Summer Calendar – Yellow Scene Magazine

Published on: June 25th, 2019

.

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

June 15th – Saturday

Colorado Rockies vs. Padres – Coors Field, Denver –  https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

John Michael Montgomery – 8:30 p.m. – Grizzly Rose, Denver  – https://www.grizzlyrose.com/calendar/

LYFTD w/ LWKY, Ghost Ride & Halfway to Mars – 8:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

The Slackers w/ The Alcapones – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

WWE Live – 7:30 p.m. – Pepsi Center, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.pepsicenter.com/misc/all-events

Hanuman Festival – June 13-16 – Yoga and Music Festival – Boulder – https://hanumanfestival.com/

Empire of the Sun – June 14-16 – Ogden Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.ogdentheatre.com/events

Denver PrideFest – June 15-16 – Civic Center Park, Denver – https://denverpride.org/

Juneteenth Music Festival – June 15-16 – Historic Five Points Neighborhood, Denver – https://www.juneteenthmusicfestival.com/

June 16th – Sunday

Colorado Rockies vs. Padres – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

Boulder Market – 11:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. – Central Park, Boulder – https://www.coloradoevents.org/bouldermarket

America – 7:30 p.m. – Hudson Gardens, Littleton – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.hudsongardens.org/enjoy/concerts/

Grupo Pesado – Elitch Gardens, Denver – https://www.elitchgardens.com/entertainment/concerts2019/

Hazel Miller – 6:00-8:00 p.m. – City Park, Denver – http://cityparkjazz.org/2019-calendar

Queen City Country & Western Showcase – 2:00-8:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

June 17th – Monday

Local Natives w/ Middle Kids – 8:00 p.m. – Ogden Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.ogdentheatre.com/events

June 18th – Tuesday

Vundabar & Together Pangea w/ Dehd – 8:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

June 19th – Wednesday

Jennifer Lopez – 8:00 p.m. – Pepsi Center, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.pepsicenter.com/misc/all-events

Whiskey Myers w/ Brent Cobb – 8:00 p.m. – Ogden Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.ogdentheatre.com/events

June 20th – Thursday

Urban Market – 12:00 p.m. – Skyline Park, Denver – http://urbanmarketdenver.com/

Manilla Killa w/ Covex & Shae District – 8:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

Telluride Bluegrass Festival – June 20-23 – Telluride – Camping, Contests, Merchandise – https://bluegrass.com/telluride/

Sonic Bloom Music Festival – June 20-23 – Spanish Peaks Country, CO – https://sonicbloomfestival.com/

June 21st – Friday

Andrea Bocelli – 8:00 p.m. – Pepsi Center, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.pepsicenter.com/misc/all-events

Nick Murphy FKA Chet Faker w/ Beacon – 8:00 p.m. – Ogden Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.ogdentheatre.com/events

Parker McCollum – 8:30 p.m. – Grizzly Rose, Denver – Schedule – https://www.grizzlyrose.com/calendar/

Who’s Bad w/ Float Like a Buffalo – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

16th Street Fair – June 21-22 – 11:00 a.m.-7:00 p.m. – 16th Street Mall, Denver – http://16thstfair.com/

Scandinavian Midsummer Festival – June 21-23 – Estes Park – https://www.estesmidsummer.com/

June 22nd – Saturday

Chase Bryant – 8:30 p.m. – Grizzly Rose, Denver – Schedule – https://www.grizzlyrose.com/calendar/

Hillsong United – 7:30 p.m. – Pepsi Center, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.pepsicenter.com/misc/all-events

Sticky Fingers w/ Tommy Newport – 9:00 p.m. – Ogden Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.ogdentheatre.com/events

June 23rd – Sunday

Dotsero – 6:00-8:00 p.m. – City Park, Denver – http://cityparkjazz.org/2019-calendar

Howard Jones – 7:00 p.m. – Hudson Gardens, Littleton – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.hudsongardens.org/enjoy/concerts/

John Paul White w/ The Prescriptions – 8:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

School of Rock Showcase – 4:00-8:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

June 26th – Wednesday

Clubz & Girl Ultra – 8:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

New Found Glory w/ Real Friends, The Early November & Doll Skin – 7:00 p.m. – Ogden Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.ogdentheatre.com/events

Greeley Stampede – June 26-July 7 – Greeley – Tickets – https://www.greeleystampede.org/

June 27th – Thursday

Colorado Rockies vs. Dodgers – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

Outlaws vs. Rattlers – Broncos Stadium at Mile High, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.broncosstadiumatmilehigh.com/stadium-information/event-calendar

Feed Me w/ No Mana & Phiilo – 8:00 p.m. – Ogden Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.ogdentheatre.com/events

The Felice Brothers w/ Johnathan Rice – 8:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

June 28th – Friday

Colorado Rockies vs. Dodgers – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

Alex Williams & Matt Castillo – 8:30 p.m. – Grizzly Rose, Denver – Schedule – https://www.grizzlyrose.com/calendar/

Blue October w/ Mona – 8:00 p.m. – Ogden Theater, Denver –  https://www.ogdentheatre.com/events

Color Red For All Stars – 9:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

Pepe Aguilar y Familia – 8:00 p.m. – Pepsi Center, Denver – https://www.pepsicenter.com/misc/all-events

Greyhounds w/ Patrick Dethlefs – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

Colorado Brewers Festival – June 28-29 – Fort Collins – Tickets – https://downtownfortcollins.com/event/colorado-brewers-festival/

June 29th – Saturday

Colorado Rockies vs. Dodgers- Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

Jamestown Revival w/ Ian Noe – 9:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

Westword Music Showcase – Golden Triangle, Denver – Tickets – https://www.westwordshowcase.com/

High Peaks Art Festival – June 29-30 – Nederland – http://highpeaksartfestival.com/

June 30th – Sunday

Colorado Rockies vs. Dodgers– Coors Field, Denver – https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

Buckner FunkenJazz – 6:00-8:00 p.m. – City Park, Denver – http://cityparkjazz.org/2019-calendar

Ozark Mountain Daredevils – 7:30 p.m. – Hudson Gardens, Littleton – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.hudsongardens.org/enjoy/concerts/

July 2nd – Tuesday

Colorado Rockies vs. Astros– Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

Ocean Alley w/ Ruby Waters – 8:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

Shawn Mendes w/ Alessia Cara – 7:30 p.m. – Pepsi Center, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.pepsicenter.com/misc/all-events

July 3rd – Wednesday

Colorado Rockies vs. Astros- Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

Carly Rae Jepsen w/ Mansionair – 7:30 p.m. – Ogden Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.ogdentheatre.com/events

Santana – 7:00 p.m. – Pepsi Center, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.pepsicenter.com/misc/all-events

Super Diamond – 7:30 p.m. – Hudson Gardens, Littleton – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.hudsongardens.org/enjoy/concerts/

July 4th – Thursday

Outlaws vs. Bayhawks – Broncos Stadium at Mile High, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.broncosstadiumatmilehigh.com/stadium-information/event-calendar

Longmont Symphony 4th of July Concert – 11:30 a.m.-2:00 p.m. – Thompson Park, Longmont – http://longmontsymphony.org/july-4th-concert-in-the-park/

Rubedo’s Independence Day V & Matt Embree – 8:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver  https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

July 5th – Friday

The Bright Light Social Hour w/ Walker Lukens – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

Mastadon w/ Aweminus, Stabby & Morf – 9:00 p.m. – Ogden Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.ogdentheatre.com/events

Cherry Creek Arts Festival – July 5-7 – Denver – Schedules and Maps – https://cherrycreekartsfestival.org/

July 6th – Saturday

Dustbowl Revival w/ The Woodpile – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

