Backbeat Brass w/ Mark Farina, Ethno at Sculpture Park – 5:15 p.m.Sculpture Park, Denver

Patrick Sweany – 5:30 p.m.Levitt Pavilion, Denver

POPS Passport – 5:30 p.m.Sky Ute Center, Ignacio

Church of Cash (Ultimate Johnny Cash Tribute) – 8:00 p.m.Lost Lake, Denver

Trace Bundy – 8:00 p.m.The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Boulder Fine Art Street Festival – July 31 – August 1Twenty Ninth Street, Boulder

Gold Rush Days – July 31 – August 1Buena Vista River Park, Buena Vista

Heritage Fire – July 31Base Village, Snowmass Village

Revolution Enduro – July 31 – August 1 – 8:00 a.m. – Various Locations, Steamboat Springs


August 1st – Sunday

Triumphant and Resilient – 5:30 p.m.Community Concert Hall at Fort Lewis College, Durango

August 4th – Wednesday

Surfer Blood/Worn Tin – 8:00 p.m.Larimer Lounge, Denver

August 5th – Thursday

Picnic on the Plaza – Las Dahlias Duo12:00 p.m.Festival Plaza, Lafayette

Amy Grant – 5:00 p.m. & 8:00 p.m.Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

Wellington Main Street Market – 5:30 p.m.Main Street, Wellington

Yonder Mountain String Band – 5:30 p.m.Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Eilen Jewell – 6:30 p.m.Four Mile Historic Park, Denver

Jackopierce – 8:00 p.m.Moxi Theatre, Greeley

Marc Maron – August 5-7Comedy Works Downtown, Denver

August 6th – Friday

5K on the Mountain – 6:30 p.m. – Snowmass Mall, Snowmass Village

Shakey Graves – 6:00 p.m. – Dillon Amphitheatre, Dillon

Alan Jackson – 7:00 p.m.Ball Arena, Denver

Amy Grant – 7:30 p.m.Paramount Theatre, Denver

Longmont 150 Opening Reception – 8:00 p.m.Longmont Museum, Longmont

81st Sturgis Rally – August 6-15 – Sturgis, SD

Boulder County Fair & Rodeo – August 6-15Longmont County Fairgrounds & Campground, Longmont

Folks Festival – August 6-8 – Planet Bluegrass Farm, Lyons

Joe Dombrowski – August 6-7Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

August 7th – Saturday

RiverFEST 2021 – 9:00 a.m.Two Rivers Park, Glenwood Springs

5K on the Mountain – 9:30 a.m.Snowmass Mall, Snowmass Village

Well-O-Rama Music Festival and Games – 3:00 p.m.Centennial Park, Wellington

Longmont ArtWalk Summer on the Streets – 4:00 p.m. – Longmont

Dion Pride – 7:00 p.m.Tri-Lakes Center for the Arts, Palmer Lake

Jackopierce – 8:00 p.m.The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Avon Festival of the Arts – August 7-8Nottingham Park, Avon

Honey Stinger Emerald Mountain Epic – August 7-8Howelsen Hill Ski Area, Steamboat Springs

August 8th – Sunday

16th Annual Northglenn Wiffleball Tournament – 8:30 a.m.Northwest Open Space, Northglenn

Twilight Shavano Tours – 6:30 p.m.Ute Indian Museum, Montrose

10 Years – 7:00 p.m.Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

Smile Empty Soul w/ Hearts & Hand Grenades – 7:00 p.m.Herman’s Hideaway, Denver

August 10th – Tuesday

Small Black – 7:00 p.m.Marquis Theater, Denver

Estes Park Wine Festival – August 10-11Bond Park, Estes Park

August 11th – Wednesday

Melissa Etheridge – 7:00 p.m.Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon

Milquetoast & Co. w/ Shad Buxman and the Graveyard Shift, Adam Stigall – 7:00 p.m.Herman’s Hideaway, Denver

Boulder International Fringe Festival – August 11-22 – boulderfringe.com

August 12th – Thursday

The Dip – 5:30 p.m.Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Wellington Main Street Market – 5:30 p.m.Main Street, Wellington

Eef and the Blues Express – 6:30 p.m.Four Mile Historic Park, Denver

Fitz and The Tantrums – 7:30 p.m.Sculpture Park, Denver

August 13th – Friday

Black Pumas – 6:00 p.m.Dillon Amphitheatre, Dillon

Anythink Backyard Concert Series: Bison Bone6:30 p.m.Anythink Wright Farms, Thornton

