Facebook   Twitter   Instagram
Current Issue   Archive   Archive    
4-Month Summer Calendar 2022

4-Month Summer Calendar 2022


Donate TodaySUPPORT LOCAL MEDIA-DONATE NOW!

Four Months of Everything Under the Sun in Colorado!

After three years of COVID restrictions, Colorado is back and better than ever! This is your guide to concerts, outdoor activities, and more for summer 2022. There are two parts to this massive calendar of events: one by individual days and one with all major venues pulled out in their own blocks. Party on Garth.


JUNE

June 1

Ladies Night, 5:00 pm (every Wed.), Stampede, Aurora

Joe Russo’s Almost Dead, June 1-2, 6:30 pm, Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater, Vail

Democracy, 7:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver

Hellocentral w/ Crooked Teeth, Elektric Animals, & Emery Adeline, 7:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver 

Holy Locust, Doom Scroll, 7:00 pm, Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

Wednesday Evening Jazz, 7:00 pm, Dry Land Distillers, Longmont

Dear Evan Hansen, 7:30 pm, Denver Center for the Performing Arts, Denver 

Michael Franti & Spearhead, 7:30 pm, Belly Up, Aspen

Creed Fisher, Trent Hughes, 8:00 pm, Moxi Theater, Greeley

Live Dead Wednesday w/ Dave Abear, 8:00 pm (every Wed.), So Many Roads Brewery, Denver

Broncho I Know You Tour 2022 w/ Tchotchke, June 2, 7:00 pm | June 3, 8:00 pm, Globe Hall, Denver 

The Wendy Woo Band, 6:30 pm, E.B. Rains Jr. Memorial Park, Northglenn

June 2

Picnic on the Plaza, June 2-Aug. 18, 12:00 pm, Festival Plaza, Lafayette

Ruthie Foster w/ Anthony Russo Band, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Big Brooklyn, 7:00 pm, Muse Performance Space, Lafayette 

Bohemian Nights, 7:00 pm (every Thurs. until Sept. 15), Old Town Square, Fort Collins

Edie Carey, 7:00 pm, Stargazers Theater & Event Center, Colorado Springs

Hannah Gadsby, 7:00 pm, Sculpture Park, Denver

Holy Locust w/ Doom Scroll, 7:00 pm, Lost Lake, Denver

Peter Sommer Septet Album Release, 7:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver 

Jeff Dye, 7:30 pm, Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Tori Amos, 7:30 pm, Paramount Theatre, Denver

Juno Rossa, 8:00 pm, HQ, Denver 

Alamo Black, Only Echoes, Electric Condor, 9:00 pm, Hi-Dive, Denver

The Cosmic Charlies, 9:00 pm (every Thurs. until July 28), So Many Roads Brewery, Denver

Sub.mission presents: Hullabalo0 & Cloud,D w/ BackLeft, Jumble, 9:00 pm, Black Box, Denver

Adam Bodine Trio Tribute to Bob Marley, 10:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver

Food Truck Grab N Go, Various Locations, Northglenn

Rock & Rails, June 2-Aug. 25, Whistle Stop Park, Niwot

Singin In the Rain, Candlelight Dinner Playhouse, Johnstown

June 3

Unspoken, Spoken Word Poetry for Teens, June 3-Aug. 19, 12:00 pm, OMH Patio, Breckenridge

Mark Farina, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

David Arthur & The Round Table: A Tribute to Frank Sinatra, 7:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver 

Jungle Rot, Internal Bleeding, 7:00 pm, Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

Jeff Dye, 7:15 pm & 9:45 pm, Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Charlie Fox, 7:30 pm, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

The Christians, 7:30 pm, Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins 

The CJRO Sextet presents an evening of Sass, Swingin’& Standards featuring Marion Powers, 7:30 pm, Lakewood Cultural Center, Lakewood 

Danse Etoile Ballet: In a Dialogue w/ Gravity & Matisse’s Gardens, 7:30 pm, Boulder Bandshell, Boulder

Foreverman: A Tribute to Eric Clapton, 7:30 pm, Stargazers Theater & Event Center, Colorado Springs 

Michael Franti & Spearhead, 7:30 pm, Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater, Vail

Weird Al Yankovic, 7:30 pm, Sculpture Park, Denver

Connor Kelly & The Time Warp w/ Melody in Heart, Fern Roberts & Sharone, 8:00 pm, Lost Lake, Denver

Justin Hayward, 8:00 pm, Paramount Theatre, Denver

Forgotten Space, 9:00 pm, So Many Roads Brewery, Denver

Byron Shaw Projex, 9:30 pm, Herb’s Bar, Denver 

Onda, 10:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver 

Dear Evan Hansen, Denver Center for the Performing Arts, Denver 

Jersey Boys: The Story of Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons, Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre, Grand Lake 

Plein Air Event, June 3-11, Boulder

Rockin’ & Rollin’ w/ Miss Rhythm, Denver Center for the Performing Arts, Denver 

Sass, Swingin’ & Standards featuring Marion Powers, E.B. Rains Jr. Memorial Park, Northglenn

Thursday Night Live, June 3-Aug. 18, 7:00 pm, Downtown, Fort Morgan

Wood Belly “Great Big Skies” Record Release Show, Marquis Theater, Denver

June 4

Basalt Halfmarathon, 6:15 am, Lions Park, Basalt

Cultural Day at The Museum of Boulder w/ The Latino Chamber of Commerce, 12:00 pm, Museum of Boulder, Boulder

Five Points Jazz Festival, 12:00 pm, Welton Street, Denver

Danse Etoile Ballet: In a Dialogue w/ Gravity & Matisse’s Gardens, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm, Boulder Bandshell, Boulder 

Giant Walking Robots Residency w/ A-Mac, 2:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver

Wellington Brewfest, 2:00 pm, Centennial Park, Wellington

All Aboard w/ High Mountain Duet, 7:00 pm, Stargazers Theater & Event Center, Colorado Springs

Thievery Corporation, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Levitt

El Javi, A Guitar Journey, 7:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver

Kathleen Madigan, 7:00 pm & 9:30 pm, Paramount Theatre, Denver

Misfit Mitch, 7:00 pm, Marquis Theater, Denver

Spectacular, Spectacular! Fundraiser, 7:00 pm, Arts Hub, Lafayette 

U.S. Air Guitar Championship, 7:00 pm, HQ, Denver

Jeff Dye, 7:15 pm, Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

The Christians, 7:30 pm, Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins 

Weird Al Yankovic, 7:30 pm, Sculpture Park, Denver 

Born Ruffians, Juice, Squeeze & Pulp Tour w/ Sham Family, 8:00 pm, Globe Hall, Denver 

Maia Sharp & May Erlewine, 8:00 pm, Tri-Lakes Center for the Arts, Palmer Lake

Open House w/ Pruitt, Benje & Vanaken, 8:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver

Smokin’: The Definitive Boston Tribute, 8:00 pm, Buffalo Rose, Golden 

Switchback, 8:00 pm, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Forgotten Space, 9:00 pm, So Many Roads Brewery, Denver

Synthwave Saturday, 10:00 pm, HQ, Denver

The Return of Stafford Hunter & His Latin Jazz Explorations, 10:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver 

Dear Evan Hansen, Denver Center for the Performing Arts, Denver 

Rockin’ & Rollin’ w/ Miss Rhythm, Denver Center for the Performing Arts, Denver

June 5

Steamboat Marathon, 7:30 am, Lincoln Ave., Steamboat Springs

Being Better Neighbors Pride Celebration, 3:00 pm, Downtown Erie

Leanne Morgan, 4:00 pm, Paramount Theatre, Denver

Alex Cuba, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Blue Water Highway w/ Jackson Harkness Band, 7:00 pm, Lost Lake, Denver

Cane Hill, 7:00 pm, HQ, Denver

The Rob Mullins Band, 7:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver 

The Long Run, Colorado’s Tribute to The Eagles, 7:00 pm, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

The Emo Night Tour, 8:00 pm, Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

Game Grumps Live: Tournament of Gamers, 8:00 pm, Ellie Caulkins Opera House, Denver 

Jeff Dye, 9:45 pm, Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Colorado College Music Festival, June 5-24, Colorado College, Colorado Springs 

Colorado Shakespeare Festival, June 5-Aug. 7, Mary Rippon Outdoor Theatre, Boulder

Dear Evan Hansen, Denver Center for the Performing Arts, Denver

June 6

Holden/Marolt Hoedown, 4:00 pm, Holden Marolt Mining & Ranching Museum, Aspen 

Open Mic w/ Denny Driscoll, 6:00 pm, Bootstrap Brewing, Longmont 

IAMNOTSHANE, 7:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver

Vansire w/ Valley Palace, 7:00 pm, Globe Hall, Denver 

Diamond Empire Band, 8:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver 

Boulder County Pride, June 6-12, Out Boulder County’s Equality Center of the Rocky Mountains, Boulder

June 7

Total Chaos, 6:30 pm, HQ, Denver

Ben Markley Big Band w/ Ari Hoenig, 7:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver 

Matt Flinner Trio, 7:30 pm, Boulder Bandshell, Boulder

Blackwater Holylight/ Spirit Mother/ Keefduster, 8:00 pm, Hi-Dive, Denver

Spiral Light of Venus : Super Psychedelic Dead Jams and Beyond!, 9:00 pm (every Tues. until June 28), So Many Roads Brewery, Denver

Dark Tuesdays, 9:30 pm (every Tues.), HQ, Denver 

GoPro Mountain Games, June 7-12, Multiple Locations, Vail

June 8

Queer Contenders (LGBTQ Video Game Tournament), 4:00 pm, Westview Church, Boulder

Stand Up Paddle Board Intro, 5:00 pm, Angels’ Sports Ski, Board & Fly Fishing Shop, Longmont

Music Open Mic, 6:00 pm, Abbott & Wallace Distilling, Longmont

Kind Folk Quartet, 7:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver

Lacy J. Dalton, 8:00 pm, Moxi Theater, Greeley

Mountains of Music, June 8-11, Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater, Vail

The Guerrilla Fanfare Brass Band, E.B. Rains Jr. Memorial Park, Northglenn

June 9

Summer Brew, 1:30 pm, Purgatory Resort “Beach” Area, Durango

Della Mae w/ Jacob Jolliff Band, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

The Frog Princess by Patti Murtha, 6:00 pm, Four Mile Historic Park, Denver

Twiddle, 6:30 pm, Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater, Vail

Keyon Harrold, 7:00 pm & 9:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver 

KGNU Presents High Lonesome w/ Deer Creek Sharp Shooters, 7:00 pm, Lost Lake, Denver

Wild Love Tigress w/ Blue Tongue, Messenger Music Collective & Audio Sex Drive, 7:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver

Psyclon Nine, 8:00 pm, HQ, Denver

Jason Boland & The Stragglers, 8:30 pm, Moxi Theater, Greeley

Blue Hawaii/ Joseph Lamar/ DJ Nico & DJ WNGDU, 9:00 pm, Hi-Dive, Denver

Moulin Rouge! The Musical, June 9-26, Denver Center for the Performing Arts, Denver

June 10

Art Night, 5:00 pm, Festival Plaza, Lafayette 

Steep Canyon Rangers w/ Timber!, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Gov’t Mule, Warren Haynes & Grace Potter, 6:30 pm, Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater, Vail 

Anderies/Lamb Collaboration Project, 7:00 pm & 9:30 pm, Dazzle, Denver

Ted Vigil: A Tribute to John Denver, 7:00 pm, Stargazers Theater & Event Center, Colorado Springs