July 7th – Sunday

Invisible Bird – 6:00-8:00 p.m. – City Park, Denver – http://cityparkjazz.org/2019-calendar

Melissa Etheridge – 7:30 p.m. – Hudson Gardens, Littleton – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.hudsongardens.org/enjoy/concerts/

Villalobos Brothers w/ El Javi – 4:00-8:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

July 9th – Tuesday

Bad Religion w/ Dave Hause & The Mermaid – 8:00 p.m. – Ogden Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.ogdentheatre.com/events

July 10th – Wednesday

Hugh Jackman – 7:00 p.m. – Pepsi Center, Denver –  https://www.pepsicenter.com/misc/all-events

July 11th – Thursday

Outlaws vs. Blaze – Broncos Stadium at Mile High, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.broncosstadiumatmilehigh.com/stadium-information/event-calendar

Ariana Grande – 8:00 p.m. – Pepsi Center, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.pepsicenter.com/misc/all-events

Deerhunter – 8:00 p.m. – Ogden Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.ogdentheatre.com/events

Denver Municipal Band w/ Carol Jantsch – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

Shooter Jennings – 8:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver – https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

July 12th – Friday

Colorado Rockies vs. Reds – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

Brubeck Brothers Quartet w/ Venus Cruz – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

Dillion Carmichael – 8:30 p.m. – Grizzly Rose, Denver – Schedule – https://www.grizzlyrose.com/calendar/

Khalid – 7:30 p.m. – Pepsi Center, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.pepsicenter.com/misc/all-events

Tab Benoit – 8:00 p.m. – Ogden Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.ogdentheatre.com/events

Colorado Irish Festival – July 12-14 – Clement Park, Littleton  – http://coloradoirishfestival.com/

July 13th – Saturday

Colorado Rockies vs. Reds – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

Urban Market – 12:00 p.m. – Skyline Park, Denver – http://urbanmarketdenver.com/

Drums Along the Rockies – 6:30 p.m. – Broncos Stadium at Mile High, Denver – Tickets – https://www.broncosstadiumatmilehigh.com/stadium-information/event-calendar

Don Felder – 7:30 p.m. – Hudson Gardens, Littleton – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.hudsongardens.org/enjoy/concerts/

Inspector w/ Vic N’ The Narwhals – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

An Evening With Michael Buble – 8:00 p.m. – Pepsi Center, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.pepsicenter.com/misc/all-events

Hot Air Balloon Rodeo – July 13-14 – 6:00-9:30 a.m. – Bald Eagle Lake, Steamboat Springs – https://www.steamboatchamber.com/events/annual-events/hot-air-balloon-rodeo/

Johnny Orlando & Mackenzie Ziegler – Elitch Gardens, Denver – https://www.elitchgardens.com/entertainment/concerts2019/

July 14th – Sunday

Colorado Rockies vs. Reds – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

Boulder Market – 11:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. – Central Park, Boulder – https://www.coloradoevents.org/bouldermarket

Conjunto Colores – 6:00-8:00 p.m. – City Park, Denver – http://cityparkjazz.org/2019-calendar

Orgone w/ Cosmic Joe – 4:00-8:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

July 15th – Monday

Colorado Rockies vs. Giants – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

July 16th – Tuesday

Colorado Rockies vs. Giants – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

July 17th – Wednesday

Colorado Rockies vs. Giants – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

Boys of Summer – 2:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

July 18th – Thursday

Urban Market – 12:00 p.m. – Skyline Park, Denver – http://urbanmarketdenver.com/

Rainbow Militia w/ Chimney Choir & DeCollage – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

July 19th – Friday

Blister 66 – 8:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

Frank Foster – 8:30 p.m. – Grizzly Rose, Denver – Schedule – https://www.grizzlyrose.com/calendar/

Gasoline Lollipops w/ Chella & The Charm – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

The Growlers w/ BRONCHO – July 19-20 – 8:00 p.m. – Ogden Theater, Denver https://www.ogdentheatre.com/events

Global Dance Festival – July 19-20 – Broncos Stadium at Mile High, Denver – https://globaldancefestival.com/

Mile High Global Bazaar – July 19-21 – 11:00 a.m.-7:00 p.m. – Skyline Park, Denver – https://www.coloradoevents.org/mile-high-global-bazaar

Slow Food Nations – July 19-21 – Food Festival – Larimer Square, Larimer St, Denver – Events – https://slowfoodnations.org/

July 20th – Saturday

Castle Rock WineFest – 2:00-8:00 p.m. – Castle Rock – Tickets – https://castlerock.org/castle-rock-winefest/

MattyB Featuring The Haschak Sisters – Elitch Gardens, Denver – https://www.elitchgardens.com/entertainment/concerts2019/

My Body Sings Electric – 8:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver –  https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

Reggae on the Grass – 12:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – www.levittdenver.org/free-events

Water Lantern Festival – 5:30 p.m. Gates Open – Carpenter Park, Thornton – Tickets – https://www.waterlanternfestival.com/denver.php

Winter Park Jazz Festival – July 20-21 – Rendezvous Event Center, Winter Park – https://www.playwinterpark.com/jazzfest

July 21st – Sunday

Outlaws vs. Launch – Broncos Stadium at Mile High, Denver –  https://www.broncosstadiumatmilehigh.com/stadium-information/event-calendar

Aterciopelados w/ Pink Hawk – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

Brass Band Extravaganza – 5:00-8:00 p.m. – City Park, Denver – http://cityparkjazz.org/2019-calendar

The Green – 8:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver – https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

Los Rieleros del Norte – Elitch Gardens, Denver – https://www.elitchgardens.com/entertainment/concerts2019/

Seal – 7:30 p.m. – Hudson Gardens, Littleton – https://www.hudsongardens.org/enjoy/concerts/

July 25th – Thursday

Dale Watson w/ Halden Wofford & The Hi Beams – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

Sister Hazel – 8:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

Buffalo Bill Days – July 25-28 – Golden – Activities – http://buffalobilldays.com/

July 26th – Friday

Cash’d Out w/ Jackson Taylor & The Sinners – 9:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver – https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

Kinky w/ iZCALLi – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

The Psychedelic Furs & James w/ Dear Boy – 9:00 p.m. – Ogden Theater, Denver https://www.ogdentheatre.com/events

Denver Underground Music Showcase – July 26-28 – Broadway, Denver – https://www.undergroundmusicshowcase.com/

Evergreen Jazz Festival – July 26-28 – Evergreen – https://www.evergreenjazz.org/

RockyGrass Festival – July 26-28 – Lyons – https://bluegrass.com/rockygrass/

July 27th – Saturday

Urban Market – 12:00 p.m. – Skyline Park, Denver – http://urbanmarketdenver.com/

Black Pistol Fire w/ Thunderpussy – 9:00 p.m. – Ogden Theater, Denver  https://www.ogdentheatre.com/events

Crowder – Elitch Gardens, Denver – https://www.elitchgardens.com/entertainment/concerts2019/

Denver Summer Brew Fest – Mile High Station, Denver – https://brewfestevents.com/summer-brew-fest/

JUL-IPA Festival – Pearl Street, Boulder – https://www.thewestendtavern.com/beer-and-bourbon/jul-ipa/

Lyrics Born w/ Boss Eagle – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

Reckless Kelly – 8:30 p.m. – Grizzly Rose, Denver – Schedule – https://www.grizzlyrose.com/calendar/

Cheesman Park Art Fest – July 27-28 – Cheesman Park, Denver – https://dashevents.com/productions/cheesman-park-art-fest/

Colorado Dragon Boat Festival – July 27-28 – Sloan’s Lake, Denver – http://www.cdbf.org/