My Fair Lady – 7:30 p.m.Buell Theater, Denver

High School Musical 2, JRArts Hub, Lafayette

Engine 20 Returns – August 13-14Cripple Creek District Museum, Cripple Creek

Routt County Fair – August 13-21Routt County Fairgrounds, Hayden

Telluride Jazz Festival – August 13-15Telluride, Colorado

Toughest Monster Truck Tour – August 13-14Budweiser Events Center, Loveland

August 14th – Saturday

Run the Rockies Trail 10K & Half Marathon – 7:30 a.m.Frisco Adventure Park, Frisco

Touch-A-Truck – 9:00 a.m.Erie Community Center, Erie

Walk with a Geologist at Triceratops Trail9:30 a.m.Dinosaur Ridge, Morrison

5th Annual Wuffstock Music Festival – 3:00 p.m.Las Colonias Park Amphitheatre, Grand Junction

Johnny Appleseed – 3:00 p.m. & 7:00 p.m.D.L. Parsons Theater, Northglenn

Longmont ArtWalk Summer on the Streets – 4:00 p.m. – Longmont

Galactic feat. Anjelika ‘Jelly’ Joseph – 6:30 p.m.Dillon Amphitheatre, Dillon

Opera in the Park – 7:00 p.m.Boulder Bandshell, Boulder

5&15 FestivalArts Hub, Lafayette

Music & Movies featuring Journey to the HeartCentennial Field, Dacono

Main Street to the Rockies Art Festival – August 14-15Main St., Frisco

August 15th – Sunday

Colorado Irish Festival – 12:00 p.m. – Citizens Park Pavillion, Edgewater

Yo-Yo Ma, Stuart Duncan, Edgar Meyer and Chris Thile’s long-awaited Goat Rodeo Reunion joined by featured vocalist Aoife O’Donovan – 5:00 p.m. & 8:00 p.m.Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

Sunflower Dead + Special Guests – 6:00 p.m.Herman’s Hideaway, Denver

Lee DeWyze – 8:00 p.m.The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Colorado Rocky Mountain Bike Tour – August 15-21 – Aspen

August 16th – Monday

Guns N’ Roses 2021 Tour – 6:00 p.m.Dick’s Sporting Goods Park, Commerce City

August 19th – Thursday

Picnic on the Plaza – Graciella Alvarado12:00 p.m.Festival Plaza, Lafayette

Wellington Main Street Market – 5:30 p.m.Main Street, Wellington

Palisade Peach Festival – August 19-21Riverbend Park, Palisade

August 20th – Friday

Blake Shelton: Friends And Heroes 2021 – 7:00 p.m. Ball Arena, Denver

Deicide – 7:00 p.m.Marquis Theater, Denver

Jackiem Joyner – 8:00 p.m.The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Buffalo Days – August 20-22 – Town of Grand Lake

August 21st – Saturday

Festival for Life and 5K – 8:00 a.m.Cheesman Park, Denver

22nd Annual Lafayette Peach Festival – 9:00 a.m.Old Town Lafayette, Lafayette

2021 Vail Valley Brew’Au – 1:00 p.m.Avon Performance Pavilion at Harry A Nottingham Park, Avon

Longmont ArtWalk Summer on the Streets – 4:00 p.m. – Longmont

Del McCoury Band – 5:00 p.m. & 8:00 p.m.Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

Acoustic Eidolon – 7:00 p.m.Tri-Lakes Center for the Arts, Palmer Lake

Continental Divide Trail RunSteamboat Ski Area, Steamboat Springs

August 22nd – Sunday

Flotsam and Jetsam – 7:00 p.m.Herman’s Hideaway, Denver

August 23rd – Monday

Tee It Up Golf Scramble – 10:00 a.m.Keystone Ranch Golf Course, Keystone

Between the Buried And Me – 7:30 p.m.Marquis Theater, Denver

August 25th – Wednesday

The Hella Mega Tour – Green Day/Fall Out Boy/Wheezer – 5:30 p.m.Dick’s Sporting Goods Park, Commerce City

August 26th – Thursday

Wellington Main Street Market – 5:30 p.m.Main Street, Wellington

Top Taco – 7:00 p.m.Stanley Market, Aurora

Big Jay Oakerson – August 26-28 – 7:30 p.m.Comedy Works Downtown, Denver

August 27th – Friday

Erie Haunting History Tour – 6:00 p.m. – Erie

Megadeth And Lamb Of God – 6:00 p.m. Ball Arena, Denver

Crafting the Conspiracy – 7:00 p.m.Herman’s Hideaway, Denver

Happy Together Tour  – 8:00 p.m. – Paramount Theatre, Denver

Yesterday – The Beatles Tribute – 8:00 p.m.The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Anthony Rodia – August 27-28Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Colorado Springs Comic Con – August 27-29Chapel Hills Mall, Colorado Springs