Vundabar, 7:00 pm, Marquis Theater, Denver

The Christians, 7:30 pm, Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins 

Eptic, Leotrix, 8:00 pm, Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons, 8:00 pm, Paramount Theatre, Denver

Hazel Miller & The Collective, 8:00 pm, Buffalo Rose, Golden 

New Kids on the Block, 8:00 pm, Ball Arena, Denver

Open House w/ Boogie Lights, DH Dos & DJ T3CHDADDY, 8:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver

The Tony Furtado Acoustic Band, 8:00 pm, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Wingtip w/ Pleasure Prince, 8:00 pm, Lost Lake, Denver 

Vansire w/ Valley Palace, 8:00 pm, Globe Hall, Denver 

Cool Ghouls / American Culture / Easy Ease, 9:00 pm, Hi-Dive, Denver

Rocky Horror Picture Show, 9:30 pm, Studio Loft, Denver 

The Runaway Grooms, Vintage Pistol, 10:00 pm, Schimiggity’s, Steamboat Springs

Aspen Fringe June Festival 2022, June 10-11, Wheeler Opera House, Aspen

Mountain Archery Festival, June 10-12, Purgatory Resort, Durango

Rockin’ & Rollin’ w/ Miss Rhythm, Denver Center for the Performing Arts, Denver

June 11

Aspen Saturday Market, 8:30 am (through Oct. 8), Aspen

Walk w/ a Geologist at Triceratops Trail, 9:30 am, Dinosaur Ridge, Morrison

Urban Market, 12:00 pm, Skyline Park, Denver

The Owl Reserve w/ The Raritans & Maple Stevens Band, 2:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver

Calexico, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Tim Ostdiek Trio, 6:30 pm, 300 Suns Brewing, Longmont

The Wailers Featuring Julian Marley, 6:30 pm, Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater, Vail

Collective Groove, 7:00 pm, Stargazers Theater & Event Center, Colorado Springs 

The Long Run, 7:00 pm, Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon 

Purple Party, 7:00 pm, Herman’s Hideaway, Denver 

Saints of Never After, Mother of Exile, Castele, Koryos, Dead Man’s Abili, 7:00 pm, Moxi Theater, Greeley

The Christians, 7:30 pm, Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins

IndianRaga at the Rockies, 7:30 pm, E.B. Rains Jr. Memorial Park, Northglenn

5280 Theater— Pop Of Ages, 7:30 pm, Arts Hub, Lafayette

Dream, Ivory, 8:00 pm, Marquis Theater, Denver 

Flatfoot 56, 8:00 pm, Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

Harbour w/ America Part Two & This Broken Beat, 8:00 pm, Lost Lake, Denver 

Ron McMillon, 8:00 pm, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Still Corners, 8:00 pm, Globe Hall, Denver 

EPTIC, 9:00 pm, Ogden Theater, Denver

Sunflower Bean, 9:00 pm, Bluebird Theater, Denver

Anythink Backyard Concert Series, Anythink Wright Farms, Thornton 

Music & Movie Summer Series, Centennial Field, Dacono

Rockin’ & Rollin’ w/ Miss Rhythm, Denver Center for the Performing Arts, Denver

June 12

Dance Conservatory of Denver: The Triple Bill, 10:00 am & 1:00 pm, Boulder Bandshell, Boulder

Urban Market, 12:00 pm, Skyline Park, Denver 

Kutandara w/ Maputo Mensah & Logo Ligi, 4:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Sunday Swing, 4:00 pm, Buffalo Rose, Golden 

My Name is NOT Mom, 4:00 pm, Paramount Theatre, Denver

Queer Space: Pride!, 4:00 pm, Buckley Park, Durango

Los Pericos, 7:00 pm, Stampede, Aurora

Violent Femmes, 7:00 pm, Belly Up Aspen, Aspen

Storymaker w/ Daniel Jasperen, 7:30 pm, Bas Bleu Theatre, Fort Collins

June 13

Classics w/ Jeffrey Kash: Mildred Pierce, 7:00 pm, Boulder Bandshell, Boulder

Full Chord, 7:00 pm, Muse Performance Space, Lafayette 

El Perro/Dirty Streets, 8:00 pm, HQ, Denver 

Channel 93.3’s Punk Tacos Presents Teenage Wrist w/ Softcult & Soft Blue Shimmer, 7:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver 

June 14

Colorado Rockies vs. Cleveland Guardians, 6:40 pm, Coors Field, Denver 

Jazz Trivia Night, 7:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver

Mansionair, 7:00 pm, Marquis Theater, Denver

Windser, 7:00 pm, Lost Lake, Denver

Kings Kaleidoscope, 8:00 pm, Bluebird Theater, Denver

June 15

Femi Kuti & the Positive Force, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Hot Lunch Band, 6:30 pm, E.B. Rains Jr. Memorial Park, Northglenn

Colorado Rockies vs. Cleveland Guardians, 6:40 pm, Coors Field, Denver

Annie Leibovitz, 7:00 pm, Paramount Theatre, Denver

Elaine Elias, 7:00 pm & 9:30 pm, Dazzle, Denver 

Hovvdy w/ Mini Trees, 7:00 pm, Globe Hall, Denver

KBCO 97.3 Presents Sara Kays w/ Hayd, 7:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver

Mamma’s Marmalade, 7:00 pm, Muse Performance Space, Lafayette 

These Arms Are Snakes, 7:00 pm, Marquis Theater, Denver

Alyssa Edwards, 8:00 pm, Ogden Theater, Denver

The Arcadian Wild, 8:00 pm, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Whores, Bummer, Capra, 8:30 pm, Hi-Dive, Denver

Bands on the Bricks, July 15-Aug. 3, Downtown, Boulder

June 16

16th Street Fair, 11:00 am, 16th Street Mall, Denver

Colorado Rockies vs. Cleveland Guardians, 1:10 pm, Coors Field, Denver 

Flip Flop Fete, 5:00 pm, 136 Lincoln Ave., Steamboat Springs 

Umphery’s McGee, 6:00 pm, Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon 

Elaine Elias, 7:00 pm & 9:30 pm, Dazzle, Denver 

MC Chris, 7:00 pm, Marquis Theater, Denver

Tarantula Bill w/ Moonlight Bloom & Sour Magic, 7:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver

Dan Rodriguez, 8:00 pm, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

The Hold Steady, 8:00 pm, Bluebird Theater, Denver 

Jungle Rot, 8:00 pm, HQ, Denver 

Ward Davis, 8:00 pm, Moxi Theater, Greeley

Bob Log III/ Bolonium/ LEGS, 8:30 pm, Hi-Dive, Denver

Sonic Bloom Music Festival, June 16-19, Spanish Peaks Country, Walsenburg

Snowmass Concert Series, June 16-Aug. 25, Fanny Hall Concert Stage, Snowmass Village

Telluride Bluegrass Festival, June 16-19, San Juan Mountains, Telluride

June 17

Colorado New Play Festival, June 17-18, 1016 Oak Street, Steamboat Springs

Bus to Folsom Field – Dead & Company, 4:00 pm, So Many Roads Brewery, Denver

Denver BBQ Festival, 5:30 pm, Empower Field at Mile High, Denver

Kim Waters, 7:00 pm & 10:00 pm, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Rajdulari Covers Betty Carter & Carmen McRae, 7:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver

Run w/ Scissors, 7:00 pm, Stargazers Theater & Event Center, Colorado Springs 

Monty Franklin, 7:15 pm & 9:45 pm, Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Ricardo Peña y Los Bohemios, 7:30 pmArts Hub, Lafayette

Gimmie, Gimmie, A Disco, 8:00 pm, Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

Last Dinosaurs, 8:00 pm, Marquis Theater, Denver

Noah Finnce w/ Sophie Powers, 8:00 pm, Lost Lake, Denver

Open House w/ Saul Gucci, Pabob, Jefe Bumbales, Typeone & Chrispy, 8:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver

Super Diamond, 8:00 pm, Buffalo Rose, Golden 

Rootbeer Richie & The Reveille / JLR Band / David Turel, 8:30 pm, Hi-Dive, Denver

The Hold Steady, 9:00 pm, Bluebird Theater, Denver

Jesse McCartney w/ Casey Baer, 9:00 pm, Ogden Theater, Denver 

Smokin’ A Tribute to Boston, 9:00 pm, Moxi Theater, Greeley

King Cake, 10:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver 

Colorado Rockies vs. San Diego Padres, 6:40 pm, Coors Field, Denver

Great American Music 2021, June 17-Aug. 12, Downtown, Louisville

Pikes Peak Celtic Festival, June 17-19, Western Museum of Mining & Industry, Colorado Springs

Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Cinderella, 800 Grand Ave., Grand Lake

Vail Arts Festival, June 17-19, Lionshead Mall & The Arrabelle at Vail Square, Vail

Vail Craft Beer Classic, June 17-18, Vail

June 18

Boulder Market, 9:00 am, Boulder High School Great Field – 13th & Arapahoe Avenue, Boulder 

Front Range Makers Market, 9:00 am, 1300 Higby Rd. Monument, Front Range

Denver BBQ Festival, 11:00 am, Empower Field at Mile High, Denver

Being Better Neighbors Juneteenth, 12:00 pm, Downtown Erie

BrewHaHa Beer Festival, 12:00 pm, Arista Place, Broomfield

iZCALLi: REBIRTH Album Release Festival, 2:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Erie Chamber Concert on Briggs, Presenting Sponsor, Jen Realty, 4:30 pm, 235 Wells Street, Erie

Bus to Folsom Field – Dead & Company, 5:00 pm, So Many Roads Brewery, Denver

Nelson Rangell, 6:30 pm & 9:30 pm, Dazzle, Denver 

Bonfire Dub, 7:00 pm, Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon 

Thank You Scientist, 7:00 pm, Marquis Theater, Denver

TRON the Band, 7:00 pm, Tri-Lakes Center for the Arts, Palmer Lake

Colorado Rockies vs. San Diego Padres, 7:10 pm, Coors Field, Denver 

Monty Franklin, 7:15 pm & 9:45 pm, Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Adiel Mitchell w/ Jaiel & Cadbloo, 8:00 pm, Lost Lake, Denver 

The Arcadian Wild, Ellsworth, 8:00 pm, Moxi Theater, Greeley

Bozz Scaggs, 8:00 pm, Paramount Theatre, Denver

Carin Leon, 8:00 pm, Pepsi Center, Denver

Lunar Vacation w/ Future Crib, 8:00 pm, Globe Hall, Denver

Mizmor, Hell, Velnias, Clarion Void, 8:00 pm, Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

Steven Page, 8:00 pm, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

The Hold Steady, 9:00 pm, Bluebird Theater, Denver

Jerry Paper/ Bobby Amulet/ Sell Farm, 9:00 pm, Hi-Dive, Denver

Juneteenth Music Festival, June 18-19, Historic Five Points Neighborhood, Denver

Renaissance Festival, June 18-Aug. 7, Larkspur

5th Anniversary Hootenanny, Abbott & Wallace Distilling, Longmont

June 19

Denver BBQ Festival, 10:00 am, Empower Field at Mile High, Denver

The Rock & Roll Playhouse Plays Music of Bob Marley For Kids & More, 11:30 am, Bluebird Theater, Denver

Colorado Rockies vs. San Diego Padres, 1:10 pm, Coors Field, Denver

Monty Franklin, 3:00 pm, Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Purnell Steen & the Five Points Ambassadors, 5:00 pm & 7:30 pm, Dazzle, Denver 

Blitzen Trapper w/ Laney Jones, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Umphery’s McGee, 6:30 pm, Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater, Vail