July 28th – Sunday

Urban Market – 12:00 p.m. – Skyline Park, Denver – http://urbanmarketdenver.com/

Freddy Rodriguez and the Jazz Connection – 6:00-8:00 p.m. – City Park, Denver – http://cityparkjazz.org/2019-calendar

July 29th – Monday

Colorado Rockies vs. Dodgers – Coors Field, Denver – https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

July 30th – Tuesday

Colorado Rockies vs. Dodgers – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

July 31st – Wednesday

Colorado Rockies vs. Dodgers – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

August 1st – Thursday

Urban Market – 12:00 p.m. – Skyline Park, Denver – http://urbanmarketdenver.com/

Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band w/ Ryan Chrys & The Rough Cuts & Tracksuit Wedding – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

Subtronics – Aug 1-2 – 9:00 p.m. – Ogden Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.ogdentheatre.com/events

August 2nd – Friday

Colorado Rockies vs. Giants – Coors Field, Denver – https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

Flor de Toloache w/ Flamenco Denver – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

Kill Paris – 9:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

Arise Music Festival – Aug 2-4 – Sunrise Ranch, Loveland – https://arisefestival.com/

Movie at the Symphony: Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince in Concert – Aug 2-4 – Boettcher Concert Hall, Denver –  https://tickets.coloradosymphony.org/single/PSDetail.aspx?psn=5137

August 3rd – Saturday

Colorado Rockies vs. Giants – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

Outlaws vs. Hounds – Broncos Stadium at Mile High, Denver – https://www.broncosstadiumatmilehigh.com/stadium-information/event-calendar

Bowling For Soup & Reel Big Fish w/ Mest – 8:00 p.m. – Ogden Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.ogdentheatre.com/events

The Drums w/ Tanukichan – 8:30 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver – www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

Gary Allan – 9:30 p.m. – Grizzly Rose, Denver – Schedule – https://www.grizzlyrose.com/calendar/

The Oak Ridge Boys – 7:30 p.m. – Hudson Gardens, Littleton  https://www.hudsongardens.org/enjoy/concerts/

Art in the Square  – Aug 3-4 – 11:00 a.m.-7:00 p.m. – Old Town Square, Fort Collins – https://downtownfortcollins.com/event/art-in-the-square/

August 4th – Sunday

Colorado Rockies vs. Giants – Coors Field, Denver –  https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

Reverend Horton Heat w/ The Delta Bombers & Lincoln Durham – 3:00-8:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

Styx – 7:30 p.m. – Hudson Gardens, Littleton –  https://www.hudsongardens.org/enjoy/concerts/

The Heavy Heavies featuring Venus Cruz – 6:00-8:00 p.m. – City Park, Denver – http://cityparkjazz.org/2019-calendar

August 6th – Tuesday

Knotfest Roadshow featuring Slipknot, Volbeat, Gojira, Behemoth – 5:30 p.m. – Pepsi Center – https://www.pepsicenter.com/misc/all-events

Maggie Rogers w/ Allie Crow Buckley – Aug 6-7 – 8:00 p.m. – Ogden Theater, Denver – https://www.ogdentheatre.com/events

Summer Salt – 8:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver  https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

August 8th – Thursday

Backstreet Boys – 8:00 p.m. – Pepsi Center, Denver https://www.pepsicenter.com/misc/all-events

Billy Joel – 8:00 p.m. – Coors Field, Denver – Tickets – https://www.mlb.com/rockies/tickets/concerts/billy-joel

Slim Cessna’s Auto Club w/ Lost Walks – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

August 9th – Friday

Passafire w/ Of Good Nature – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

Zac Brown Band – 7:00 p.m. – Coors Field, Denver – https://www.mlb.com/rockies/tickets/concerts/zac-brown-band

16th Street Fair – Aug 9-10 – 11:00 a.m.-7:00 p.m. – 16th Street Mall, Denver – http://16thstfair.com/

Bohemian Nights Music Festival – Aug 9-11 – Fort Collins – https://www.bohemiannights.org/

August 10th – Saturday

Atlanta Rhythm Section, Black Oak Arkansas, Blackfoot – 7:00 p.m. – Hudson Gardens, Littleton – https://www.hudsongardens.org/enjoy/concerts/

The Mother Hips w/ Grant Farm – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

The Rolling Stones – 7:30 p.m. – Broncos Stadium – https://www.broncosstadiumatmilehigh.com/stadium-information/event-calendar

August 11th – Sunday

Boulder Market – 11:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. – Central Park, Boulder – https://www.coloradoevents.org/bouldermarket

August 12th – Monday

Colorado Rockies vs. Diamondbacks – Coors Field, Denver – https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

August 13th – Tuesday

Colorado Rockies vs. Diamondbacks – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

August 14th – Wednesday

Colorado Rockies vs. Diamondbacks – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

Boulder International Fringe Festival – Aug 14-25 – Boulder – Tickets – http://www.boulderfringe.com/

August 15th – Thursday

Eilen Jewell w/ Canyon Kids – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

Mozzy – 8:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

Cirque du Soleil Corteo – Aug 15-22 – Pepsi Center, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.pepsicenter.com/misc/all-events

August 16th – Friday

Colorado Rockies vs. Marlins – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

Celso Pina w/ Pato Machete – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

Riot Ten – 9:00 p.m. – Ogden Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.ogdentheatre.com/events

Shenandoah – 8:30 p.m. – Grizzly Rose, Denver – Schedule – https://www.grizzlyrose.com/calendar/

Rocky Mountain Folks Festival – Aug 16-18 – Lyons – Tickets – https://bluegrass.com/folks/lineup/main-stage

August 17th – Saturday

Colorado Rockies vs. Marlins – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

Urban Market – 12:00 p.m. – Skyline Park, Denver – http://urbanmarketdenver.com/

Backyard Party w/ Dirty Dozen Brass Band & Slim Wednesday – 5:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

The Claypool Lennon Delirium w/ Uni – 9:00 – Ogden Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.ogdentheatre.com/events

Chris Isaak – 7:30 p.m. – Hudson Gardens, Littleton – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.hudsongardens.org/enjoy/concerts/

Lafayette Peach Festival – 9:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m. – Lafayette – https://business.lafayettecolorado.com/events/details/lafayette-peach-festival-20th-annual-2019-7664

Snail Mail – 9:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

August 18th – Sunday

Colorado Rockies vs. Marlins – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

Boulder Market – 11:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. – Central Park, Boulder – https://www.coloradoevents.org/bouldermarket

The Brothers Comatose w/ Jalan Crossland – 4:00-8:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

August 20th – Tuesday

Molotov – 8:00 p.m. – Ogden Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.ogdentheatre.com/events

August 22nd – Thursday

Urban Market – 12:00 p.m. – Skyline Park, Denver – http://urbanmarketdenver.com/

Buck-O-Nine – 8:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

The Yawpers w/ CITRA – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

August 23rd – Friday

Fiesta CO Dance Company w/ Mariachi Sol de mi Tierra – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

Svdden Death – 9:00 p.m. – Ogden Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.ogdentheatre.com/events

August 24th – Saturday

Outlaws vs. Machine – Broncos Stadium at Mile High, Denver – www.broncosstadiumatmilehigh.com/stadium-information/event-calendar

Zion I w/ Dub & DJ Cavem Moetavation – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver  – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

Handmade in Colorado Expo – Aug 24-25 – Bond Park, Estes Park – https://www.coloradoevents.org/handmadeincoloradoexpo

August 25th – Sunday

Art @River Bend – Sunday, August 25 from 12-6pm, 501 W. Main St, Lyons, CO, Free admission – www.bouldercountyarts.org/art-at-riverbend