Colorado State Fair – August 27 – September 6 – Pueblo

Eagle Mushroom & Wildfood Festival 2021 – August 27-29Eagle Ranch Village, Eagle

Handmade in Colorado Expo – August 27-29Bond Park, Estes Park

Hot Rod Rock & Rumble – August 27-29Pikes Peak International Raceway

Trinidaddio Blues Festival – August 27-28 – Trinidad

Underground Music Showcase 2021 – August 27-29South Broadway, Denver

August 28th – Saturday

Sagebrush Western Classic Golf Tournament – 9:00 a.m.Grand Lake Golf Course, Grand Lake

Boulder Taco Fest – 12:00 p.m.Foothills Park, Boulder

Keb’ Mo’ Acoustic – 5:00 p.m. & 8:00 p.m.Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

Moon Taxi – 8:00 p.m.Ogden Theater, Denver

Music & Movies featuring Chris Daniels & The KingsCentennial Field, Dacono

San Juan Brewfest – August 28-29Durango, Colorado

Big Mountain Enduro – August 28-29Multiple Locations, Durango

August 29th – Sunday

Superior 5K Fun Run – 8:00 a.m.Community Park, Superior

Affordable Arts Festival – 9:00 a.m.Arapahoe Community College, Littleton

Beartooth – 6:00 p.m. – Summit Theater, Denver

Metalachi: The World’s First and Only Heavy Metal Mariachi Band  8:00 p.m.Moxi Theatre, Greeley

The Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band – 8:00 p.m.Moxi Theatre, Greeley


September 1st – Wednesday

Hall and Oates – 7:00 p.m.Ball Arena, Denver – hallandoates.com/tour

Adema – 7:00 p.m.Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

September 2nd – Thursday

Brad Williams – September 2-4Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Yampa Valley Crane Festival – September 2-5 – Steamboat Springs

September 3rd – Friday

Rodrigo y Gabriela – 7:30 p.m.Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater

Four Corners Folk Festival – September 3-5 – Pagosa Springs – https://www.ksutpresents.org/fourcornersfolkfestival

JAS Aspen Snowmass Labor Day Experience – September 3-5Town Park Station, Snowmass Village

Million Dollar Quartet – September 3 – October 2Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre,  Grand Lake

Phish – September 3-5Dick’s Sporting Goods Park, Commerce City

September 4th – Saturday

Belgian Brew Fest 2021 – 1:00 p.m.The Garden at Bruz Beers, Denver

Dangerous Toys with Driven by Turmoil and Rhoar7:00 p.m.The Venue, Denver

Van Full of Nuns – 7:00 p.m.Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

Jason Eady – 8:00 p.m.Moxi Theatre, Greeley

A Taste of Colorado – September 4-616th Street Mall, Denver

Commonwealth Artists Labor Day Art Festival – September 4-6Memorial Park, Manitou Springs

Steamboat Springs Stage Race – September 4-6Various Locations, Steamboat Springs

September 5th – Sunday

10k at 10,000ft Trail Run – 10:00 a.m.Rabbit Ears Pass, Steamboat Springs

Little Big Town – Nightfall – 8:00 p.m.Paramount Theatre, Denver

September 7th – Tuesday

Harry Styles: Love On Tour – 8:00 p.m. Ball Arena, Denver

September 8th – Wednesday

George Nelson Lobster Pot – 5:00 p.m.Hotel Boulderado, Boulder

Young Dubliners – 9:00 p.m.Moxi Theatre, Greeley

September 9th – Thursday

Boulder Asian Film Festival – September 9-11Dairy Center, Boulder

September 10th – Friday

Deftones Summer Tour 2021 – 7:00 p.m. – Ball Arena, Denver

Tony Trischka – 8:00 p.m.Daniels Hall, Denver

The Orcastrator – 8:30 p.m.Marquis Theater, Denver

King Buffalo – 9:00 p.m.Larimer Lounge, Denver

Snowmass Balloon FestivalTown Park, Snowmass Village

Boulder Fall Festival – September 10-12 – Downtown Boulder

Food & Wine Classic in Aspen – September 10-12 – Downtown Aspen

Longs Peak Scottish-Irish Highland Festival – September 10-12Rooftop Way, Estes Park

Vail Oktoberfest – September 10-12 & 17-19Lionshead and Vail Village, Vail

September 11th – Saturday

Sunnyside Music Festival – 12:00 p.m.Chaffee Park, Denver

Fall into Blues Festival – 1:00 p.m.Foundry Plaza, Loveland

Lafayette Brew Festival – 2:00 p.m.Festival Plaza, Lafayette

OktoberWest – 2:00 p.m.Gondola Square Mountain Resorts, Steamboat Springs

Longmont ArtWalk Summer on the Streets – 4:00 p.m. – Longmont

LobsterFest – 5:00 p.m.Steamboat Springs Fire Department, Steamboat Springs

Axes and Arms 9/11 Climb – 6:00 p.m.Town Park Station, Snowmass Village

Larry Carlton – 6:00 p.m. & 9:00 p.m.The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Death Cab for Cutie – 7:00 p.m.Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater, Vail