Adekunle Gold, Catch Me If You Can The Tour, 7:00 pm, Marquis Theater, Denver

John Falvo & His Daggers, 7:00 pm, Herman’s Hideaway, Denver 

UNWELL w/ Sink In Years Down & The Timberline, 7:00 pm, Lost Lake, Denver

Kazzabe, 8:00 pm, Stampede, Aurora

June 20

Ultra Q w/ Been Stellar, 7:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver

Cellus Hamilton w/ The Reminders, Eddie Clark, Brionne Aigne, 8:00 pm, Herman’s Hideaway, Denver 

Giovannie & The Hired Guns, Huser Brother Band, 7:00 pm, Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

Kishi Bashi, 8:00 pm, Bluebird Theater, Denver

Lo Moon w/ Social Animals, 9:00 pm, Hi-Dive, Denver

June 21

Empath, 7:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver

Shaman’s Harvest, Crobot, Any Given Sin, 7:00 pm, Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

Starbenders, 7:00 pm, Marquis Theater, Denver

ZZ Top, 7:30 pm, Budweiser Events Center, Loveland

June 22

Snowmass Rodeo, June 22-Aug. 17, 5:00 pm, Brush Creek Road, Snowmass Village

Bailey Hinkley Grogan performs Nancy Wilson, 7:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver

Boy Named Banjo, 7:00 pm, Globe Hall, Denver 

Eli Young Band, 7:00 pm, Belly Up, Aspen 

LIMBS & Greyhaven Featuring The Callous Daoboys w/ Knife Band, 7:00 pm, Lost Lake, Denver

Summer Concert Series, June 22, 27, 29 | July 6, 13, 20, 27 | Aug. 4, 18, 7:00 pm, Broomfield Library, Broomfield

Giovannie and The Hired Guns, 8:00 pm, Moxi Theater, Greeley

Modern English, 8:00 pm, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Rachel Bailey, 8:00 pm, Marquis Theater, Denver

Windhand, 8:00 pm, Bluebird Theater, Denver

Roots & Love Reggae, 9:00 pm, So Many Roads Brewery, Denver

Christine Alice and the Chords, E.B. Rains Jr. Memorial Park, Northglenn

Dixie’s Never Wear a Tube Top, June 22-July 17, Denver Center for the Performing Arts, Denver

June 23

Top Taco, 6:00 pm, 1345 Champa St., Denver

Andrew Bird, 7:00 pm, Belly Up, Aspen 

Anisha Rush, 7:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver 

Matt Heckler, 7:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver

Ruby Water, 7:00 pm, Globe Hall, Denver 

Turnover, Healing Potpourri, Temple of Angels, 7:00 pm, Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

A Wilhelm Scream, 8:00 pm, Bluebird Theater, Denver, 

Oak, Ash, & Thorn, From w/in the Trench, Nightwalker, Killing Creation, 8:00 pm, Moxi Theater, Greeley

STRFKR w/ The Undercover Dream Lovers & Das Kope, 8:00 pm, Ogden Theater, Denver

Los Shadows/Los Narwhals/Cherry St., 9:00 pm, Hi-Dive, Denver

The Toasters, 9:00 pm, HQ, Denver

Viewfinders *Farewell Show*, The Dollhouse Thieves, Arily Michele, 9:00 pm, Hi-Dive, Denver

Bravo! Vail Music Festival, June 24-Aug. 4, Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater, Vail

Food Truck Grab N Go, Various Locations, Northglenn

2022 Greeley Stampede, June 23-July 4, Greeley

Grossly Affectionate, June 23-Sept. 5, Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art, Boulder

Ouray International Film Festival, June 23-26, Wright Opera House, Ouray

Sofie Ramos: Journey to a New World, June 23-Sept. 5, Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art, Boulder

June 24

Roald Dahl’s Willy Wonka Jr., 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm, E.B. Rains Jr. Memorial Park, Northglenn 

Bus to Widespread Panic, June 24-26, 5:00 pm, So Many Roads Brewery, Denver

Brass Attack, 7:00 pm, Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon 

Chris Stapleton’s All American Roadshow, 7:00 pm, Pepsi Center, Denver 

Hazel Miller & The Collective, 7:00 pm, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Into The Hellfire Tour, 7:00 pm, Herman’s Hideaway, Denver 

The Toasters, 7:00 pm, Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

Tusk: A Tribute To Fleetwood Mac, 7:00 pm, Stargazers Theater & Event Center, Colorado Springs

Fi Sullivan, 8:00 pm, Globe Hall, Denver

Jozer G W/ Jon Rubio & Ray Reed, 8:00 pm, Lost Lake, Denver

All Vinyl 80’s Alternative Night, 9:00 pm, HQ, Denver

Adam Carolla, 9:45 pm, Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

BLOODKIN, Widespread Panic After Party, June 24-26, 10:00 pm, So Many Roads Brewery, Denver

Colorado Lavender Festival, June 24-26, Riverbend Park, Palisade

Color Field, June 24-26, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Scandinavian Midsummer Festival, June 24-26, Downtown Estes Park, Bond Park 

Steamboat Pro Rodeo Series, June 24-Aug 27, Steamboat Pro Rodeo, Steamboat Springs

June 25

Bailey Days, June 25-26, 10:00 am, Main Street & McGraw Park, Bailey

Tour of Beauprez Barn, 10:00 am, Beauprez Barn, Lafayette 

Evergreen Music Festival, 12:00 pm, Buchanan Park, Evergreen 

Belgian Brew Fest 2022, 1:00 pm, The Garden at Bruz Beers, Denver

Denver Jazz Club Youth All Stars, 2:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver 

MARCHFORUTH, 6:00 pm, Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon

Allegaeon “Terrestrial Takeover” Tour 2022, 7:00 pm, Marquis Theater, Denver

Bluescircus~ CD Release Party (Feat. Members Of Subdudes), 7:00 pm, Herman’s Hideaway, Denver 

Chris Stapleton’s All American Roadshow, 7:00 pmPepsi Center, Denver 

Cyrano de Bergerac, 7:00 pm, Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins

Jane Eugene (formerly of Loose Ends), 7:00 pm & 10:00 pm, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Miguel Espinoza Flamenco Fusion w/ vibraphonist Dave Hagedorn, 7:00 pm & 9:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver 

Roald Dahl’s Willy Wonka Jr., 7:00 pm, E.B. Rains Jr. Memorial Park, Northglenn

Tab Benoit: Louisiana’s Number One Blues Export, 7:00 pm, Stargaze Theatre, Colorado Springs

Veronica May, 7:00 pm, Muse Performance Space, Lafayette

Wait Wait Stand Up Tour, 7:00 pm, Paramount Theatre, Denver

The Denver Brass: A Night At The Movies, 7:30 pm, Arts Hub, Lafayette

Kamasi Washington, 8:00 pm, Ogden Theater, Denver 

Crystal Skies, 9:00 pm, Bluebird Theater, Denver 

Polkadot Cadaver, 8:00 pm, Lost Lake, Denver

Adam Carolla, 9:45 pm, Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Denver PrideFest, June 25-26, Civic Center Park, Denver

June Jubilee, June 25-26, Acacia Park, Colorado Springs

Pedal for a Purpose, West Lincoln Park, Steamboat Springs

Unicorn Festival, June 25-26, Snowmass Village

June 26

Taking Steps for Cancer “Spirit Polar Plunge”, 12:00 pm, Gene Stover Lakefront Park, Grand Lake

Acoustic Academy, 4:00 pm & 7:30 pm, Buffalo Rose, Golden 

Roald Dahl’s Willy Wonka Jr., 2:00 pm, E.B. Rains Jr. Memorial Park, Northglenn

2nd Annual Passport Through the Botanic Park, 5:00 pm, 1000 Pamela Ln., Steamboat Springs

Jazz at the Summit, 6:00 pm, Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon 

Defected, Skin Dancer, Condmed to Burn, Killing Creation, Ground Fight, 7:00 pm, Herman’s Hideaway, Denver

Cheekface w/ Guppy, 7:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver 

Mike Campbell & The Dirty Knobs, 7:00 pm, Belly Up, Aspen

Mike Masse: Epic Acoustic Classic Rock, 7:30 pm, Nissi’s Entertainment Venue & Event Center, Lafayette

Rod Stewart w/ Special Guest Cheap Trick, 7:30 pm, Pepsi Center, Denver 

The Fixx, 8:00 pm, Ogden Theater, Denver

June 27

Colorado Rockies vs. L.A. Dodgers, 6:40 pm, Coors Field, Denver 

Trapt, 8:00 pm, Moxi Theater, Greeley

Gypsy: A Musical Fable, June 27-July 23, Aspen Hurst Theatre, Aspen

Paddle Fest, June 27-July 30, Scott Griffith Lodge, Breckenridge

June 28

Colorado Rockies vs. L.A. Dodgers, 6:40 pm, Coors Field, Denver

Diane Coffee, 7:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver

Helene Grimauo, 7:00 pm, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

Kalimari Desert w/ Shane Endsley, 7:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver 

19th Annual Telluride Plein Air, June 28-July 4, Sheridan Opera House, Elks Park, Telluride

June 29

Interpretive Tyranny w/ Flak & RMO, 3:00 pm, Lost Lake, Denver

Spite One Step To Becoming God Tour, 6:00 pm, Marquis Theater, Denver

Colorado Rockies vs. L.A. Dodgers, 6:40 pm, Coors Field, Denver 

Fleet Foxes, 7:00 pm, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

Rings of Saturn, 7:00 pm, HQ, Denver

Santana & Earth, Wind, & Fire: Miraculous Supernatural Tour, 7:00 pmPepsi Center, Denver 

The Dialogue Tour w/ Howard Jones & Midge Urge, 8:00 pm, Ogden Theater, Denver

Roots & Love Reggae, 9:00 pm, So Many Roads Brewery, Denver

June 30

Dirty Heads, 5:00 pm, Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon 

Ron Ivory’s One on One & The MilesApart Band, 7:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver 

John Fogerty, June 30-July 1, 7:00 pm, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

Holdfast, 8:00 pm, Moxi Theater, Greeley 

Vail Jazz, June 30-Sept. 5, Arrabelle at Vail Square, Vail


JULY

July 1

Punx Unite Festival, 5:00 pm, Bluebird Theater, Denver

Colorado Rockies vs. Arizona Diamondbacks, 6:10 pm, Coors Field, Denver 

Dzirae Gold, 7:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver 

JAS Cafe, John Pizarelli, 7:00 pm, Aspen Art Museum, Aspen 

Josh Blue, 7:00 pm, Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Nacho Men, 7:00 pm, Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon

Suitable Miss, 7:00 pm, Marquis Theater, Denver

Wildermiss, 7:00 pm, Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

Birds of Play w/ Earl Nelson, Nathaniel Riley & Huston Sonhouse, 8:00 pm, Globe Hall, Denver 

NostalJazz, 10:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver 

Cherry Creek Arts Festival, July 1-July 3, Denver

July 2

Airforce Falconaires Jazz Band, 7:00 pm, Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon 

Josh Blue, 6:00 pm, Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Shakedown Street, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver 

Cyrano de Bergerac, 7:00 pm, Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins

John Fogerty, July 2-3, 7:00 pm, Belly Up, Aspen

Colorado Rockies vs. Arizona Diamondbacks, 7:10 pm, Coors Field, Denver 

Otis Taylor, 7:00 pm & 9:30 pm, Dazzle, Denver 

The Mother Hips, 8:00 pm, Globe Hall, Denver 

Central City Opera 2022 Festival, July 2-31, Central City

Desperate Measures, Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre, Grand Lake