KoRn & Alice in Chains – 6:00 p.m. – Pepsi Center, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.pepsicenter.com/misc/all-events

WAR – 7:30 p.m. – Hudson Gardens, Littleton – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.hudsongardens.org/enjoy/concerts/

August 26th – Monday

Colorado Rockies vs. Braves – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

August 27th – Tuesday

Colorado Rockies vs. Red Sox – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

August 28th – Wednesday

Colorado Rockies vs. Red Sox – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

August 29th – Thursday

Colorado Rockies vs. Pirates – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

Wild Rivers w/ The Copper Children – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

August 30th – Friday

Colorado Rockies vs. Pirates – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

Dessa w/ MONAKR – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

Generationals – 9:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

August 31st – Saturday

Colorado Rockies vs. Pirates – Coors Field, Denver –  https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

Authority Zero w/ No Bueno! – 6:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

Heart w/ Joan Jett & the Blackhearts and Elle King – 7:00 p.m. – Pepsi Center, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.pepsicenter.com/misc/all-events

The Velveteers – 8:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

A Taste of Colorado – Aug 31-Sept 2 – Civic Center Park, Denver – https://www.atasteofcolorado.com/

September 1st – Sunday

Colorado Rockies vs. Pirates – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

Grupo Fantasma w/ ATOMGA – 4:00-8:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

September 4th – Wednesday

Blink-182 & Lil Wayne – 7:00 p.m. – Pepsi Center, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.pepsicenter.com/misc/all-events

September 5th – Thursday

Longs Peak Scottish-Irish Highland Festival – Sept 5-8 – Estes Park – Schedules and Tickets – http://www.scotfest.com/

September 6th – Friday

Kevin Fowler – 8:30 p.m. – Grizzly Rose, Denver – Schedule – https://www.grizzlyrose.com/calendar/

Marcus Rezaks’ Shred is Dead w/ Allen Aucoin – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

Denver Hex – Sept 6-7 – 7:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

September 7th – Saturday

Native American Arts Celebration w/ Redbone & Cary Morin – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

September 8th – Sunday

Face Vocal Band w/ Freda Fletcher – 4:00-8:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

September 10th – Tuesday

Colorado Rockies vs. Cardinals – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

September 11th – Wednesday

Colorado Rockies vs. Cardinals – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

September 12th – Thursday

Colorado Rockies vs. Cardinals – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

KISS – 7:30 – Pepsi Center, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.pepsicenter.com/misc/all-events

Whitacre – 8:00 p.m. – Bluebird Theater, Denver – Schedule and Tickets – https://www.bluebirdtheater.net/events

September 13th – Friday

Colorado Rockies vs. Padres – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

Tnertle w/ Chewy&Bach & LYFTD – 5:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

Boulder Fall Festival – Sept 13-15 – Boulder – Schedule – https://www.boulderdowntown.com/fall-fest/about

September 14th – Saturday

Colorado Rockies vs. Padres – Coors Field, Denver – Season Schedule and Tickets- https://www.mlb.com/rockies/ballpark

Low Cut Connie w/ Christopher the Conquered – 6:00-10:00 p.m. – Levitt Pavilion, Denver – Schedule – https://www.levittdenver.org/free-events

Lafayette Brew Fest – 2:00-7:00 p.m. – Lafayette – https://business.lafayettecolorado.com/events/details/lafayette-brew-fest-2019-7665

 

Major Venues

 

Red Rocks Entertainment

June 15-16 – ODESZA w/ Chet Porter, Pluko June 15 – Lettuce – 6:00 p.m.

June 16 – Nahko and Medicine for the People + Trevor Hall – 6:15 p.m.

June 17 – Mean Girls – Film on the Rocks – 7:00 p.m.

June 19 – Zedd on the Rocks – 6:00 p.m.

June 20 – John Fogerty – 7:00 p.m.

June 21-23 – Umphrey’s McGee

June 22 – Yoga on the Rocks 7:00 a.m.

June 24 – Stevie Wonder: A SeriesFest Benefit Celebrating TV & Music – 7:30 p.m.

June 25 – Death Cab for Cutie – 7:30 p.m.

June 26 – Kacey Musgraves – 8:00 p.m.

June 28-30 – Widespread Panic

June 29 – Yoga on the Rocks – 7:00 a.m.

July 1 – Top Gun – Film on the Rocks –
7:00 p.m.

July 2-3 – Dead Rocks VI: Zeds Dead –
5:00 p.m.

July 4 – Blues Traveler – 5:30 p.m.

July 5-7 – The Avett Brothers

July 8 – MercyMe Live at Red Rocks –
7:30 p.m.

July 9 – Dirty Heads – 7:00 p.m.

July 10 – Face Vocal Band: Return to the Rocks – 5:30 p.m.

July 11 – Louis the Child – 6:30 p.m.

July 12 – The Motet / Galactic – 7:00 p.m.

July 13 – Barre on the Rocks – 7:00 a.m.

July 13 – Cody Jinks – 7:30 p.m.

July 14 – Pink Martini & Mary Chapin Carpenter with the Colorado Symphony – 7:00 p.m.

July 15 – Lyle Lovett and His Large Band – 7:30 p.m.

July 16 – Norah Jones – 7:30 p.m.

July 17-18 – The Head And The Heart –
8:00 p.m.

July 19-21 – The String Cheese Incident

July 20 – Yoga on the Rocks – 7:00 a.m.

July 22 – Diana Ross – 7:30 p.m.

July 23 – Killer Queen – 8:00 p.m.

July 24 – Trampled by Turtles – 7:00 p.m.

July 25 – Tenacious D in Post-Apocalypto the Tour 2019 Accompanied by The Colorado Symphony – 8:00 p.m.

July 26-27 – Tedeschi Trucks Band – 7:00 p.m.

July 27 – Yoga on the Rocks – 7:00 a.a.

July 28 – John Prine with the Colorado Symphony – 7:00 p.m.

July 29-30 – Chris Tomlin: Worship at Red Rocks – 7:30 p.m.

July 31 – Peter Frampton FINALE – The Farewell Tour – 7:30 p.m.

August 1 – “Weird Al” Yankovic with the Colorado Symphony – 7:30 p.m.

August 2-3 – My Morning Jacket – 7:30 p.m.

August 3 – Yoga on the Rocks – 7:00 a.m.

August 4 – Gregory Alan Isakov – 7:00 p.m.

August 5 – The Mighty Ducks – Film on the Rocks – 7:00 p.m.

August 6-7 – Flume – 7:00 p.m.

August 8 – O.A.R. – 7:00 p.m.

August 9 – Dave Chappelle & Jon Stewart – 8:00 p.m.

August 10 – Yoga on the Rocks – 7:00 a.m.

August 10 – Alison Wonderland – 6:00 p.m.

August 11-12 – Joe Bonamassa – 8:00 p.m.

August 13 – Judah & The Lion Pep Talks Worldwide Tour 2019 – 7:00 p.m.

August 14 – Lionel Richie – 8:00 p.m.

August 15 – Shakey Graves – 7:00 p.m.

August 16 – John Butler Trio / Yonder
Mountain String Band – 6:00 p.m.

August 17 – Yoga on the Rocks – 7:00 a.m.

August 17 – Slightly Stoopid – 5:30 p.m.

August 18 – Gov’t Mule – 5:00 p.m.

August 19 – Free Solo – Film on the Rocks – 7:00 p.m.

August 20 – The Piano Guys – 8:00 p.m.

August 21-22 – Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats – 7:30 p.m.

August 23 – 1964 The Tribute – 8:00 p.m.