Phil Keaggy – 7:00 p.m.Tri-Lakes Center for the Arts, Palmer Lake

Carrie Newcomer with pianist Gary Walters – 8:00 p.m.Daniels Hall, Denver

Pink Floyd Laser Spectacular – 8:00 p.m.Paramount Theatre, Denver

King Buffalo – 9:00 p.m.Larimer Lounge, Denver

Music & Movies featuring Paizley ParkCentennial Field, Dacono

Grand Lake Art Festival – September 11-12Town Park, Grand Lake

September 12th – Sunday

Stavros Halkais – 6:00 p.m. & 8:15 p.m.Comedy Works Downtown, Denver

Ela Minus – 8:00 p.m.Larimer Lounge, Denver

RKR MTN Ripper II – September 10-12Hi-Dive, Denver

September 13th – Monday

10th Annual Constitution Week – September 13-18 – City of Grand Lake

September 14th – Tuesday

Mike Oregano – Ryan Zimmerman – 7:00 p.m.Herman’s Hideaway, Denver

Electric Six – 8:00 p.m.Larimer Lounge, Denver

Karla Bonoff – 8:00 p.m.The Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

September 15th – Wednesday

Rachael Bradley – 7:30 p.m.Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Bill Maher – 8:00 p.m.Sculpture Park, Denver

Too Many Zooz x Big Freedia – 8:00 p.m.Summit, Denver


Major Venues

Aggie Theatre, Fort Collins

June 12 – Native Station with The Crooked Rugs and 13 Fridays – 8:00 p.m.

June 18 – Cordovas + Great Peacock – 8:00 p.m.

June 19 – An Evening with Scarypoolparty – 7:30 p.m. & 10:00 p.m.

June 24 – Sam Riggs with Dustin Massey – 8:00 p.m.

June 25 – An Evening with The Steel Woods – 8:00 p.m.

June 27 – 3420 with Soul.Method – 8:00 p.m.

July 1 – An Evening with Tab Benoit – 8:00 p.m.

July 2 – An Evening with Chess at Breakfast – 8:00 p.m.

July 9 – An Evening with Rachael and Vilray – 8:00 p.m.

July 10 – Break the Silence Ft. Layne’s Calling with Bound By Years, A Vintage Future & Sin on Six – 7:00 p.m.

July 11 – An Evening with Jackie Venson – 8:00 p.m.

July 15 – An Evening with Aaron Kamm & The One Drops – 8:00 p.m.

July 16 – Ms. Nomer with the Nightshades – 8:00p.m.

July 17 – Stormy Chromer with Pipin’ Hot and Lucid Blues – 8:00 p.m.

July 23 – Float Like a Buffalo with House With a Yard – 8:00 p.m.

August 7 – An Evening with Mark Farina – 8:00 p.m.

August 19 – Kent Washington – Tour of the Indigo with Koolin’ K, Devin Tremell & DJ Deuce – 8:00 p.m.

August 20 – An Evening with Shakedown Street – 8:00 p.m.

September 9 – An Evening with Minnesota – Break the Mold Tour – 8:00 p.m.

Belly Up, Aspen

June 28 – Eli Young Band – 8:00 p.m.

July 3 – Big Gigantic with Covex – 9:30 p.m.

July 4 – Kygo with Forester – 10:00 p.m.

July 5 – Blues Traveler – 9:00 p.m.

July 16 – Goldfish – 9:30 p.m.

July 24 – LeAnn Rimes – 8:30 p.m.

August 8 – Melissa Etheridge – 9:00 p.m.

August 22 – Louis The Child with Goth Babe – 9:00 p.m.

August 29 – Moon Taxi – 8:30 p.m.

The Bluebird Theater, Denver

August 14 – Greyson Chance – 9:00 p.m.

August 19 – Lucky Ones Tour: Luttrell  – 8:00 p.m.

August 24 – The Residents – 8:00 p.m.

September 30 – The Brook & The Bluff – 8:00 p.m.

Boulder’s Dinner Theater

May 7 – July 11 – Forever Plaid – 6:00 p.m. Thur-Sat, 12:00 p.m. Sun

July 29, 30, 31 – Chris Collins with Alex Mitchell: A Tribute to John Denver – 6:00 p.m.

Boulder Theater

June 4 Mike Wird, Indigenous Peoples, Plain N’ Simple, TMC! & Tone ET – 8:00p.m.

June 5Boulder Symphony: The Show Must Go On – 6:00 p.m. & 8:00 p.m.

June 8Dancing With Boulder Stars – 6:00 p.m.

June 10 – Conrad Anker Hosts REEL ROCK 15 – 6:00 p.m.