July 3

Colorado Rockies vs. Arizona Diamondbacks, 1:10 pm, Coors Field, Denver 

The Altons w/ Wes Watkins, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Lily, Catcher, 7:00 pm, Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

Fresh Fruit! w/ Coriscana, Horse Bitch & Side Montero, 8:00 pm, Globe Hall, Denver 

Garden of the Arts, July 3-4, Memorial Park, Manitou Springs

Snowmass Art Festival, July 3-4, Snowmass Village

July 4

Buena Vista 4th of July Parade & Celebration, 9:00 am, McPhelemy Park, Buena Vista

Fourth of July Parade, 10:00 am, Main Street, Grand Junction

Pinkalooza, 3:30 pm, The Bar Ranch, Gunnison

Colorado Symphony, 4:00 pm, Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon 

4th of July Celebration, 4:00 pm, Westminster City Park

Greer w/ Disq, 8:00 pm, Globe Hall, Denver

July 5

Darkest Hour, 7:00 pm, Marquis Theater, Denver

Under The Pier w/ The God Awful Truth, Vexing, Grief Ritual, 8:00 pm, Hi-Dive, Denver

July 6

Live! At The Lake, 5:30 pm (every Wed. through Aug. 3), Pelican Bay at Cherry Creek, Greenwood Village

Soul School, E.B. Rains Jr. Memorial Park, Northglenn

Estes Park Rooftop Rodeo, July 6-11, Granny May Arena, Estes Park

July 7

Summer Series: Tony Lewis, 12:30 pm, Anderson Ranch Arts Center, Snowmass Village

Wellington Main Street Market, 4:30 pm (every Thurs. through Sept.), Main Street, Wellington

Samuel J. Comroe, 7:30 pm, Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Don McLean, 8:00 pm, Paramount Theatre, Denver

Music in the Mountains, July 7-31, Multiple Venues, Durango

Rocky Mountain Ukefest, July 7-10, Durango

July 8

Art Night, 5:00 pm, Festival Plaza, Lafayette 

The Suffers w/ Adiel Mitchell, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver 

Styx & REO Speedwagon w/ Loverboy: Live & UnZoomed, 6:45 pm, Pepsi Center, Denver

Big Richard, 7:00 pm, Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon 

Cyrano de Bergerac, 7:00 pm, Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins 

Dita Von Teese, 7:00 pm, Paramount Theatre, Denver

Kenny G, 7:00 pm, Strings Road, Steamboat Springs

Regina Spektor, 7:00 pm, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

TRON: The Band, 7:00 pm, Stargazers Theater & Event Center, Colorado Springs 

Samuel J. Comroe, 7:15 pm & 9:45 pm, Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Love at Any Age, 7:30 pm, Bas Bleu Theatre, Fort Collins

Roger’s River Run 5K, 7:45 pm, Rogers Grove Park, Longmont

Elephante, Inspector, 8:00 pm, Stampede, Aurora 

Icon for Hire, 8:00 pm, HQ, Denver 

Intocable: Modus Operandi, 8:00 pm, Paramount Theatre, Denver

THE MAÑANAS, 8:00 pm, Lost Lake, Denver

July 9

Walk w/ a Geologist at Triceratops Trail, 9:30 am, Dinosaur Ridge, Morrison

1870s Vintage Baseball Game, 10:00 am, Wolff Run Park, Westminster 

Urban Market, 12:00 pm, Skyline Park, Denver 

ArtWalk Longmont, 4:00 pm (every Sat. until Aug. 27th), Longmont

Starry Evening Gala, 5:30 pm & 6:00 pm, Budd Barn, Crested Butte

Cyrano de Bergerac, 7:00 pm, Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins

The Bus Band: A Tribute To Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young, 7:00 pm, Stargazers Theater & Event Center, Colorado Springs 

The Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band, 7:00 pm, Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon

Samuel J. Comroe, 7:15 pm & 9:45 pm, Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Frankie & The Witch Fingers, 8:00 pm, Globe Hall, Denver 

Open House FeaturingTelykast w/ Vinnie, 8:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver 

Regina Spektor, 8:00 pm, Paramount Theatre, Denver

Man Man, 9:00 pm, Bluebird Theater, Denver 

Anythink Backyard Concert Series, Anythink Wright Farms, Thornton 

Audi Power of Four Trail Run, Multiple Locations, Aspen

Pride & Prejudice, July 9-Aug. 6, Firehouse Theater Company, Denver

July 10

Bluegrass Music, 12:00 pm, Sundeck, 675 E. Durant Ave., Aspen 

Urban Market, 12:00 pm, Skyline Park, Denver

The Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band w/ The Claudettes, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Cyrano de Bergerac, 7:00 pm, Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins 

Shakey Graves, 7:00 pm, Belly Up, Aspen

Stand Up for Pits, 7:00 pm, Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Love at Any Age, 9:00 pm, Bas Bleu Theatre 401 Pine Street, Fort Collins, 

Ballet in the Park, June 10-11, 7:00 pm, Boulder Bandshell, Boulder 

Theatre Aspen Summer Cabaret Series, July 10th, Aug. 7 & 14, Theatre Aspen, Aspen

July 11

Colorado Rockies vs. San Diego Padres, 6:40 pm, Coors Field, Denver 

Kenny G, 7:00 pm, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

Recognition Week, July 11-15, Anderson Ranch Arts Center, Snowmass Village

July 12

Summer Splash, 1:00 pm, Clem Dufour Park, Dacono

String Cheese Incident, 6:00 pm, Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon 

Colorado Rockies vs. San Diego Padres, 6:40 pm, Coors Field, Denver 

An Evening w/ McDermott & Szeps, Znaider, 7:00 pm, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

Diamond Empire, 8:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver 

Ballet in the Park, 7:30 pm, Civic Green Park, Highlands Ranch

Mesa County Fair, July 12-16, Mesa County Fairgrounds, Grand Junction

July 13

Summer Series: Yinka Shonibare, 12:30 pm, Anderson Ranch Arts Center, Snowmass Village

The New Respects, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver, Schedule, 

String Cheese Incident, 6:00 pm, Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon

Colorado Rockies vs. San Diego Padres, 6:40 pm, Coors Field, Denver

The Browning w/ Young Medicine & Thousand Frames, 7:00 pm, Globe Hall, Denver 

Messenger Sextet, 7:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver 

Shakey Graves, 7:00 pm, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

Stone Burner & CHANT, 8:00 pm, HQ, Denver

July 14

Colorado Rockies vs. San Diego Padres, 1:10 pm, Coors Field, Denver 

Jessica Lea Mayfield w/ DespAIR Jordan, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver 

Blankslate w/ Cagemates, Ugly Summer & The Non,Renewed, 7:00 pm, Lost Lake, Denver

Dude Perfect: That’s Happy Tour 2022, 7:00 pm, Pepsi Center, Denver 

Sun Dappled: Classical Chamber Concert, 7:00 pm, Community Concert Hall at Fort Lewis College, Durango

Three Tenors: Eric McGregor, Rich Chiaraluce & Pete Lewis, 7:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver

Vegyn, 7:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver 

Chris Knight, 8:00 pm, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Lime Cordiale w/ Tommy Newport, 8:00 pm, Globe Hall, Denver 

Cattleman Days Celebration, July 14-16, Gunnison Valley

Food Truck Grab N Go, Various Locations, Northglenn

Hanuman Festival, July 14-17, Yoga & Music Festival, Boulder

July 15

Mountain Music Showcase, 5:00 pm, Paddler’s Pub, Fort Collins 

Drive By Truckers, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver 

Colorado Rockies vs. Pittsburgh Pirates, 6:40 pm, Coors Field, Denver 

Cyrano de Bergerac, 7:00 pm, Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins 

Sky Creature, 7:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver

Trampled By Turtles, 7:00 pm, Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon

Barefoot Movement: World Music Concert, 7:00 pm, Community Concert Hall at Fort Lewis College, Durango

Hot Latin Jazz, Celebrating the Music of Cuba & Brazil!, 7:30 pm, Lakewood Cultural Center, Lakewood

Jo Jo George Falcon, 8:00 pm, Stampede, Aurora 

Ten Years Gone—Led Zeppelin Tribute, 8:00 pm, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Mojomama, 10:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver 

Global Dance Festival, July 15-16, Empower Field at Mile High, Denver

Mozart Under The Moonlight, Arts Hub, Lafayette

July 16

Aspen Arts Festival, July 16-17, Downtown, Aspen

2022 People’s Tiny House Festival, 10:00 am, Ranch Events Complex 

Blues & BBQ Festival for Better Housing, 10:30 am, Citizens Park, Edgewater

Colorado Rockies vs. Pittsburgh Pirates, 1:10 pm, Coors Field, Denver

Castle Rock WineFest, 2:00 pm, Bison Park in the Meadows, Castle Rock

Fish Narc, 5:30 pm, Marquis Theater, Denver

Janie Fricke, 6:00 pm, Tri-Lakes Center for the Arts, Palmer Lake

Mo Lowda & the Humble, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Bach & Burritos: Festival Orchestra Concert, 6:30 pm, Community Concert Hall at Fort Lewis College, Durango

Drums Along The Rockies, 6:45 pm, Canvas Stadium at CSU, Fort Collins

Cyrano de Bergerac, 7:00 pm, Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins 

Hypnotic – A Choreographer’s Affair, 7:00 pm, Herman’s Hideaway, Denver 

Cola, Cindygod, Gazes, 9:00 pm, Hi-Dive, Denver

39th Annual Winter Park Jazz Festival, July 16-17, Rendezvous Event Center, Winter Park

Big Mountain Enduro, July 16-17, Multiple Locations, Durango

Bizarre Bazaar, Elks Lodge, Longmont

Elizabeth Celtic Festival, July 16-17, Casey Jones Park, Elizabeth

Music & Movie Summer Series, Centennial Field, Dacono

July 17

Art at River Bend, 12:00 pm, 501 W. Main St., Lyons

Colorado Rockies vs. Pittsburgh Pirates, 1:10 pm, Coors Field, Denver

The Abrams w/ Casey James Prestwood, 3:30 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Levitt

Treehouse Treasure: Festival Orchestra Concert, 5:30 pm, Community Concert Hall at Fort Lewis College, Durango

Water Lantern Festival, 5:30 pm, Carpenter Park, Thornton

Cyrano de Bergerac, 7:00 pm, Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins 

Polica, 8:00 pm, Bluebird Theater, Denver

Live Water, July 17-18, Gene Stover Lakefront Park, Grand Lake

July 18

The Masked Singer National Tour, 7:30 pm, Ellie Caulkins Opera House, Denver

July 20

Dinner & Family Concert: The Orchestra Games, 5:30 pm, Community Concert Hall at Fort Lewis College, Durango

Dancing w/ the Weld County Stars, 5:45 pm, Candlelight Dinner Playhouse, Johnstown

The Red Hot Chili Peppers, 6:30 pm, Empower Field at Mile High, Denver

Midland, 7:00 pm, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

French Police, Wisteria, Julian St. Nightmare, 8:00 pm, Hi-Dive, Denver

Steve Von Till, 8:00 pm, Bluebird Theater, Denver

July 21

Summer Series:Liz Larner, 12:30 pm, Anderson Ranch Arts Center, Snowmass Village

Motley Crue, Def Leppard, Poison, Joan Jett & the Blackhearts, 4:30 pm, Coors Field, Denver

Alex Heffron Quartet, 7:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver 

Connie Bailey Rae, 7:00 pm, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

July 22

Reckless Kelly w/ The Barlow, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