August 24 – Reggae on the Rocks 2019 – 2:00 p.m.

August 26-27 – OneRepublic with The Colorado Symphony – 7:30 p.m.

August 28 – Josh Groban with the Colorado Symphony – 8:00 p.m.

August 29 – Joe Russo’s Almost Dead –
7:30 p.m.

August 30 – GRiZ: ’10 – ’17 Set – 7:00 p.m.

August 31 – GRiZ: Ride Waves Set – 7:00 p.m.

September 1 – KIDZ BOP WORLD TOUR 2019 – 4:00 p.m.

September 2 – Amos Lee – 7:00 p.m.

September 3 – Bon Iver 7:30 p.m.

September 4 – Gary Clark Jr. – 7:30 p.m.

September 5 – The Wood Brothers –
6:30 p.m.

September 6-7 – STS9 – 7:00 p.m.

September 8 – Dark Star Orchestra –
5:00 p.m.

September 9 – Die Antwoord – House Of Zef USA Tour 2019 – 8:00 p.m.

September 10 – An Evening with Mark Knopfler and Band – 8:00 p.m.

September 11 – Old Dominion – 7:00 p.m.

September 12 – Alison Wonderland –
6:00 p.m.

September 13-15 – Greensky Bluegrass

Fiddlers Green

June 20 – Train / Goo Goo Dolls w/ Allen Stone – 6:45 p.m.

July 2 – Pitbull w/ Baby Bash – 7:30 p.m.

July 11 – Hootie & The Blowfish w/ Barenaked Ladies – 7:00 p.m.

July 17 – Disrupt Fest featuring The Used, Thrice w/ Circa Survive, Sum 41, Atreyu, Sleeping With Sirens, Four Year Strong, Memphis May Fire, Juliet Simms, Hyro The Hero – 12:45 p.m.

July 19 – Hammer’s House Party featuring M.C. Hammer w/ Sir Mix?A?Lot, Sisqo, Biz Markie, 2 Live Crew, Funky Bunch – 7:30 p.m.

July 23 – Beck & Cage The Elephant w/ Spoon, Starcrawler – 5:45 p.m.

July 26 – Jason Aldean w/ Kane Brown, Carly Pearce, Dee Jay Silver – 7:00 p.m.

August 7 – Mary J. Blige / NAS – 8:00 p.m.

August 10 – Lost 80’s Live featuring A Flock of Seagulls with Wang Chung, Missing Persons, The Tubes, The Motels, Farrington and Mann, original members of When in Rome UK, The Vapors, Book of Love, Boys Don’t Cry, Escape Club, Real Life, Dramarama – 6:30 p.m.

August 15-17 – Mumford & Sons – 7:30 p.m.

August 18 – The B-52s w/ Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark, Berlin – 7:00 p.m.

August 23-24 – Dave Matthews Band – 8:00 p.m.

September 7 – The Original Misfits w/ The Distillers, The Damned, Cro-Mags – 6:30 p.m.

September 13 – Florida Georgia Line w/ Dan + Shay, Morgan Wallen, Canaan Smith – 7:00 p.m.

Aggie Theater

June 15 – The Music of Grateful Dead for Kids Father’s Day Celebration – 11:30 a.m.

June 15 – Steely Dead w/ Banshee Tree, Coal Town Reunion – 9:00 p.m.

June 21 – American Aquarium w/ Brandy Zdan, Shovelin Stone – 9:00 p.m.

June 22 – My Dog Ate Chad w/ The Beeves, Bitter Suns, Cosmic Hot Sauce – 8:00 p.m.

June 27 – Yak Attack & Goose w/ Marafiki, YaBird – 8:30 p.m.

June 28 – The Ugly Architect w/ Nick Jaina, Sour Boy Bitter Girl – 9:00 p.m.

June 29 – Juice – 9:00 p.m.

July 9 – Tab Benoit w/ Whiskey Bayou Review – 9:00 p.m.

July 13 – The Timberline w/ Valdez, Holdfast – 8:00 p.m.

July 18 – Fit For A King w/ Norma Jean, Currents, Left Behind – 9:00 p.m.

July 24 – Born of Osiris w/ Bad Omens, Spite, Kingdom of Giants – 9:00 p.m.

July 26 – Orchard Lounge – 9:00 p.m.

August 2 – Leo Kottke – 8:00 p.m.

August 7 – Charley Crockett – 9:00 p.m.

August 8 – Shane Smith & The Saints – 9:00 p.m.

August 9 – Break Science (New West Fest After Party) – 9:00 p.m.

August 17 – James McMurtry w/ Bonnie Whitmore – 8:00 p.m.

August 21 – Cris Jacobs – 9:00 p.m.

September 13 – Jimmy Herring and The
5 of 7 – 8:00 p.m.

Boulder Theater

June 15 – Mike Zito and His Band – 8:00

June 16 – Father’s Day Celebration featuring The Music of Grateful Dead for Kids – 11:30 a.m.

June 18 – Return to Earth by Anthill Films – 8:00 p.m.

July 4 – Shakedown Street and Nick Gerlach Perform 3/29/90 – 10:00 p.m.

July 5 – Ghost Light: Dead & Co. After Party – 11:30 p.m.

July 6 – The Marcus King Band: Dead & Co. After Party – 11:30 p.m.

July 13 – Dane Sloss: X – 8:00 p.m.

July 23 – The Gipsy Kings featuring Nicolas Reyes & Tonino Baliardo – 8:00 p.m.

July 27 – Joey Alexander – 8:00 p.m.

July 31 – Suzanne Vega – 8:00 p.m.

August 3 – An Evening With Leo Kottke – 8:00 p.m.

August 7 – Arturo Sandoval – 7:30 p.m.

August 10 – Shane Smith & The Saints – 9:00 p.m.

August 15 – John Butler Trio – 8:00 p.m.

August 16 – Beatles vs. Elvis: A Musical Showdown – 8:00 p.m.

August 17 – Asleep at the Wheel –
8:00 p.m.

September 6-7 – Dark Star Orchestra – 8:00 p.m.

September 8 – Al di Meola & Band: Across the Universe 2019-2020 –
8:00 p.m.

Chautauqua

June 24 – Tommy Emmanuel & David Grisman – 7:30 p.m.

June 29 – An Evening With Chris Botti – 7:30 p.m.

July 6 – An Evening With Jake Shimabukuro & Trace Bundy – 7:30 p.m.

July 8 – An Evening With Melissa Etheridge – 7:30 p.m.

July 13 – An Evening With Robert Cray – 7:30 p.m.

July 15 – An Evening With Michael McDonald – 7:30 p.m.

July 29 – Toots & The Maytals – 7:30 p.m.

August 5 – Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue – 7:30 p.m.

August 9 – Indigo Girls – 7:30 p.m.

August 12 – An Evening With Taj Mahal Quartet & Marc Cohn featuring Special Guest Vocalists Blind Boys of Alabama – 7:00 p.m.

August 17 – An Evening With Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers – 7:30 p.m.

August 22 – The California Honeydrops – 7:30 p.m.

August 25 – An Evening With Brian Setzer’s Rockabilly Riot – 7:30 p.m.

August 26 – An Evening With Jose Gonzalez – 7:30 p.m.

August 28 – An Evening With Steel Pulse – 7:30 p.m.

August 30 – The Milk Carton Kids – 7:30 p.m.

Etown

June 26 – Flatirons Chamber Music Festival – 6:00-9:00 p.m.

June 29 – Robert Johnson – 5:00-6:30 p.m. & 8:00-9:30 p.m.

July 19 – Seth Walker & Ezra Bell – 7:00-9:00 p.m.