June 12 – An Evening with Pro-Leisure All Stars – 8:00 p.m.

June 17-18 – An Evening with Scarypoolparty – 7:00 p.m. & 9:30 p.m.

June 19 – An Evening with The Good Kid – 8:00 p.m.

June 19 – An Evening with Shakedown Street – 8:00 p.m.

June 20 – Cordovas + Great Peacock – 7:00 p.m.

June 24-26 – Boulder International Film Festival – 10:00 a.m.

June 26 – An Evening with Foxfeather – 8:00 p.m.

July 2 – Float Like a Buffalo with Guerilla Fanfare – 8:00 p.m.

July 9 – The Jerry Dance Party – 8:30 p.m.

July 16 – Rose Hill Drive – 8:00 p.m.

September 12 – Beatles vs Stones A Musical Shootout – 7:30 p.m.

Cervantes, Denver

June 5Chain Station – 9:00 p.m.

June 5 – Eric Krasno & The Assembly – 9:00 p.m.

June 10Deadphish Orchestra  8:00 p.m.

June 12Other Brothers – 6:45 p.m. & 9:45 p.m.

June 17Doom Flamingo w/ Special Guests  8:00 p.m.

June 19 – CloZee – 3:30 p.m., 6:00 p.m., & 9:00 p.m.

June 19 – DJ Williams Shots Fired ft. Kowan Turner (Natural Chemistry), Jeff Franca (Thievery Corporation) & More – 8:00 p.m.

June 25 – Eminence Ensemble – 9:00 p.m.

June 27Proxima Parada w/ Special Guests – 8:00 p.m.

July 15 – Big Something w/ Special Guests – 8:00 p.m.

July 23 – The Band of Heathens w/ Special Guests – 9:00 p.m.

August 8 – Lucki w/ Special Guests – 8:00 p.m.

September 14 – Natewantstobattle with CG5, Vespera and Special Guests – 8:00 p.m.

Chautauqua, Boulder

June 12 – Art in the Garden – 10:00 a.m.

June 24-27 – Boulder International Film Festival (BIFF) 2021 – 10:00 p.m.

July 1 – August 7 – Colorado Music Festival

July 1 – Opening Night: Beethoven 7 + Augustin Hadelich – 7:30 p.m.

July 2 – Beethoven 7 + Augustin Hadelich – 6:30 p.m.

July 3 – Family Concert: The Story of Babar – 11:30 a.m.

July 6 – String Quintets: Mozart and Brahms – 7:30 p.m.

July 8 – Brahms 4 with Pianist Stewart Goodyear – 7:30 p.m.

July 9 – Brahms 4 with Pianist Stewart Goodyear – 6:30 p.m.

July 11 – Haydn’s London Symphony – 6:30 p.m.

July 15 – Olga Kern + Prokofiev’s Classical Symphony – 7:30 p.m.

July 16 – Olga Kern + Prokofiev’s Classical Symphony – 6:30 p.m.

July 18 – Conrad Tao Performs Mozart – 6:30 p.m.

July 20 – St. Lawrence String Quartet: Debussy, Haydn, and John Adams – 7:30 p.m.

July 22 – Beethoven Op. 131 + Hannah Lash’s World Premiere – 7:30 p.m.

July 23 – Kaleidoscope: Muhly, Tower, and Bolcom – 6:30 p.m.

July 23 – Juilliard String Quartet – 7:30 p.m.

July 25 – Joan Tower: Made in America + World Premiere – 6:30 p.m.

July 27 – Beethoven Quintet and Septet – 7:30 p.m.

July 29 – Hadelich Plays Beethoven’s Violin Concerto – 7:30 p.m.

July 30 – Hadelich Plays Beethoven’s Violin Concerto – 6:30 p.m.

August 1 – Copland Lincoln Portrait – 6:30 p.m.

August 3 – Danish String Quartet – 7:30 p.m.

August 5 – Beethoven’s Eroica + Joel Thompson’s World Premiere – 7:30 p.m.

August 7 – Finale: Beethoven 5 – 7:30 p.m.

August 14 – Art in the Garden – 10:00 a.m.

August 17 – Indigo Girls Look Long Tour – 7:30 p.m.

August 20 – The Jayhawks – 7:30 p.m.

August 21 – The Steeldrivers with Wood Belly – 7:30 p.m.

August 26 – Keb’ Mo’ – 7:00 p.m.

September 1 – Rodrigo y Gabriela – 7:30 p.m.

Denver Botanic Gardens at Chatfield Farms

June 24 – September 29 – Dining on the Farm – 5:00 p.m. & 7:00 p.m.

July 17Lavender Festival – 9:00 a.m.

Denver Botanic Gardens at York Street

June – August (select Mondays and Wednesdays) Evenings al Fresco4:30 p.m.