The Lumineers BRIGHTSIDE World Tour, 6:30 pm, Coors Field, Denver

Cyrano de Bergerac, 7:00 pm, Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins 

O’Connor Brothers’ Band & Hobo Village, 7:00 pm, Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon 

SoloHawk, 7:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver

Serene Dream: Festival Orchestra Concert, 7:00 pm, Community Concert Hall at Fort Lewis College, Durango

Mary Fahl (formerly of The October Project), 8:00 pm, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Royal Gorge Whitewater Festival, July 22 & 23, Cañon City

Teddy Bear Picnic, E.B. Rains Jr. Memorial Park, Northglenn

July 23

Spring Creek Memorial Run, 8:15 am, Spring Creek Trail, Steamboat Springs

Urban Market, 12:00 pm, Skyline Park, Denver

Giant Walking Robots Residency w/ Loop Story, 2:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver

The Dead South w/ Lucero & Tejon Street Corner Thieves, 5:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Pops Night: The Magical Music of Harry Potter, 6:30 pm, Community Concert Hall at Fort Lewis College, Durango

Buckstein, 7:00 pm, Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon 

Cyrano de Bergerac, 7:00 pm, Open Stage Theater & Company, Fort Collins

Tom Segura: I’m Coming Everywhere, World Tour, 7:00 pm, Pepsi Center, Denver 

Greg Adams & East Bay Soul, 8:00 pm, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Wake The Dead, 9:00 pm, HQ, Denver

Colorado Dragon Boat Festival, July 23-24, Sloan’s Lake, Denver

Keystone River Run Village Art Festival, July 23-24, Keystone

LeCrae, Elitch Gardens, Denver

July 24

Urban Market, 12:00 pm, Skyline Park, Denver

Denver Summer Brew Fest, 1:00 pm, Mile High Station, Denver 

STS9: Walk the Sky, 3:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Garden of Imagination: Festival Orchestra Concert, 5:30 pm, Community Concert Hall at Fort Lewis College, Durango

Old Crow Medicine Show, 7:00 pm, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

July 25

Verona Quartet & McDermott, 7:00 pm, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

Cat Power, 8:00 pm, Ogden Theater, Denver 

INDIE 102.3 Presents S. Carey w/ Courtney Hartman, 8:00 pm, Globe Hall, Denver 

Eagle County Fair & Rodeo, July 25-30, Eagle Colorado County Fairgrounds, Gypsum

The Sound of Music In Concert, July 25-26, Aspen Hurst Theatre, Aspen

July 26

Colorado Rockies vs. Chicago White Sox, 6:40 pm, Coors Field, Denver 

National Repertory Orchestra, 7:00 pm, Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon 

Mariah The Scientist, 8:00 pm, Bluebird Theater, Denver

July 27

Colorado Rockies vs. Chicago White Sox, 1:10 pm, Coors Field, Denver 

Rise Against w/ The Used & Senses Fail, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver 

Lizzy McAlpine, July 27-28, 7:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver

Rare Joy: Classical Chamber Concert, 7:00 pm, Community Concert Hall at Fort Lewis College, Durango

Cheesman Park Art Fest, July 27-28, Cheesman Park, Denver 

July 28

Summer Series: Jeff Wall, 12:30 pm, Anderson Ranch Arts Center, Snowmass Village

The Three Little Pigs vs. The Apocalypse by Lauren LaCasse, 6:00 pm, Four Mile Historic Park, Denver

Colorado Rockies vs. L.A. Dodgers, 6:40 pm, Coors Field, Denver 

July 29

Caamp, 6:30 pm, Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon

Colorado Rockies vs. L.A. Dodgers, 6:40 pm, Coors Field, Denver

American Melodies: Festival Orchestra Concert, 7:00 pm, Community Concert Hall at Fort Lewis College, Durango

Laura Marano – The Us Tour, 7:00 pm, Marquis Theater, Denver

A Tribute to the Boston Pops, 7:30 pm, Arts Hub, Lafayette

Tony Exum Jr. & Nathan Mitchell, 8:00 pm, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Electric Six & Supersuckers, 9:00 pm, Bluebird Theater, Denver

Buffalo Bill Days, July 29-31, Parfet Park, Golden

Denver Underground Music Showcase, July 29-31, Broadway, Denver

Evergreen Jazz Festival, July 29-31, Evergreen 

RockyGrass Festival, July 29-31, Lyons 

Underground Music Showcase 2022, July 29-31, South Broadway, Denver

Vail Dance Festival, July 29-Aug. 9, Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater, Vail

July 30

Burning Spear, 4:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Westy Craft Brew Fest, 6:00 pm, City Park Soccer Fields, Westminster

Chocolate Indulgence: Festival Orchestra Concert, 7:00 pm, Community Concert Hall at Fort Lewis College, Durango

Mason Jennings, 8:00 pm, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Boulder Fine Art Street Festival, July 30-31, 29th Street, Boulder

Heritage Fire, July 30, Base Village, Snowmass Village

Revolution Enduro, July 30-31, Various Locations, Steamboat Springs

July 31

16th Street Fair, 11:00 am, 16th Street Mall, Denver

JUL,IPA Festival, 12:00 pm, Pearl Street, Boulder

Colorado Rockies vs. L.A. Dodgers, 1:10 pm, Coors Field, Denver 

All Day I Dream, 2:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Sunday Swing, 4:00 pm, Buffalo Rose, Golden 

Kenny Chesney, 5:00 pm, Empower Stadium at Mile High, Denver

Inspired Voices: Festival Orchestra Concert, 5:30 pm, Community Concert Hall at Fort Lewis College, Durango

Kingdom Tour: Maverick City Music x Kirk Franklin, 6:45 pm, Pepsi Center, Denver 

Hold the Line w/ Sons of Genesis, 7:00 pm, Buffalo Rose, Golden 

Future Birds, 7:30 pm, Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon 

MEAT LOAF TRIBUTE BAND LIVE IN CONCERT! MEET LOAF!!, 8:00 pm, Herman’s Hideaway, Denver 

24th Aerial Dance Festival, July 31-Aug. 12, Dairy Center Gordon Gamm Theater, Boulder


AUGUST

August 1

Liz Cooper, 7:00 pm, Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

Flaw, 8:00 pm, HQ, Denver

Chris Collins & Boulder Canyon: The John Denver Tribute, Aug. 1-3, Candlelight Dinner Playhouse, Johnstown

Danish String Quartet, 7:00 pm, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

Steve Earle & The Dukes, 7:00 pm, Belly Up, Aspen 

Horse Jumper Of Love/ Lowfaith/ Fainting Dreams, 8:00 pm, Hi-Dive, Denver

Jersey Boys: The Story of Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons, Aug. 1-23, Aspen Hurst Theatre, Aspen

August 2

CU Boulder Presents: The Alchemist, 6:30 pm, Mary Rippon Outdoor Theater, Boulder

BABYJAKE, 7:00 pm, Globe Hall, Denver 

Tones & I North America, 8:00 pm, Ogden Theater, Denver

Pretty Woman: The Musical, Aug. 2-14, Denver Center for the Performing Arts, Denver 

August 4

Summer Series: Maysha Mohamedi, 12:30 pm, Anderson Ranch Arts Center, Snowmass Village

Yacht Rock Revue at Belly Up Aspen, 7:00 pm, Belly Up, Aspen 

Curtis Salgado, 8:00 pm, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Dawn of Ashes, 8:00 pm, HQ, Denver

Food Truck Grab N Go, Various Locations, Northglenn

August 5

Denver Burger Battle, 5:00 pm, Auraria Campus, Denver

Head for the Hills ft. The Horsetooth Horns, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Kurtis Conner, 8:00 pm, Paramount Theatre, Denver

Carve Wars Festival, Aug. 5-7, Base Area, Durango

Crested Butte Arts Festival, Aug. 5-7, Crested Butte Community School, Crested Butte

Eagle Mushroom & Wildfood Festival, Aug. 5-7, Eagle Ranch Village, Eagle

SnowyGrass Music Festival 2021, Aug. 5-7, Snowy Peaks Winery, Estes Park

Vortex, Aug. 5-7, Denver

August 6

18th Annual Northglenn Wiffleball Tournament, 8:30 am, Northwest Open Space, Northglenn

Boulder Taco Fest, 11:00 am, Foothills Park, Boulder

TEDXMileHigh: RECONNECT, 1:00 pm, Ellie Caulkins Opera House, Denver

Dacono Music & Spirits Festival, 2:00 pm, Centennial Field, Dacono

5K on the Mountain, 6:30 pm, Snowmass Mall, Snowmass Village

Celeste Barber, 7:00 pm, Paramount Theatre, Denver

The CJRO presents A Night of Sizzling Soul w/ Larry Braggs, 7:30 pm, Arts Hub, Lafayette

Channel 93.3’s Punk Tacos Presents Zeke w/ Messiahvore & Suicide Watch, 8:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver

Rocky Horror Picture Show, 9:30 pm, Studio Loft, Denver 

Avon Festival of the Arts, Aug. 6-7, Nottingham Park, Avon

Honey Stinger Emerald Mountain Epic, Aug. 6-7, Howelsen Hill Ski Area, Steamboat Springs

August 7

Machine Gun Kelly – Mainstream Sellout Tour, 7:30 pm, Pepsi Center, Denver 

Vail Family Fun Fest, Lionshead, Vail

August 8

Art Night, 5:00 pm, Festival Plaza, Lafayette 

Girls’ Night Out, 7:30 pm, Moxi Theater, Greeley 

The CJRO presents A Night of Sizzling Soul w/ Larry Braggs, 7:30 pm, Lakewood Cultural Center, Lakewood 

August 9

Colorado Rockies vs. St. Louis Cardinals, 6:40 pm, Coors Field, Denver 

Church Of The Cosmic Skull & Lord Buffalo w/ Guests TBA, 8:00 pm, Hi-Dive, Denver

Paul Thorn, 8:00 pm, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

August 10

The National, 6:30 pm, Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon

Colorado Rockies vs. St. Louis Cardinals, 6:40 pm, Coors Field, Denver 

Silvana Estrada, 7:00 pm, Marquis Theater, Denver

Pop Evil, 7:00 pm, Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

Loving, 8:00 pm, HQ, Denver

August 11

Colorado Rockies vs. St. Louis Cardinals, 1:10 pm, Coors Field, Denver 

Boulder County Fair & Rodeo, Aug. 11-14, Longmont County Fairgrounds & Campground, Longmont

August 12

Hot Buttered Rum, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Colorado Rockies vs. Arizona Diamondbacks, 6:40 pm, Coors Field, Denver 

Bruce Hornsby & The Noise Makers, 7:00 pm, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

OneRepublic: Never Ending Summer Tour, 7:00 pm, Pepsi Center, Denver

The Vegabonds, 7:00 pm, Bluebird Theater, Denver

The Waillin’ Jennys: Achingly Perfect Sound, 7:00 pm, Stargazers Theater & Event Center, Colorado Springs

Metalachi, 8:00 pm, Moxi Theater, Denver 

PRIMUS – “A TRIBUTE TO KINGS”, Aug. 12-13, 8:00 pm, Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater, Vail

Folks Festival, Aug. 12-14, Planet Bluegrass Farm, Lyons

Rocky Mountain Folks Festival, Aug. 12-14, Lyons 

Telluride Jazz Festival, Aug. 12-14, Telluride

August 13

Walk w/ a Geologist at Triceratops Trail, 9:30 am, Dinosaur Ridge, Morrison

Around the World Street Fair, 10:00 am, 73rd Ave & Bradburn Blvd., Westminster

Grand Lakes Arts & Crafts Fair, Aug. 13-14, 10:00 am, Gene Stover Lakefront Park, Grand Lake