August 1 – The Accidentals & LVDY – 7:00-9:00 p.m.

August 15 – Damien Jurado – 7:00-9:00 p.m.

September 14 – Vienna Teng – 7:00-9:00 p.m.

Fox Theater

June 15 – Sadistik featuring KNO – 9:00 p.m.

June 21 – Xiuhtezcatl & The Reminders – 9:00 p.m.

June 26 – Yak Attack & Goose – 8:30 p.m.

June 27 – Juice & Low Hanging Fruit – 9:00 p.m.

June 28 – Sky Pond – 9:00 p.m.

July 2 – Aaron Lee Tasjan – 8:30 p.m.

July 3 – Shred is Dead & Tula – 8:00 p.m.

July 5 – Kitchen Dwellers Pickin’ on the Band: Dead & Co. After Party – 11:00 p.m.

July 6 – Cycles & Flash Mountain Flood: Dead & Co. After Party – 10:30 p.m.

July 10 – Rose Hill Drive Plays Led Zeppelin – 8:30 p.m.

July 11 – Big Something – 9:00 p.m.

July 13 – Bound for Peaches – 9:00 p.m.

July 20 – Bob Schneider – 9:00 p.m.

July 24 – The Deer – 9:00 p.m.

July 25 – Orchard Lounge – 9:00 p.m.

July 26 – Butcher Brown – 9:00 p.m.

July 30 – The Dip – 8:30 p.m.

July 31 – Hayes Carll – 8:30 p.m.

August 5 – An Evening With Mountain Man – 8:30 p.m.

August 10 – Corrosion of Conformity – 7:30 p.m.

August 15 – Slim Wednesday featuring Jojo Hermann of Widespread Panic – 9:00 p.m.

August 22 – 40 oz. to Freedom – 9:00 p.m.

August 23 – Chris Jacobs – 9:00 p.m.

August 24 – Kessel Run – 8:30 p.m.

September 14 – Jimmy Herring and The 5 of 7 – 8:30 p.m.

Denver Botanic Gardens Summer Concert Series at York Street

July 1-2 – Ziggy Marley – 6:30 p.m.

July 8 – The Mavericks and Los Lobos – 6:30 p.m.

July 18 – Michael McDonald – 6:30 p.m.

July 24 – Gipsy Kings featuring Nicolas Reyes and Tonino Baliardo, w/ Simi Stone – 6:30 p.m.

August 5 – Bob James, David Sanborn & Marcus Miller w/ Billy Kilson & Larry Braggs – 6:30 p.m.

August 6 – JJ Grey & Mofro and Jonny Lang – 6:30 p.m.

August 8 – Indigo Girls – 6:30 p.m.

August 12 – Judy Collins w/ Joan Osborne – 6:30 p.m.

August 13 – An Acoustic Evening with John Hiatt w/ Logan Ledger – 6:30 p.m.

August 18 – Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers – 6:30 p.m.

August 19 – Calexico and Iron & Wine w/ Madison Cunningham – 6:30 p.m.

August 25 – José González w/ Bedouine – 6:30 p.m.

Roost

June 15 – Society of Broken Souls – 8:30 p.m.

June 21 – Devin Baize duo – 8:30 p.m.

June 22 – Chris Ramey duo – 8:30 p.m.

June 28 – Marc Berger – 8:30 p.m.

June 29 – Jeff White – 8:30 p.m.

Dickens Opera House

June 16 – Blues & BBQ Series: Eef Music – 2:00-5:00 p.m.

June 19 – Heather Mae & Crys Matthews – 8:00 p.m.

June 20 – Open Mic Night – 7:00 p.m.

June 22 – Vertical Fusion – 5:00 & 8:00 p.m.

June 23 – Blues & BBQ Series: Scott “Shack” Hackler – 2:00-5:00 p.m.

June 27 – Open Mic Night – 7:00 p.m.

June 28 – Ten, Lounge Fly & Blink 303 – 8:00 p.m.

June 29 – Electric Voodoo w/ Graham Good & The Painters – 8:00 p.m.

June 30 – Blues & BBQ Series: Lionel Young Band – 2:00-5:00 p.m.

July 12 – Like a Tiger w/ The Yellnats – 8:00 p.m.

July 27 – Halfway There w/ American Idiot – 8:00 p.m.

August 3 – Sonic Highways & Lounge Fly – 8:00 p.m.

September 13 – One Flew West w/ Polar Bodies & Slopindigo – 8:00 p.m.

The Jamestown Mercantile

June 15 – The Tumbling Wheels – 8:00 p.m.

June 20 – Whole Milk – 8:00 p.m.

June 21 – Magnolia River Band – 6:00 p.m.

June 22 – Burns Twice – 8:00 p.m.

June 27 – Wounded Bird – 8:00 p.m.

June 28 – Tales of Hoffman – 6:00 p.m.

June 29 – Wayward Circus – 8:00 p.m.

July 1 – Bluegrass Pick – 6:00 p.m.

July 4 – Elysian Park!

July 5 – O’ Ryne Warner – 6:00 p.m.

July 6 – The Cody Sisters – 8:00 p.m.

July 11 – Chris Sheldon and Friends – 8:00 p.m.

July 12 – Bob Barrick – 6:00 p.m.

July 13 – The Red Petals – 8:00 p.m.

July 18 – Rico Jones – 8:00 p.m.

July 19 – Dave Tamkin & CO – 6:00 p.m.

July 20 – Annie and the Bang Bang – 8:00 p.m.

July 25 – Kind Hearted Strangers – 8:00 p.m.

July 26 – Dominick Antonelli – 6:00 p.m.

July 27 – Jeremy Mohney – 8:00 p.m.

August 5 – Bluegrass Pick – 6:00 p.m.

September 2 – Bluegrass Pick – 6:00 p.m.

Oskar Blues Brewery / Black Buzzard

June 25 – Among Authors w/ Jr. Rabbit – 8:00 p.m.

June 27 – Broseph – 8:00 p.m.

June 29 – Sylvia, North by North & Coastal Waves – 7:00 p.m.

July 7 – Johnny McGuire – 7:30 p.m.

July 12 – Elephant Wrecking Ball – 8:00 p.m.

August 16 – Steely Dead – 8:00 p.m.

Hodis Half Note

June 15 – Whip It! 80s Dance Party – 9:00 p.m.

June 18 – Re:Turn Tuesdays featuring Bass Prophets w/ Waylo, MassTree b2b MissTree, Nick Irvin (Late Set) – 9:00 p.m.

June 21 – Whyte-Out w/ ScotFree, Nght Wlvs, BBMC, Low, Boss Eagle – 8:30 p.m.

June 25 – Re:Turn Tuesdays feat. brothel. w/ Sidewalks and Skeletons, StayLoose, KIN, Qstions – 8:30 p.m.

June 27 – Phish Thursdays with Phour Point O – 9:00 p.m.

June 28 – Grateful Bluegrass Boys w/ Blue Grama – 9:00 p.m.

June 29 – D.R.I w/ Fastplants, Triton, Sinister Pig – 9:00 p.m.

July 12 – Whip It! 80s Dance Party – 9:00 p.m.

July 13 – Kottonmouth Kings w/ Boondox, Bad Neighbors, SeenLoc w/ DJ Killa B, Alphabet Silhouette – 8:00 p.m.

July 14 – Cas Haley w/ Chase Makai – 8:00 p.m.

July 16 – Re:Turn Tuesdays feat. Supertask (Lab Group) + Potions (Lab Group) – 9:00 p.m.

July 20 – Shawn James – 9:00 p.m.

July 24 – MDC w/ Verbal Abuse & Round Eye – 8:00 p.m.