August 27Fête des Fleurs – 5:30 p.m.

Dickens Opera House, Longmont

June 5  – Million Dollar Band – 8:00 p.m.

June 12 – Glory Days (Bruce Springsteen Tribute) – 8:00 p.m.

June 18 – Hazel Miller Band – 8:00 p.m.

June 25 – Austin Young Band – 8:00 p.m.

July 3 – Indigenous – 8:00 p.m.

July 10 – Fire and Ice (A Tribute to Pat Benatar) – 8:00 p.m.

July 16 – Still the Same (Bob Seger Tribute) – 8:00 p.m.

July 23 – My Blue Sky (Allman Bros. Tribute) – 8:00 p.m.

August 28 – Paradise Theater (A Tribute to STYX) – 8:00 p.m.

Fox Theater,

July 10 – Jackie Venson – 9:00 p.m.

September 8 – Minnesota – 9:00 p.m.

Grizzly Rose, Denver

June 18 – Randall King – 8:30 p.m.

June 25 – Aaron Watson – 8:30 p.m.

July 9 – Sawyer Brown – 8:30 p.m.

August 13 – Tanner Gun Show – 3:00 p.m.

August 14, 15 – Tanner Gun Show – 9:00 a.m.

August 27 – Jon Wolfe – 8:30 p.m.

September 10  – John Michael Montgomery – 8:30 p.m.

The Jamestown Mercantile, Jamestown

June 10 – Gas Pops Duo – 7:00 p.m.

June 11 – Hunter Stone – 7:00 p.m.

June 13 – Danny Shafer – 12:00 p.m.

June 17 – Paul Alexios Kimbiris – 7:00 p.m.

June 18 – Dechen Hawk – 7:00 p.m.

June 20 – Kevin Dooley – 12:00 p.m.

June 24 – Jamestown – 7:00 p.m.

June 25 – Street Cats Making Love – 7:00 p.m.

July 1 – Jeremy Mohney Band – 7:00 p.m.

July 2 – Cliffside Rodeo – 7:00 p.m.

July 8 – Statz – 7:00 p.m.

July 9 – George Nelson Trio – 7:00 p.m.

July 11 – Steven Hoffman – 7:00 p.m.

July 15 – Jenn Cleary – 7:00 p.m.

July 16 – 10 Cents and a Broken Pick – 7:00 p.m.

July 18 – Patrick Dethlefs – 12:00 p.m.

July 22 – Matty G Band – 7:00 p.m.

July 23 – Ethan Morrison – 7:00 p.m.

July 25 – The Foggy Tops Bluegrass Band – 12:00 p.m.

July 29 – Maria Moss & Jon Hogan – 7:00 p.m.

July 30 – Heavy Diamond Ring – 7:00 p.m.

Mishawaka Amphitheatre, Bellvue

June 5Cycles w/ The Midnight Snack ft Casey Russell & Casey Russell & Chris Duffy (Magic Beans), Will Trask, and Alex Cazet – 8:00 p.m.

June 12 – Deep, Dark & Dangerous Presents: Truth w/ Special Guests – 7:00 p.m.

June 18 – Tenth Mountain Division ‘Butte La Rose’ Album Release Party with High Country Hustle – 8:00 p.m.

June 19 – Iespecial – 7:00 p.m.

June 26 – kLL Bill with Resonant Language, Navigators, and Sortof Vague – 8:00 p.m.

July 2 – Trout Steak Revival w/ Bowregard – 8:00 p.m.

July 3 – Flobots with The Burroughs & Wasteland Hop – 8:00 p.m.

July 17 – Desert Dwellers with Yaima, Moon Frog, and Erthyme – 8:00 p.m.

July 18 – Mock’ at the Mish feat. HartByrne (Talking Heads) and Steely Dead (Grateful Dead/Steely Dan) – 8:00 p.m.

July 31 – Yonder Mountain String Band – 8:00 p.m.

August 1 – Yonder Mountain String Band – 6:00 p.m.

August 13 – Mersiv w/ Abelation, Vibe Emissions, Mlotik, and Killa Nova – 8:00 p.m.

August 14 – Mersiv w/ Space Wizard, Kyral x Banko b2b Spades, Patches, and Zach Hersh – 8:00 p.m.

August 21 – The Jayhawks – 8:00 p.m.

Mission Ballroom, Denver

August 11, 12 – Black Pumas – 8:00 p.m.

September 14 – Sylvan Esso with Samia – 8:00 p.m.

September 15 – Dance Gavin Dance with Animals As Leaders, Veil of Maya, Eidola, Wolf & Bear – 6:30 p.m.

Oriental Theater, Denver

June 17 – Red Mountain Boys & The Cody Sisters – 7:30 p.m.