Urban Market, 12:00 pm, Skyline Park, Denver

Floodgate Operators, 2:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver

2022 Vail Valley Brew’Au, 4:00 pm, Avon Performance Pavilion at Harry A. Nottingham Park, Avon

Kaleta & Super Yamba Band w/ Zanib, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Colorado Rockies vs. Arizona Diamondbacks, 6:10 pm, Coors Field, Denver 

Aaron Carter, 7:00 pm, Moxi Theater, Denver

John McKay, 7:00 pm, 300 Suns Brewing, Longmont

Kristin Chenoweth w/ the Colorado Symphony, 7:00 pm, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

Face Vocal Band, 7:30 pm, Arts Hub, Lafayette

Miss Mojo, 8:00 pm, Boulder Bandshell, Boulder 

Rootbeer Richie & The Reveille & The Mystic Braves, 9:00 pm, Hi-Dive, Denver

Anythink Backyard Concert Series, Anythink Wright Farms, Thornton 

Estes Park Wine Festival, Aug. 13-14, Bond Park, Estes Park

THE SHAW CLASSIC — Strongman Competition, Aug. 13-14, Budweiser Events Center, Loveland

August 14 

Urban Market, 12:00 pm, Skyline Park, Denver

Colorado Rockies vs. Arizona Diamondbacks, 1:10 pm, Coors Field, Denver 

Y La Bamba w/ Kayla Marque, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Amos Lee W/ The Colorado Symphony & Danielle Ponder, 7:00 pm, Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater, Vail 

Colorado Rocky Mountain Bike Tour, Aug. 14-20, Aspen

August 15

Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever, 7:00 pm, Bluebird Theater, Denver

BODEGA w/ Guests TBA, 9:00 pm, Hi-Dive, Denver

August 16

Big Time Rush, Forever Tour, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Goose, Aug. 16-17, 6:00 pm, Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon 

Danielle Ponder, 7:00 pm, Globe Hall, Denver 

Danielle Nicole, 8:00 pm, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Maren Morris, 8:00 pm, Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater, Vail 

August 17

Fitz & The Tantrums and Andy Grammer, 7:00 pm, Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater, Vail

Danielle Nicole, 8:00 pm, Moxi Theater, Denver

August 18

Ginga, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

The Weeknd, 6:30 pm, Empower Stadium at The Mile High, Denver

American Aquarium, 7:00 pm, Globe Hall, Denver 

Piano conversations: Annie Booth/Dawn Clement/Carmen Sandim, 7:00 pm, Dazzle, Denver

Tammy Pescatelli, 7:30 pm, Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Izaak Opatz W/ Austin Leonard Jones, 8:00 pm, Hi-Dive, Denver

Melissa Etheridge, 7:30 pm, Arts Hub, Lafayette

Routt County Fair, Aug. 18-21, Routt County Fairgrounds, Hayden

August 19

Urban Market, 12:00 pm, Skyline Park, Denver

75th Annual Buffalo Days, Aug. 19-21, 5:00 pm, Gene Stover Lakefront Park, Grand Lake

Enterprise Earth, 6:15 pm, HQ, Denver

Colorado Rockies vs. New York Giants, 6:40 pm, Coors Field, Denver

America, 7:00 pm, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

Tammy Pescatelli, 7:15 pm & 9:45 pm, Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Colorado Springs Comic Con, Aug. 19-21, Broadmoor World Arena, Colorado Springs

August 20

Lafayette Peach Festival, 9:00 am, Lafayette 

Urban Market, 12:00 pm, Skyline Park, Denver

Evergroove Studio Presents: Down In Denver 2022, Aug. 20-21, 2:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver

Colorado Rockies vs. New York Giants, 6:10 pm, Coors Field, Denver

Eyes Wide Open, 7:00 pm, Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon 

Nate Bargatze, 8:00 pm, Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater, Vail

Flash Cadillac: Traditional Rock n Roll For the Fun of it, 7:00 pm, Stargazers Theater & Event Center, Colorado Springs 

Palisade Peach Festival, Aug. 20-21, Riverbend Park, Palisade

August 21

Urban Market, 12:00 pm, Skyline Park, Denver

Colorado Rockies vs. New York Giants, 1:10 pm, Coors Field, Denver 

Slim Cessna’s Auto Club w/ Snakes, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Tammy Pescatelli, 7:15 pm & 9:45 pm, Comedy Works South, Greenwood Village

Swedish House Mafia: Paradise Again Tour, 8:00 pm, Pepsi Center, Denver

August 22

FRANZ FERDINAND Hits to The Head Tour, 8:00 pm, Ogden Theater, Denver 

August 23

Elvis Costello & the Imposters (w/ Nick Lowe & Los Straitjackets), 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

My Morning Jacket, Aug. 23-24, 6:30 pm, Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon 

Australian Pink Floyd, 7:30 pm, Arts Hub, Lafayette

Colorado Rockies vs. Texas Rangers, 6:40 pm, Coors Field, Denver 

August 24

Colorado Rockies vs. Texas Rangers, 1:10 pm, Coors Field, Denver 

The Dear Hunter, 6:30 pm, Marquis Theater, Denver

August 25

Food Truck Grab N Go, Various Locations, Northglenn

Hot Rod Rock & Rumble, Aug. 25-28, Pikes Peak International Raceway

August 26

Calvin Arsenia w/ Nina de Freitas, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

The Aristocrats, 7:00 pm, Black Sheep, Colorado Springs

Jimmie Vaughn, 7:00 pm, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

Nouvelle Vague, 7:00 pmMarquis Theater, Denver

Open House w/ Fundio, 8:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver 

Amanda Miguel & Ana Victoria Verdaguer, 8:30 pm, Paramount Theatre, Denver

Wake The Dead, 9:00 pm, HQ, Denver 

Colorado State Fair, Aug. 26-Sept. 5, Pueblo

Handmade in Colorado Expo, Aug. 26-28, Bond Park, Estes Park

San Juan Brewfest, Aug. 26-27, Durango, Colorado

Snowmass Rendezvous Craft Beer Festival, Aug. 26-28, Snowmass Mall, Snowmass Village

Trinidaddio Blues Festival, Aug. 26-27, Trinidad

August 27

Oakhurst, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Amy Schumer, 7:00 pm & 11:00 pm, Paramount Theatre, Denver

The Docksiders, 7:00 pm, Dillon Amphitheater, Dillon 

Sons of Legends, 7:00 pm, Soiled Dove Underground, Denver

Yesterday: A Tribute to The Beatles, 7:00 pm, Stargazers Theater & Event Center, Colorado Springs

Madeleine Peyroux & Joan Osborne, 7:30 pm, Arts Hub, Lafayette

John Moreland, 8:00 pm, Bluebird Theater, Denver 

The Aristocrats, 7:00 pm, Marquis Theater, Denver

Continental Divide Trail Run, Steamboat Ski Area, Steamboat Springs

Festival for Life & 5K, Cheesman Park, Denver

Superior 5K Fun Run, Community Park, Superior

August 28

Affordable Arts Festival, 9:00 am, Arapahoe Community College, Littleton

Amy Schumer, 6:00 pm & 8:30 pm, Paramount Theatre, Denver

MOMIX, 7:00 pm, Vilar Performing Arts Center, Beaver Creek

Giant Walking Robots Residency w/ Special Guest, 8:00 pm, Larimer Lounge, Denver

August 30

Cults, 8:00 pm, HQ, Denver 

Hadestown, Aug. 30-Sept. 11, Denver Center for the Performing Arts, Denver 

José González, 7:30 pm, Arts Hub, Lafayette

August 31

North Mississippi Allstars w/ Uncle Jesse (DJ Set), 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Tantric / Smile Empty Soul w/ Special Guests, 6:00 pm, Herman’s Hideaway, Denver 

The Killers, 7:30 pm, Pepsi Center, Denver

Oak Ridge Boys, 8:00 pm, Paramount Theatre, Denver

ELDER / Belzebong / Dreadnought, 9:00 pm, Hi-Dive, Denver


SEPTEMBER

September 1

Yampa Valley Crane Festival, Sept. 1-4, 3:00 pm, 1289 Lincoln Ave., Steamboat Springs 

River Whyless w/ Heavy Diamond Ring, 6:00 pm, Levitt Pavilion, Denver

Phish, Sept. 1-4, Dick’s Sporting Goods Park, Commerce City

September 2

Lupita D’alessio y Maria de Jose, 8:30 pm, Paramount Theatre, Denver

BEEHIVE – The 60s Musical, Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre, Grand Lake

Four Corners Folk Festival, Sept. 2-4, Pagosa Springs

JAS Aspen Snowmass Labor Day Experience, Sept. 2-4, Town Park Station, Snowmass Village

September 3

LobsterFest, 4:00 pm, Whistle Stop Park, Niwot

Commonwealth Artists Labor Day Art Festival, Sept. 3-5, Memorial Park, Manitou Springs

A Taste of Colorado, Sept. 3-5, Civic Center Park, Denver

 


MAJOR VENUES

Aggie Theatre, Fort Collins

June 2, Taylor Fest, 8:00 pm

June 3 Sabotage (Beastie Boys Tribute) & Guerrilla Radio (RATM Tribute) w/ Original Pranksters, 8:00 pm

June 4, Avi Kaplan w/ Andrea von Kampen, 8:00 pm

June 9, Eli Young Band w/ Taylor Shae, 8:00 pm

June 10, Calexico, 8:00 pm

June 11, Copper Teeth w/ Old Skin, Almost Extinct, Watching People Drown, 8:00 pm

June 16, Cactus Cat w/ Lucid Blues, Gastropod, 8:00 pm

June 17, DKB, 8:00 pm

June 22, STRFKR w/ The Undercover Dream Lovers, Das Kope, 8:00 pm

June 23, Sam Riggs w/ Huser Brothers, 8:00 pm

June 25, Household Collective ft LER, Anthony Cole, massTree, missTree, Nic Kato, Panama, Samson, 8:00 pm

June 29, Diane Coffee w/ Elise Wunder, Fernbrook, 8:00 pm

July 9, 2MX2 w/ Lolita, Kid Astronaut, 8:00 pm

July 23, Charles Wesley Godwin w/ The Piedmont Boys, 8:00 pm

July 24, James McMurtry, 8:00 pm

July 29, Liz Cooper, 8:00 pm

August 5, Son Volt w/ Jack Broadbent, 8:00 pm

August 9, Shawn James w/ Gravedancer, 8:00 pm

August 19, Dwarves, 8:00 pm

August 21, The Districts, 8:00 pm


Boulder’s Dinner Theater

The SpongeBob Musical, May 27-Sept. 3


Boulder Theater

June 8, Tigran Hamasyan feat. Arthur Hnatek & Evan Marien, 8:00 pm

June 10, Unite to Fight VI, 5:00 pm

June12, Purity Ring w/ ekkstacy, 8:00 pm

June 16, Melvin Seals & JGB, 8:00 pm

June 17, Pink Talking Fish Are Dead, Performing the music of Pink Floyd, Talking Heads, Phish, Grateful Dead, 11:30 pm

June 18, Ross James & Goo Bros. feat. Adam MacDougall (Circles Around The Sun), Keith Moseley (SCI) & More, 11:30 pm

June 21, Krishna Das, 7:30 pm

June 23, Teton Gravity Research: Esperanto, 7:30 pm

July 23, James McMurtry, 8:00 pm

August 4, Son Volt w/ Jack Broadbent, 8:00 pm

August 5, Les Claypool’s Bastard Jazz feat. Stanton Moore, Mike Dillon, Skerik, 8:00 pm