July 25 – Butcher Brown – 9:00 p.m.

July 27 – Tessa Violet – 9:00 p.m.

August 6 – Reverend Horton Heat w/ The Delta Bombers, Lincoln Durham – 9:00 p.m.

August 7 – The Fritz – 9:00 p.m.

August 9 – The Mother Hips – 9:00 p.m.

August 14 – Fishbone w/ 12 Cents for Marvin & Roka Hueka – 9:00 p.m.

August 22 – Phish Thursdays with Phour Point O – 9:00 p.m.

August 31 – Whip It! 80s Dance Party – 9:00 p.m.

September 10 – Millencolin – 8:00 p.m.

September 11 – Dub Trio – 9:00 p.m.

Oriental Theater

June 21 – Gasoline Lollipops, Dust Heart & Grayson County Burn Ban – 8:00 p.m.

June 22 – Carnivale De Sensuale: Satanic Panic – 8:00 p.m.

June 29 – 5th Annual Colorado Goth Fest – Suicide Commando & Leaether Strip w/ Offerings to Odin, The Midnight Marionettes, The Union, eHpH, & WitchHands – 6:15 p.m.

June 30 – Widespread Panic after party w/ The Dyrty Byrds – 9:00 p.m.

July 3 – Red Not Chili Peppers – 8:00 p.m.

July 6 – Heart Bones featuring Har Mar Superstar & Sabrina Ellis w/ Good Fuck & Mark Mallman – 8:00 p.m.

July 12 – Kottonmouth Kings w/ Boondox, and Dirty Rotten Rhymers, Weedkend Warriors & Stonewall Blvd – 8:00 p.m.

July 17 – Doug Kershaw & Deke Dickerson w/ Adam Lopez & The San Joaquin Valley Boys – 8:00 p.m.

July 21 – Stick to Your Guns w/ Counterparts, Terror & Year Of The Knife –
6:30 p.m.

July 23 – Static-X and Devildriver w/ Dope – 7:00 p.m.

July 30 – Miss May I & The Word Alive w/ Afterlife & Thousands Below – 7:00 p.m.

August 6 – Metalachi w/ Sexy Pistils – 8:00 p.m.

August 7 – Like A Storm & Through Fire w/ Wilson & Stitiched Up Heart – 7:00 p.m.

August 9 – The Alarm w/ Modern English & Jay Aston’s Gene Loves Jezebel – 8:00 p.m.

August 10 – This Will Destroy You w/ Brin – 9:00 p.m.

August 17 – Hank Von Hell w/ Lotus Gait – 8:00 p.m.

August 24 – The Jimmy Dore Show – 8:00 p.m.

August 28 – Black Flag w/ The Line Cutters – 9:00 p.m.

September 7 – David Bromberg Quintet w/ Cary Morin – 8:00 p.m.

September 10 – The Get Up Kids w/ Cloud Nothings – 7:30 p.m.

September 11 – Millencolin – 8:00 p.m.

Ophelia’s

June 15 – Brunch w/ Solohawk –
10:30 a.m.

June 15 – Mykal Rose: Sly & Robbie – 8:30 p.m.

June 16 – Brunch w/ Wolf Van Elfmand – 10:30 a.m.

June 16 – Ophelia’s Sunday Peep Show – 7:30 p.m.

June 17 – Motown On Mondays –
7:00 p.m.

June 19 – Joel Cummins – 8:30 p.m.

June 20 – An evening w/ Brendan
Bayliss & Jake Cinninger – 9:00 p.m.

June 21 – Retro Rocket Brunch: 1990s Edition – 11:00 a.m.

June 21 – Dinner w/ Stephen Brooks Trio – 5:00 p.m.

June 21 – Summer Solstice Dance Party – 9:00 p.m.

June 22 – Whip It! All Vinyl 80’s Dance Party – 8:30 p.m.

June 22-23 – Brunch w/ Wes Watkins – 10:30 a.m.

June 23 – Dinner w/ New Family Dog – 6:00 p.m.

June 24 – Motown On Mondays – 7:00 p.m.

June 26 – Livin’ in A Ho House – 8:00 p.m.

June 28 – Retro Rocket Brunch: 2000s Edition – 11:00 a.m.

June 28 – SNAP 90’s Dance Party – 9:00 p.m.

June 29 – Francisco Marques and Bill Kopper: Brazil Chill Brunch – 10:30 a.m.

June 29 – Royal Rumble: Prince VS Michael Jackson – 8:30 p.m.

June 30 – Brunch w/ Austin Johnson Trio – 10:30 a.m.

June 30 – Dinner w/ Brett Stakelin – 6:00 p.m.

July 1 – Motown On Mondays – 7:00 p.m.

July 2 – Stillhouse Junkies: Trevor Toms – 6:00 p.m.

July 5 – Disco Ball 70s Disco Funk –
9:00 p.m.

July 6 – Wake & Bake Brunch – 10:30 a.m.

July 7 – Brunch w/ The Patient Zeros – 10:30 a.m.

July 8 – Motown On Mondays – 7:00 p.m.

July 9 – Dinner w/ The Threadbarons & Neon Sines – 6:00 p.m.

July 10 – Dinner w/ Lief Sjostrom – 6:00 p.m.

July 12-13 – SuperMagick – 9:00 p.m.

July 13 – Brunch w/ King Cardinal – 10:30 a.m.

July 15 – Motown On Mondays – 7:00 p.m.

July 16 – Dinner w/ The Lonesome Heroes & Inaiah Lujan – 6:00 p.m.

July 17 – Dueling Pianos w/ Colorado Keys – 6:00 p.m.

July 19 – Debajo del Agua – 9:00 p.m.

July 22 – Motown On Mondays – 7:00 p.m.

July 25 – Polyrhythmics – 9:00 p.m.

July 26 – Dinner w/ Rico Jones – 5:00 p.m.

July 26 – Whip It! All Vinyl 80’s Dance Party – 9:00 p.m.

July 27 – Brunch w/ El Javi – 10:30 a.m.

July 27 – SNAP 90’s Dance Party –
9:00 p.m.

July 29 – Motown On Mondays – 7:00 p.m.

August 4 – Brunch w/ Monaco & Alameda – 10:30 a.m.

August 7 – Spaga – 9:00 p.m.

August 9 – MNDSGN – 9:00 p.m.

August 10 – Brunch w/ Les Amis –
10:30 a.m.

August 23 – The Contribution – 9:00 p.m.

Belly Up

June 16 – Mykal Rose: Sly & Robbie w/ Reggae Angels & 21 Dread – 8:30 p.m.

June 20 – An Evening w/ Wild Child – 10:00 p.m.

June 21 – Booker T. Jones “Stax Revue” – 7:30 & 10:00 p.m.

June 22 – Taj Mahal Quartet – 7:30 & 10:00 p.m.

June 23 – Kevin Nealon – 10:00 p.m.

June 25 – The Crystal Method w/ DJ Lo_G – 9:30 p.m.

June 26 – An Evening w/ The Wailers – 10:00 p.m.

June 27 – Lost Kings w/ Kases – 9:30 p.m.

June 30 – Jamestown Revival w/ Ian Noe – 8:00 p.m.

July 2 – Nappy Roots – 9:30 p.m.

July 4-5 – Raconteurs – 9:00 p.m.

July 6 – An Evening w/ Lake Street Dive – 10:00 p.m.

July 9 – Melissa Etheridge: The Medicine Show – 9:00 p.m.

July 10 – Jenny Lewis – 8:30 p.m.

July 11 – An Evening w/ Galactic featuring Erica Falls – 10:00 p.m.