June 18 – Goodnight Freeman – 8:30 p.m.

June 19 – Bound By Years with Slingfist, Sin On Six & Purge The Heretics – 7:30 p.m.

June 24 – Reel Rock 15 – 7:30 p.m.

June 25 – Ten – Pearl Jam Tribute, Blind Dogs – Chris Cornell Tribute, Devil INSide – INXS Tribute – 7:00 p.m.

June 26 – Ghost Revue with Davany – 8:30 p.m.

July 1 – Mike Maurer Band The Voodoo Kings with Special Acoustic set by Doctor Dane – 7:00 p.m.

June 2 – Lost Relics / Messiahvore with Stone Deaf & Beastwood – 8:00 p.m.

July 9 – Lucha Libre & Laughs: Two For Flinching – 8:00 p.m.

July 10 – Tease Studios Presents: Summer Seduction – 6:00 p.m.

July 10 – Tease Studios Presents: The Great Gatsby – 8:30 p.m.

July 16 – The Hellgrammites with Sharone & Valdez – 8:00 p.m.

July 17 – Native Daughters with Cheap Perfume and Grief Ritual – 8:00 p.m.

July 18 – Jinx Jones & His All-Star Band – 7:00 p.m.

July 23 – American Idiot with Blink 303 & Just A Girl – 8:00 p.m.

July 30 – Emo Night Brooklyn – 10:00 p.m.

July 31 – Cora Vette is: Tickled Pink An Evening of Sex, Drugs, and Ragtime! – 8:00 p.m.

August 1 – Steve Hofstetter – 7:00 p.m. & 9:30 p.m.

August 7 – Carnivale De Sensuale: Wild West Starring JD Hickcock and Legend Of Burleque Bic Carrol – 8:00 p.m.

August 20, 21 – Doug Stanhope – 8:00 p.m.

August 28 – Read Southall Band with Special Guest – 8:00 p.m.

September 1 – We Came As Romans: To Plant A Seed with The Devil Wears Prada, Gideon with Dayseeker – 7:00 p.m.

September 4 – Bearracuda – 9:00 p.m.

The Black Buzzard at Oskar Blues, Denver

June 18 – Crowboy – 8:00 p.m.

June 19 – The Goonies – 8:00 p.m.

July 3 – Mountain Rose – 8:00 p.m.

July 10 – Brothers of Brass – 8:00 p.m.

Red Rocks Amphitheater, Morrison

June 5 – Michael Franti – 8:00 p.m.

June 5 – Film on the Rocks Drive-In: Coming to America – 8:30 p.m.

June 6 – Michael Franti – 2:00 p.m. & 8:00 p.m.

June 6 – Film on the Rocks Drive-In: Fantastic Mr. Fox – 8:30 p.m.

June 8, 9 – Bob Weir and Wolf Bros – 8:00 p.m.

June 9 – Film on the Rocks Drive-In: Moulin Rouge – 8:30 p.m.

June 11 – The Revivalists – 7:30 p.m.

June 11 – Film on the Rocks Drive-In: Black Panther – 8:30 p.m.

June 12 – Big Head Todd and the Monsters – 8:00 p.m.

June 12 – Film on the Rocks Drive-In: The Lost Boys – 8:30 p.m.

June 13 – Big Head Todd and the Monsters – 7:30 p.m.

June 12 – Film on the Rocks Drive-In: Golden Eye – 8:30 p.m.

June 15 – The Last Podcast on the Left – 8:00 p.m.

June 16 – Grace Potter – 8:00 p.m.

June 16 – Film on the Rocks Drive-In: Do the Right Thing – 8:30 p.m.

June 17 – Film on the Rocks Drive-In: Legally Blonde – 8:30 p.m.

June 18, 19 – Umphrey’s McGee – 8:00 p.m.

June 18 – Film on the Rocks Drive-In: Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark – 8:30 p.m.

June 19Film on the Rocks Drive-In: Independence Day – 8:30 p.m.

June 20 – Umphrey’s McGee – 7:00 p.m.

June 20 – Film on the Rocks Drive-In: The Shining – 8:30 p.m.

June 23 – Shakey Graves Was Here – 7:30 p.m.

June 25, 26 – Widespread Panic – 7:00 p.m.

June 27 – Widespread Panic – 6:00 p.m.

July 1 – Dirty Heads with G. Love & Special Sauce – 7:00 p.m.

July 2, 3Zeds Dead – 5:00 p.m.

July 4Blues Traveler – 8:00 p.m.

July 7 – Lindsey Stirling – 7:00 p.m.

July 9 – The Avett Brothers with G. Love & Special Sauce – 7:30 p.m.

July 10 – The Avett Brothers with Rachael and Vilray – 7:30 p.m.