August 9, Tim Heidecker, 7:00 pm

August 13, Asleep At The Wheel, 8:00 pm

August 14, Bombino, 8:00 pm

August 31, Hiatus Kaiyote, 8:00 pm


The Black Buzzard at Oskar Blues, Denver

June 1, Kris Lager Band, 7:00 pm

June 2, Luke Lively w/ O’ Connor Brothers Band & Citrus Condition, 7:00 pm

June 3, J.Calvin w/ Connor Terrones & Specific Oceans, 7:00 pm

June 4, Cory Grinder & The Playboy Scouts w/ Casey James Prestwood & The Burning Angels, 7:00 pm

June 9, Lacy J. Dalton, 7:00 pm

June 10, The Ephinijis w/ Legs, 7:00 pm

June 11, JC Quinn, 7:00 pm

June 17, Ward Davis, 7:00 pm

June 18, Hellgrammites & Musuji, 7:00 pm

June 21, Giovannie & The Hired Guns w/ Huser Brother Band, 7:00 pm

June 24, Dear Marsha, w/ Jen Korte & The Loss & Angie Stevens & Melissa Crispo, 7:00 pm

August 12, Aaron Carter, 7:00 pm


Cervantes, Denver

June 1, Goodnight, Texas w/ The Wrecklunds, Derek Dames Ohl & Friends, Elle Michelle’s Grateful Holler, 7:00 pm

June 2, Shift Featuring Yakz w/ Sisto, Otsukare, Sektah, 8:30 pm

June 3, Stick Figure & Slightly Stoopid & 311 w/ The Movement, Jakob Nowell, 5:15 pm

June 3, Yung Banz & DC The Don, 7:00 pm

June 3, Parra For Cuva w/ Tor, Andrew Rothschild, 9:00 pm

June 4, Keshi w/ Rei Brown, 8:00 pm

June 4, Xavier Wulf w/ Eddy Baker, IDONTKNOWJEFFERY, Mikey Rotten, 7:00 pm

June 4, Jojo Hermann (of Widespread Panic), 8:30 pm

June 5, Mimosa Fest, 10:00 am

June 5, Coi Leray w/ B,Lovee, 8:00 pm

June 8, Fivio Foreign w/ DreamDoll, Badda TD, 8:00 pm

June 9, SHIFT Ft. Secret Recipe, Chmura, Comisar, Risik, Kanyon Walker, 8:30 pm

June 10, The Heavy Pets & Kendall Street Company w/ Pixie & The Partygrass Boys, 7:30 pm

June 10, Anomalie Live, 8:00 pm

June 11, A Special Evening Celebrating the Marriage of Micah & CR ft. DeadPhish Orchestra, 9:00 pm

June 12, Lil Tracy w/ Brennan Savage, 7:00 pm

June 15, Full Cord w/ That Damn Sasquatch & Thunder & Rain, 6:30 pm

June 16, SHIFT Ft. Jarreau Vandal w/ CRL CRRLL, KDJ, 8:00 pm

June 17, Pink Talking Fish w/ Special Guests, 8:00 pm

June 18, Tea Leaf Green w/ The Runaway Grooms, Grant Livingston & Friends, 7:00 pm

June 22, Jay Roemer Band ft. Members of Hot Buttered Rum & Chain Station w/ Southbound String Band ft. members of Morsel & Clay St. Unit, 6:30 pm

June 23, SHIFT Ft. Ferreck Dawn (Defected / Sink Or Swim) w/ Special Guests, 8:00 pm

June 24, Widespread Panic After Party Ft. The Other Brothers (Allman Brothers Tribute): Todd Smallie, Bill McKay, John Michel & More!, 11:00 pm

June 25, Hip,Hop & Poetry Night, Presented by Mike Xavier, 7:00 pm

June 30, SHIFT Ft. Phyphr & Vincent Antone w/ Special Guest: Kaptain & T the Wiser, 8:00 pm

July 1, SLUMBERJACK w/ MayFlwr, Soundkissed, & Special Guests, 8:00 pm

July 7, SHIFT Ft. tiedye ky w/ Mindset, FLY, Might Delete, 8:00 pm

July 8, Ethan Tucker & Thrive! w/ Ghost.wav, Operation Culture, 7:00 pm

July 13, Chiddy Band w/ Yung LØS & Lul Su Man, Jack Flash & Crash_G x MVRS, 7:00 pm

July 15, Josh A w/ Special Guest Justin Stone, 7:00 pm

July 16, Margarita Madness, 12:00 pm

July 22, Eric Lindell & The Natural Mystics, 8:00 pm

July 27, SoMo: The Tour of Dreams, 7:00 pm

July 28, SHIFT Ft. groovsauce w/ TF Marz, Scarien, Lousy Anna, Wasabi Jackson, all:Lo Takeover, 8:00 pm

August 13, Neighbor w/ Special Guests, 6:30 pm

August 14, Skweezy Jibbs w/ Adam Pasi, 7:00 pm

August 31, Morsel & Armchair Boogie w/ Special Guests, 6:30 pm

September 1, Richie Hawtin w/ Sama’ Abdulhadi, Decoder, Presented by Afterhours Anonymous, 8:00 pm


Chautauqua, Boulder

June 1,Tree Talks, 3:00 pm

June 2, 3, 11, 12, 18, 19, 25, 26, Frog Princess, 10:00 am

June 2, Ólafur Arnalds, 7:30 pm

June 11, Plein Air Exhibit, Reception & Auction, 4:00 pm

June 27, Keb’ Mo’ w/ Anthony D’Amato, 7:30pm

June 29, Nosferatu (1922), 7:30 pm

July 1, Colorado Music Festival, Takács Quartet Plays John Adams’ Absolute Jest, 6:30 pm

July 2, Art in the Garden, 10:00 am

July 3, Colorado Music Festival, Family Concert: Tubby the Tuba, 11:00 am

July 5, Colorado Music Festival, Takács Quartet, 7:30 pm

July 7, Colorado Music Festival, Jan Lisiecki Plays Beethoven’s Piano Concertos 1 & 3, 7:30 pm

July 8, Colorado Music Festival, Jan Lisiecki Plays Beethoven’s Piano Concertos 2 & 4, 6:30 pm

July 9, 10, 16, 17, 23, 24, 30, 31 | Aug. 6, 7, The Three Little Pigs vs. The Apocalypse, 10:00 am

July 9, An Evening w/ Kenny G, 7:30 pm

July 10, Colorado Music Festival, Jan Lisiecki Plays Beethoven’s Emperor Concerto, 6:30 pm

July 12, Colorado Music Festival, Attacca Quartet, 7:30 pm

July 13, The Hunchback Of Notre Dame (1923), 7:30 pm

July 14, Colorado Music Festival, John Adams & Timoandres’ World Premiere, 7:30 pm

July 15, Colorado Music Festival, Kaleidoscope: Road Movies, 7:30 pm

July 16, Cowboy Junkies, 7:30 pm

July 17, Colorado Music Festival, Must the Devil Have All the Good Tunes?, 6:30 pm

July 18, The Wood Brothers, 7:30 pm

July 19, Colorado Music Festival, Flavors of Russia: Tchaikovsky, Glinka & Borodin, 7:30 pm

July 20, The Black Pirate (1926), 7:30 pm

July 21, Colorado Music Festival, Sibelius’ Second Symphony & Violinist Randall Goosby, 7:30 pm

July 24, Colorado Music Festival, Mozart’s Piano Concerto No. 27, 6:30 pm

July 26, Colorado Music Festival, Brahms’ Clarinet Quintet, 6:30 pm

July 27, Sherlock Jr. (1924), 7:30 pm

July 28, Colorado Music Festival, Prokofiev 5 & Gabriela Montero Plays Tchaikovsky, 7:30 pm

July 29, Colorado Music Festival, Prokofiev 5 & Gabriela Montero Plays Tchaikovsky, 6:30 pm

July 31, Colorado Music Festival, A Midsummer Night’s Dream w/ John de Lancie, 6:30 pm

August 2, Colorado Music Festival, Danish String Quartet, 7:30 pm

August 3, Steve Earle & the Dukes w/ special guest The Whitmore Sisters, 7:30 pm

August 4, Colorado Music Festival, Stravinsky’s Firebird & Clarinet Star Anthony McGill, 7:30 pm

August 7, Colorado Music Festival, Mahler’s Fifth Symphony, 6:30 pm

August 13, Art in the Garden, 10:00 am

August 13, Jesse Cook, 7:30 pm

August 27, The Magic of Adam Trent, 7:30 pm

August 28, Robert Cray, 7:30 pm

August 31, Gipsy Kings w/ special guest Al Olender, 7:30 pm

September 3, Rising Appalachia, 7:30 pm


Denver Botanic Gardens at York Street

June 11, 12, 25, 26 | July 16, 17, 30, 31 | Aug. 6, 7, 27, 28, Japanese Tea Ceremony, 10 am

June 16 | Aug. 25, Sip & Stroll, 6:30 pm

June 18, Invitation to Ikebana: Contemporary, 1:00 pm

June 18, 19, 21, 23 | July 2, 4, Midsummer Nights Tour, 6:00 pm

June 21 | July 19 | Aug. 14, Flower Happy Hour, 5:30 pm

June 23, Watershed (Shed) Summit ’22, 1:00 pm

July 13, SPARK!, 1:00 pm

July 14, 21, Garden Guru Tour, 10:00 am

July 25 | Aug. 19, A Walk Through Thyme Tour, 6:00 pm

August 4, Garden of Sound: An Evening w/ Nathan Hall, 6:00 pm

August 6, Water Garden Society Water Blossom Celebration, 9:00 am

August 14, Mushroom Fair, 7:00 am

August 18, Film Screening: Ursula von Rydingsvard: Into Her Own, 4:00 pm


Dickens Opera House, Longmont

June 25, Those Crazy Nights w/ Dolls In The Attic, 8 pm


Fox Theater, Boulder

June 2, Michael Franti & Spearhead w/ Tropidelic, 8:00 pm

June 3, Taylor Fest, 9:00 pm

June 9, Daniel Nunnelee w/ Drumming, 8:00 pm

June 16, Extra Gold’s “Dead & Country,” 9:00 pm

June 17, Let’s Go Crazy: Tribute to Prince & the Time feat. Casey Russell, Dan Africano, Nick Gerlach & More, 11:30 pm

June 21, The Steel Woods, 9:00 pm

July 1, Mountain Rose w/ SolSatellite & Special Guests, 9:00 pm

July 2, The Expendables w/ A-Mac & The Height, P,NUCKLE, 9:00 pm

July 15, Colorado’s Finest Underground Hip Hop feat. Landon Wordswell & More, 8:00 pm

July 16, Steely Dead, 9:00 pm

July 29, Wavves w/ BOYO, Smut, 8:00 pm

August 5, Eivør w/ Emily Jane White, 8:00 pm

August 11, LOVING, 9:00 pm

August 13, The Pamlico Sound & The Burroughs w/ Card Catalog, 9:00 pm

August 20, The Districts w/ All Things Blue, 9:00 pm


The Jamestown Mercantile, Jamestown

June 2, Chris Sheldon & Friends, 7:00 pm

June 3, Seeing Stars Band, 7:00 pm

June 10, Seth Strickland & Friends (from Green Buddha), 7:00 pm

June 16, Category 5 Jazz Quartet, 7:00 pm

June 17, Pine Beatles, 7:00 pm

June 23, Paul DeHaven Band, 7:00 pm

June 24, Sturtz, 7:00 pm

June 30, Danny Shafer, 7:00 pm

July 1, Gasoline Lollipops, 7:00 pm


Mishawaka Amphitheatre, Bellvue

June 2, Rebirth Brass Band w/ Shtonk Brass, 7:30 pm

June 3, Hospital Socks w/ Suitable Miss, City of Auburn, & Jellyfish Farm, 7:30 pm