July 12 – Louis The Child w/ Win & Woo – 10:00 p.m.

July 13 – Pink Martini – 9:00 p.m.

July 17 – Mavis Staples – 8:00 p.m.

July 18 – Norah Jones – 9:00 p.m.

July 20 – Band of Horses w/ Nikki Lane – 9:00 p.m.

July 25 – Toots and the Maytals w/ The Gladiators featuring Droop Lion – 8:30 p.m.

July 26 – Black Pistol Fire w/ Thunderpussy – 9:30 p.m.

August 7 – T.J. Miller – 7:00 & 10:00 p.m.

August 8-9 – An Evening w/ Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue – 9:30 p.m.

August 15 – An Evening w/ Justin Hayward – 8:00 p.m.

August 16 – Chris Isaak – 9:30 p.m.

August 22 – Son Volt – 8:30 p.m.

August 24 – Stephen Marley w/ DJ Shacia Payne – 9:00 p.m.

August 31 – Amos Lee w/ Madison Cunningham – 8:30 p.m.

Mishawaka

June 15 – Chon w/ DOMi & JD Beck, Skydyed – 8:00 p.m.

June 21 – Horsetooth Rock! featuring Love Stallion, Post Paradise & Black Moon Howl – 8:00 p.m.

July 5 – Ziggy Marley – 8:00 p.m.

July 6 – Trout Steak Revival w/ The Lonesome Days – 8:00 p.m.

July 13 – Real Estate w/ Paw Paw & Flaural – 8:00 p.m.

July 19 – Prof w/ Cashinova, Kind Dub, Thin Air Crew, Rolos & BBMC – 8:00 p.m.

July 20 – The Yawpers w/ Stella Luce, Plasma Canvas, the Sickly Hecks – 8:00 p.m.

July 21 – Band of Horses w/ Nikki Lane – 7:00 p.m.

July 26 – Built To Spill – 8:00 p.m.

July 27 – Dirt Monkey w/ G Space, Tsimba & Kyral x Banko – 8:00 p.m.

August 2 – Reel Big Fish & Bowling For Soup w/ Mest – 8:00 p.m.

August 3 – Murder By Death w/ Wovenhand – 8:00 p.m.

August 4 – Lake Street Dive – 6:00 p.m.

August 15 – Trevor Hall w/ Tubby Love and Amber Lilly – 8:00 p.m.

August 16 – The Claypool Lennon Delirium w/ Uni – 8:00 p.m.

August 20 – Phantogram w/Bob Moses – 7:00 p.m.

August 23 – The California Honeydrops – 8:00 p.m.

September 13-14 – The Polish Ambassador – 8:00 p.m.

Cervantes

June 15 – Avenhart w/ Taarka (Late Set), Ley Line (Late Set), Hazel Hue & Emery Adeline – 9:00 p.m.

June 16 – Afton Showcase w/ RUNUP.BB, STML., King Savvy, RaH 87, Yung Yeebie, MTV Kutta & Guests – 6:30 p.m.

June 19 – RE:Search featuring Project Aspect w/ MZG, Unfold (Late Set) & Jordan Polovina – 8:30 p.m.

June 20 – Doom Flamingo featuring Ryan Stasik w/ Funk You – 9:00 p.m.

June 21 – The Elegant Plums & Policulture w/ Pixie and The PartyGrass Boys (Patio) & FeelFree – 8:00 p.m.

June 21 – Bass Inferno w/ HE$H and Bommer, SweetTooth  – 9:00 p.m.

June 22 – Dizzy Wright w/ OTIS, Reasonate, ScrogginsALLday & A.W.A.R.E – 8:30 p.m.

June 25 – Chris Travis w/ RANSTEEZ, Swizzy J, Sysco Yola +++, P.I.V.O.T. & Prinz Spadez – 8:15 p.m.

June 26 – RE:Search featuring Amp Live and Nico Luminous w/ Machine Dreams (Late Set) & Jordan Polovina – 8:30 p.m.

June 27 – The Funky Knuckles w/ Grateful Bluegrass Boys – 7:15 p.m.

June 28 – New Orleans Suspects featuring John “JoJo” Hermann (Widespread Panic) & Eric McFadden (Parliament Funkadelic) – 11:00 p.m.

June 29 – Bass Control featuring Phaseone, G-Rex, Slimez, M-Port & Bace Ventura – 9:00 p.m.

June 29 – Project 432 w/ Rastasaurus & P-Nuckle – 9:00 p.m.

July 3 – Polo G – 8:00 p.m.

July 11 – Ghost Town Drifters w/ That Damn Sasquatch (Patio Set), Kris Lager Band (Late Set) & Guests- 7:15 p.m.

July 11 – Common – 9:00 p.m.

July 12 – Travers Brothership w/ Kessel Run – 9:00 p.m.

July 12 – This Must Be The Band – 9:00 p.m.

July 13 – Earthkry w/ Giant Walking Robots, Red Sage, BloodPreshah – Reggae On The Grass Pre-Party – 9:00 p.m.

July 17 – RE:Search featuring Supertask (Lab Group) & Potions (Lab Group) w/ Dillard & Jordan Polovina – 8:30 p.m.

July 18 – Wood & Wire w/ Jay Roemer Band & The Often Herd – 7:15 p.m.

July 19 – Evol Intent, Heavygrinder & MC Dino w/ Guests – 9:00 p.m.

July 20 – Los Colognes w/ Flash Mountain Flood & Shawn Nelson Band – 8:00 p.m.

July 21 – The Homegrown Capitol Tours featuring Stonewall Blvd, Kalyst, People Corrupting People, Trip, Fvnciisavage Man, DillonJ, Yoda Popz & Anomalous – 7:00 p.m.

July 23 – E.N Young w/ Luna Shade & BetaRay – 7:30 p.m.

July 24 – RE:Search featuring Orchard Lounge w/ Pruitt, Sam Warren (Late Set) & Jordan Polovina – 8:30 p.m.

July 25 – Hymn For Her w/ The Deer, Che Apalache (Argentina – Patio Set) & High Country Hustle (Patio Set) – 7:15 p.m.

July 26 – Lost Dog Street Band w/ Matt Heckler – 9:00 p.m.

July 26 – Amon Tobin – 9:00 p.m.

July 27 – smrtdeath, LIL LOTUS & guccihighwaters – 8:30 p.m.

July 27 – Butcher Brown w/ Dirty Revival – 9:00 p.m.

July 28 – Dobre Brothers – 12:30 p.m.

July 31 – RE:Search featuring Defunk w/ Memba, & Guests- 8:30 p.m.

August 1 – Jay Cobb Anderson Band w/ Nirvana’s Unplugged performed by members of Part & Guests – 7:15 p.m.

August 2 – Nolatet featuring Mike Dillon, Brian Haas, & James Singleton w/ Dandu – 9:00 p.m.

August 7 – Re:Search featuring Ultrasloth (Duffrey x BioLumigen x kLL sMTH) w/ 5AM & Jordan Polovina – 8:30 p.m.

August 8 – The Billy Failing Band w/ The Dirty Grass Players (Patio Set) & Pierce Edens (Patio Set) – 7:15 p.m.

August 10 – Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio & Neal Francis – 9:00 p.m.

August 15 – Pick & Howl w/ Julian Davis & the Situation (of Jeff Austin Band – Patio Set) & Buffalo Commons (Late Set) – 7:15 p.m.

August 16 – 40 Oz To Freedom w/ Lil’ Ween – 9:00 p.m.

September 12-13 – SuicideGirls: Blackheart Burlesque – 9:00 p.m.

No Comments »

Comments

You must be logged in to participate in the discussion.

  1. This post has no comments. Be the first.
X