July 12 – Film on the Rocks: Casino Royale – 7:00 p.m.

July 15 – Trampled by Turtles/Caamp with Erin Rae – 7:00 p.m.

July 16, 17 – The String Cheese Incident – 7:00 p.m.

July 18 – The String Cheese Incident – 6:00 p.m.

July 19  – Film on the Rocks: Jurassic Park – 7:00 p.m.

July 23, 24 – STS9 with Shpongle, MIZE – 6:00 p.m.

July 29Brit Floyd – 8:00 p.m.

August 1 – Jason Isabel and the 400 Unit with Lucinda Williams – 7:00 p.m.

August 2 – Film on the Rocks: The Princess Bride – 7:00 p.m.

August 5 – Dermot Kennedy: Without Fear Tour – 7:00 p.m.

August 8, 9 – Joe Bonamassa – 8:00 p.m.

August 10Wilko & Sleater-Kinney with NNAMDÏ – 7:00 p.m.

August 11, 12 – Rüfüs du Sol – 7:30 p.m.

August 13 – Wu-Tang Clan with Colorado Symphony – 7:00 p.m.

August 14 – Slightly Stoopid with Pepper, Common Kings, Don Carlos – 6:00 p.m.

August 15 – Slightly Stoopid with Citizen Hope, Fortunate Youth, The Hip Abduction – 4:00 p.m.

August 18 – Sebastian Maniscalco – 8:00 p.m.

August 19 – “1964” The Tribute – 8:00 p.m.

August 20 – Big Wild with Bob Moses (Club Set), Crooked Colours, Mild Minds – 7:30 p.m.

August 21 – Reggae on the Rocks with Rebelution, Steel Pulse, Inner Circle, The Green, Israel Vibration, Keznamdi, Judge Roughneck, DJ Mackle – 2:00 p.m.

August 22 – Reggae on the Rocks with Rebelution, Steel Pulse, Third World, The Green, Mykal Rose, Keznamdi, Judge Roughneck, DJ Mackle – 2:00 p.m.

August 23, 24 – A Special Evening of Music with Nathaniel Rateliff – 7:30 p.m.

August 26, 27 – Louis the Child with What So Not, Elderbrook, Goth Babe – 6:30 p.m.

August 29, 30 – The Black Crowes – 7:30 p.m.

September 2, 3 – Rezz – 6:00 p.m.

September 4 – Said the Sky – 7:00 p.m.

September 7, 9 – Jimmy Buffett and the Coral Reefer Band – 8:00 p.m.

September 10 – Needtobreathe, Switchfoot, The New Respects – 7:00 p.m.

September 11, 12 – Brandi Carlile with the Colorado Symphony Tanya Tucker – 7:00 p.m.

September 14, 15 – Alison Wonderland – 6:00 p.m.

Your Mom’s House, Denver

June 5BASSment Experiments – 6:30 p.m. & 10:00 p.m.

June 15 – Open Jam Tuesdays – 6:00 p.m.

June 16  Butl3r’s Monthly Tribute: Emo vs. Pop Punk – 8:00 p.m.

July 17 – IIVX Takeover – 7:00 p.m.

June 18 – Muzzy Bearr – 7:00 p.m. & 11:00 p.m.

June 19 – Momma’s Electronic Matinee – 3:30 p.m.

June 20  – Hemi Way. Takeover – 5:30 p.m. & 9:00 p.m.

June 22 – Free Flow Tuesday – 6:00 p.m.

June 22 – Jah Sun & The Rising Tide – 7:00 p.m.

June 24 – Saltee & Friends – 7:00 p.m.

June 25 – The Psychedelic Rodeo ft. Rambo & Disco Terrorist – 10:00 p.m.

June 26 – Moira Rose’s Motown Brunch Boogie – 10:30 a.m.

June 26 – LRKR – 6:30 p.m. & 11:00 p.m.

June 27 – Jacket of Spiders | Never Kenezzard | Juliet Mission | Titanium Axe – 8:00 p.m.

July 09 – Future Joy – 10:00 p.m.

July 16 – Blockhead – 7:00 p.m. & 11:00 p.m.

July 17 – Franklin Embry * Kentucky Music Mafia – 7:00 p.m. & 11:00 p.m.

July 22 – Serenity Beats – 7:00 p.m.

July 23, 24 – Soohan – 7:00 p.m. & 11:00 p.m.

July 28 – Girls Night Out – 9:30 p.m.

August 06 – Massive Music Collective Takeover – 7:00 p.m. & 10:30 p.m.

August 14 – Good vs. Evil – 6:30 p.m. & 10:00 p.m.

August 21 – Puzzled – 5:00 p.m.

September 10 – Eddie Gold – 7:00 p.m. & 10:45 p.m.

Click here to jump back to the top of the page.

Leave a Reply

X