June 4, School of Rock at 2425 West, 7:00 pm

June 5, Polyrhythmics w/ Pipin’ Hot, 7:30 pm

June 9, Jon Stickley Trio w/ Special Guests, 7:30 pm

June 10, 5AM & Malakai w/ Two Foxes, 7:30 pm

June 11, Kendall Street Company & Taylor Scott Band, 7:30 pm

June 12, Archers w/ Gunpoint Alibi, Half Past Midnight, 7:30 pm

June 16, Sensi Trails w/ Luna Shade, 7:30 pm

June 17, Tea Leaf Green w/ Special Guests, 7:30 pm

June 18, Little Stranger w/ Luna Shade, & Cory Simmons, 7:30 pm

June 24, 25, The Widdler x Pushloop “Back to Basics Tour Vol. 2”, 6:00 pm

June 25, Hatrick (The Sickest Tribute to 90s Alt,Rock), 7:30 pm

July 1, 2, Leftover Salmon, 8:00 pm

July 2, Condemned To Burn, When Darkness Falls, Humanity, 7Seven, 7:30 pm

July 7, Esperanto: Presented by Teton Gravity Research, 6:00 pm

July 8, 9, Trout Steak Revival, 6:00 pm

July 23, 4th Annual Hip Hop on the Hillside feat. Evidence w/ Sa,Roc, Kind Dub, Thin Air Crew, Rolos Rios, & DJ Dominic Deadbeat, 6:00 pm

July 29, 30, SoDown, 6:00 pm

August 6, Iron Horse Best of Pickin On, 7:30 pm

August 27, Jocelyn & Chris w/ Special Guests, 7:30 pm


Mission Ballroom, Denver

June 2, MisterWives, 7:30 pm

June 3, Lord Huron, 8:00 pm

June 5, Snarky Puppy, 8:00 pm

June 7, The Teskey Brothers, 8:00 pm

June 8, Sofi Tukker, 8:00 pm

June 9, The Revivalists, 8:00 pm

June 10, YETI Film Tour, 7:30 pm

June 11, Purity Ring, 8:00 pm

June 17, Marauda, 8:00 pm

June 18, Bayside/Thrice, 8:00 pm

June 28, Fleet Foxes, 7:30 pm

June 30, Bright Eyes, 7:00 pm

July 2, Wallows, 7:00 pm

July 3, Ty Segall & Freedom Band, 7:00 pm

July 6, Puscifer, 7:00 pm

July 9, Streetlight Manifesto, 7:00 pm

July 12, King Princess, 7:00 pm

July 15, Joey Bada$$, 7:00 pm

August 2, The Psychedelic Furs, 7 :00pm

August 6, JAUZ Block Party, 3:00 pm

August 8, Mudvayne, 7:00 pm

August 12, The Decemberists, 7:00 pm

August 14, Collective Soul & Switchfoot, 6:30 pm

August 15, Three Days Grace, 6:00 pm

August 17, Cuco, 7:00 pm

August 18, Mt. Joy, 7:00 pm

August 22, The Driver Era, 7:30 pm

September 1, The Kid LAROI, 7:00 pm

September 3, Courtney Barnett, 4:00 pm


Oriental Theater, Denver

June 2, Reel Rock 16, 6:00 pm & 9:00 pm

June 3, Western Standard Time Ska Orchestra, 8:00 pm

June 4, Totally Tennyson, Retro Pub Crawl, 8:00 pm

June 8, Jesse Daniel, 8:00 pm

June 10, Max & Iggor Cavalera Return: Beneath Arise, 8:00 pm

June 11, Ten—Tribute to Pearl Jam, 7:00 pm

June 12, Crown The Empire: The Fallout 10 Year Anniversary Tour, 7:00 pm

June 18, Nonpoint, 7:30 pm

June 19, GVP Anniversary, 3:45 pm

June 20, Yächtly Crëw, 8:00 pm

June 22, Esperanto, 6:00 pm & 9:00 pm

June 23, Mortified Live: Pride Edition!, 7:00 pm

June 24, Lucha Libre & Laughs: Hey Rube!, 8:00 pm

June 25, Swallow Hill’s House of Rock presents Becks Odeley, 3:00 pm

June 25, Emo Night Brooklyn, 9:00 pm

July 1, Slingfist, 6:00 pm

July 6, FVCK INDUSTRIAL FEST, 6:00 pm

July 7, Tik Talking w/ Kevin Hughes, 7:00 pm

July 8, Grayscale, 7:00 pm

July 10, Tiny Moving Parts & This Wild Life, 7:30 pm

July 11, Memphis May Fire, 7:00 pm

July 13, Porangui & Circus Collective 5 Year Anniversary, 7:00 pm

July 16, Jose Luis Zagar, 7:00 pm

July 22, A Night of Tribute to Taylor Hawkins, 7:00 pm

July 23, Albert Castiglia Album Release!, 8:00 pm

July 29, Endless Summer Nights, 7:00 pm

August 5, The Meteors, 8:00 pm

August 6, Carnivale De Sensuale: Wild West, 8:00 pm

August 14, Wild, 7:00 pm

August 19, The Devil Wears Prada, 7:30 pm


Red Rocks Amphitheater, Morrison

June 1, 2, Lord Huron, 8:00 pm

June 3, Joe Russo’s Almost Dead, 7:30 pm

June 4, 11, 18, 25 | July 9, 16, 23, 30 | Aug. 6, 13, Yoga On The Rocks, 7:00 am

June 4, Michael Franti & Spearhead, 7:00 pm

June 5, Stickfigure, 6:30 pm

June 6, Whiskey Myers, 6:30 pm

June 7, Erykah Badu, 7:00 pm

June 8, Jai Wolf & San Holo, 6:00 pm

June 9, Brit Floyd, 8:00 pm

June 10, The Revivalists, 7:30 pm

June 11, Big Head Todd & The Monsters, 7:30 pm

June 12, Tash Sultana, 7:00 pm

June 14, 15, Glass Animals, 8:00 pm

June 16, Chicago & Brian Wilson, 7:00 pm

June 17, 18, Umphree’s McGee, 8:00 pm

June 19, Sullivan King, 5:00 pm

June 20, Bleachers, 7:00 pm

June 21, Barenaked Ladies, 7:00 pm

June 22, Andrew Bird & Iron & Wine & Neko Case, 6:30 pm

June 23, Seven Lions, 7:00 pm

June 24, 25, Widespread Panic, 7:00 pm

June 26, Widespread Panic, 6:00 pm

June 27, Third Eye Blind, 7:00 pm

June 28, Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue, 7:00 pm

June 29, Jerry Garcia 80th Birthday Symphonic Celebration w/ The Colorado Symphony, 7:00 pm

June 30, Kraftwerk 3-D, 7:30 pm

July 1, Dirty Heads, 6:30 pm

July 2, 3, Zeds Dead, 5:00 pm

July 4, Blues Traveler, 6:00 pm

July 5, Lyle Lovett & Chris Isakk, 7:30 pm

July 6, 7, Halsey, 7:00 pm

July 8, 9, The Avett Brothers, 7:30 pm

July 10, The Avett Brothers, 6:30 pm

July 11, 12, Rainbow Kitten Surprise, 7:30 pm

July 13, The Black Keys, 7:00 pm

July 14, Trampled By Turtles, 7:00 pm

July 15, 17, The String Cheese Incident, 7:00 pm

July 18, The Phil Lesh Incident, 6:00 pm

July 19, Killer Queen, 8:00 pm

July 20, Lettuce & Tower of Power, 7:30 pm

July 21, David Gray, 8:00 pm

July 22, 23, STS9, 7:00 pm

July 24, Josh Groban & The Colorado Symphony Orchestra, 7:00 pm

July 26, The Shins, 8:00 pm

July 27, Goo Goo Dolls, 7:00 pm

July 28, BIG WILD, 8:00 pm

July 29, 30, Tedeschi Trucks Band, 6:30 pm

July 31, Father John Misty, 8:00 pm

August 2, 3, The Chicks, 7:30 pm

August 4, 5, KLOVE Presents at The Red Rocks, 7 pm

August 6, Train, 7:00 pm

August 7, 8, Joe Bonamassa, 8:00 pm

August 10, South Park 25th Anniversary Concert, 7:30 pm

August 11, Bonnie Raitt, 7:30 pm

August 12, Thomas Rhett, 7:30 pm

August 13, Slightly Stoopid, 6:00 pm

August 14, Said The Sky, 6:00 pm

August 16, Amos Lee, 7:00 pm

August 17, Mt. Joy, 8:00 pm

August 18, Goose, 7:00 pm

August 19, Pitbull, 8:00 pm

August 20, 21, Reggae On The Rocks, 2:00 pm

August 22, Steve Miller Band, 7:30 pm

August 23, 24, Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats, 7:30 pm

August 25, “1964” The Tribute, 8:00 pm

August 26, 27, My Morning Jacket, 7:30 pm

August 28, Atmosphere, 6:30 pm

August 29, The Black Crowes, 7:30 pm

August 31, Zedd, 7:00 pm

September 1, Robert Plant & Allison Krauss, 8:00 pm

September 2, 3, Nine Inch Nails, 8:00 pm


Your Mom’s House, Denver

June 1, Musée Presents… Moovy w/ Barrie, Yenny, Taradox, Paris Powell, 8:00 pm

June 2, Them Dirty Roses w/ Brothers of Brass, Midnight Strange, Natural Motives, 8:00 pm

June 3, Cosmic Alignment Vol. 2, 8:00 pm

June 4, The Strike & Sub Radio, 9:00 pm

June 5, Denver EDM Friends: FREE Open Deck, 6:00 pm

June 7, Open Jam & Frick Frack BlackJack, 8:00 pm

June 8, Wired Wednesdays, 8:00 pm

June 10, The Elegant Plums w/ Mountain Rose & The Skinny & More TBA!, 7:30 pm

June 11, Diva Dining presents “The Studio 54 Bruncheon”, 11:30 am

June 11, Heartbeat Sessions ft. Jackpot w/ Waggles & Burban, Hysteric, Tom Kenny & More, 8:00 pm

June 12, Leonardo Leonardo w/ When Darkness Falls, Awake in Ashes, Loktavious, 2:30 pm

June 14, 21, 28, Open Jam & Frick Frack BlackJack, 8:00 pm

June 18, The Wrong 3 w/ Polar Bear, Bela Fabiani & More!, 8:00 pm

June 27 | July 18, Momma’s Electronic Mondays, 8:00 pm

July 6, Picasso Gang Presents: R&B Jam Fest Vol 1, 8:00 pm

July 9, Black Yeti & Cyclosonic, 2:30 pm

July 15, Twista w/ Knowmads, Small Hands & More, 8:00 pm

July 22, Kool G Rap, 8:00 pm

August 5, Iron Horse w/ Ghost Town Drifters & Tonewood Stringband, 8:00 pm

August 12, Fluorescents & Years Down w/ Gunpoint Alibi, Bury Mia, Capture This, 8:00 pm

August 31, A Phish Dick’s Pre, Party feat. The Higgs (2 sets!) w/ Splendid Blend, 8:00 pm

Leave a Reply

X